Bishop Dwenger Calendar

April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
4
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
5
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
6
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
7
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
8
11:00 AM  Lacrosse @ Crown Point
11:00 AMLacrosse @ Crown Point
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Kathy's Cookie
  • Fortune Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pizza
  • Salad
  • Bread Stick
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Adams Central High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
7:30 PM  Key Club Meeting
7:30 PMKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria
+1 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club
7:15 AMScrabble Club
Room 206
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
7:00 PM  Lacrosse @ Concordia
7:00 PMLacrosse @ Concordia
+3 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1-hour delay
8:55 AM1-hour delay
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): Adams CentralHigh School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) - Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Dwenger Track)
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) - Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+4 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Scalloped Potatoes
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
10:25 AM  Stations of the Cross (HRD-40 Min Schedule)
10:25 AMStations of the Cross (HRD-40 Min Schedule)
3:00 PM  Midterm
3:00 PMMidterm
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

GOOD FRIDAY

NO LUNCH

7:55 AM  Good Friday- No School
7:55 AMGood Friday- No School
+0 More
15
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

EASTER MONDAY

NO LUNCH

7:55 AM  Easter Monday- No School
7:55 AMEaster Monday- No School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+1 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chili Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Fries
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club
7:15 AMScrabble Club
Room 206
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores)
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores)
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
+2 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Drumstick
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
  • ALTERNATE
  • Lasagna Roll UP
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
7:55 AM  Senior Girls Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Girls Retreat

St. Felix

9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Snider
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Lacrosse @ BD Shields Field vs Snider
6:00 PMLacrosse @ BD Shields Field vs Snider
6:00 PM  Rugby, Boys vs Homestead @ BD Shields Field
6:00 PMRugby, Boys vs Homestead @ BD Shields Field
+5 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Macaroni And Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  Senior Boys Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Boys Retreat

St. Felix

9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Lake Side GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
6:00 PM  Rugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
6:00 PMRugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
+2 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Chapel Mass
7:15 AMChapel Mass
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
7:00 PM  Lacrosse vs Penn @ BD Shields Field
7:00 PMLacrosse vs Penn @ BD Shields Field
+1 More
22
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
8:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):Guerin Catholic High School
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
11:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
11:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola High School
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
1:30 PM  Rugby@ BD Shields Field, Boys Team
1:30 PMRugby@ BD Shields Field, Boys Team
+4 More
23
2:00 PM  Spring Concert
2:00 PMSpring Concert

Main Gym

+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Enchelada
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chip[s
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Homestead
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - Homestead
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: So. Side\, Elmhurst Field
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
7:00 PM  Lacrosse @ BD Shields Field
7:00 PMLacrosse @ BD Shields Field
7:30 PM  Key Club Meeting
7:30 PMKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria
+3 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oatmeal Blueberry Bread

ALTERNATE 

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club
7:15 AMScrabble Club
Room 206
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 8:55 am)
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 8:55 am)
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
+3 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Cheese Bread 
  • Oreo Pudding
3:08 PM  Chapel Mass
3:08 PMChapel Mass
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+2 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
6:00 PM  Lacrosse @ Carroll
6:00 PMLacrosse @ Carroll
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
9:30 AM  All School Mass - Junior Day
9:30 AMAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

4:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
4:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
4:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven Relays
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven Relays
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: New Haven
+2 More
29
8:00 AM  Placement Exams
8:00 AMPlacement Exams
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB Inv.
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB Inv.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lafayette Catholic
Opponent(s): Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
2:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - Jimtown
2:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - Jimtown
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Jimtown High School
+2 More
30
1:00 PM  Rugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
1:00 PMRugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
No Events this week
Week 2
12:00 AMMondaySpring Break
12:00 AMTuesdaySpring Break
12:00 AMWednesdaySpring Break
12:00 AMThursdaySpring Break
12:00 AMFridaySpring Break
11:00 AMSaturdayLacrosse @ Crown Point
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Adams Central High School
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
7:30 PMMondayKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club
Room 206
3:08 PMTuesdayChapel Mass
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
7:00 PMTuesdayLacrosse @ Concordia
8:55 AMWednesday1-hour delay
3:08 PMWednesdayChapel Mass
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): Adams CentralHigh School
5:00 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Dwenger Track)
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
10:25 AMThursdayStations of the Cross (HRD-40 Min Schedule)
3:00 PMThursdayMidterm
7:55 AMFridayGood Friday- No School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Kathy's Cookie
  • Fortune Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pizza
  • Salad
  • Bread Stick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Scalloped Potatoes
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu

GOOD FRIDAY

NO LUNCH

Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AMMondayEaster Monday- No School
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club
Room 206
9:55 AMTuesday2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores)
3:08 PMTuesdayChapel Mass
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:55 AMWednesdaySenior Girls Retreat

St. Felix

9:55 AMWednesday2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
3:08 PMWednesdayChapel Mass
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMWednesdayLacrosse @ BD Shields Field vs Snider
6:00 PMWednesdayRugby, Boys vs Homestead @ BD Shields Field
7:55 AMThursdaySenior Boys Retreat

St. Felix

9:55 AMThursday2 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 9:55 am)
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Lake Side GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
6:00 PMThursdayRugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
7:15 AMFridayChapel Mass
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
7:00 PMFridayLacrosse vs Penn @ BD Shields Field
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):Guerin Catholic High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
11:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola High School
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
1:30 PMSaturdayRugby@ BD Shields Field, Boys Team
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu

EASTER MONDAY

NO LUNCH

Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chili Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Fries
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Drumstick
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
  • ALTERNATE
  • Lasagna Roll UP
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Macaroni And Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 5
2:00 PMSundaySpring Concert

Main Gym

5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - Homestead
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: So. Side\, Elmhurst Field
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
7:00 PMMondayLacrosse @ BD Shields Field
7:30 PMMondayKey Club Meeting
Cafeteria
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club
Room 206
8:55 AMTuesday1 Hour Delay - ISTEP Part 2 (Sophomores begin testing at 7:55 am; all other students report at 8:55 am)
3:08 PMTuesdayChapel Mass
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
3:08 PMWednesdayChapel Mass
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
6:00 PMThursdayLacrosse @ Carroll
9:30 AMFridayAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

4:00 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
4:45 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven Relays
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: New Haven
8:00 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB Inv.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lafayette Catholic
Opponent(s): Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
2:00 PMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) - Jimtown
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Jimtown High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Enchelada
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chip[s
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oatmeal Blueberry Bread

ALTERNATE 

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Cheese Bread 
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 6
1:00 PMSundayRugby @ BD Shields Field, Girls Team
Cafeteria
Sunday