Bishop Dwenger Calendar

April 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
3
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
4
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
5
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
6
12:00 AM  Spring Break
12:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apples
  • Orange Halves
  • Zee Zee Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Orange Halves
  • Zee Zee Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
4:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
4:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): Adams CentralHigh School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
+2 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie
ALTERNATE
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple Breadstick
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): DeKalbHigh School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+1 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apples
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
+4 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wing
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond(St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
12:00 AM  Midterm
12:00 AMMidterm
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond(St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
+5 More
14
8:00 AM  ACT
8:00 AMACT
Area High Schools
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ JV NORTHROP
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ JV NORTHROP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
9:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: New Haven
Opponent(s): BishopLuers High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE relays
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
11:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
11:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Autumn Ridge
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+1 More
15
2:00 PM  Spring Concert
2:00 PMSpring Concert

Main Gym

+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Rice
  • Celery Stick
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
5:15 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Ash Center
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Snider
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
+2 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
12:00 AM  Senior Boys Retreat
12:00 AMSenior Boys Retreat
St. Felix
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HuntingtonNorth High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • CHeese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Hard Shell Tacos
  • Soft Shell Tacos
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Cinnamon Crisp
12:00 AM  Senior Girls Retreat
12:00 AMSenior Girls Retreat

St. Felix

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
+0 More
21
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
8:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
1:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
1:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): AngolaHigh School
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Zee Zee Blender
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Homestead
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Homestead
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll HighSchool
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
+2 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
8:00 AM  ECA Algebra I & Eng 10
8:00 AMECA Algebra I & Eng 10
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: North Side
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+4 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
8:00 AM  ECA Alg I & Eng 10
8:00 AMECA Alg I & Eng 10
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
+2 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Celery Sticks
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
8:00 AM  No School - E-Learning Day
8:00 AMNo School - E-Learning Day
4:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
4:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PM  Spring Musical
7:00 PMSpring Musical

Main Gym

+2 More
28
8:00 AM  Placement Exams
8:00 AMPlacement Exams
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Jimtown
Opponent(s): Jimtown High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
1:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
1:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lafayette Catholic
Opponent(s): LafayetteCentral Catholic Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PM  Spring Musical
7:00 PMSpring Musical

Main Gym

+3 More
29
2:00 PM  Spring Musical
2:00 PMSpring Musical

Main Gym

+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Sun Chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
8:00 AM  NWEA
8:00 AMNWEA
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
5:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ 3-Way JV Nor/EN
5:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ 3-Way JV Nor/EN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School\, Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+4 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
12:00 AMMondaySpring Break
12:00 AMTuesdaySpring Break
12:00 AMWednesdaySpring Break
12:00 AMThursdaySpring Break
12:00 AMFridaySpring Break
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
4:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): Adams CentralHigh School
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): DeKalbHigh School
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond(St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
12:00 AMFridayMidterm
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond(St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AMSaturdayACT
Area High Schools
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ JV NORTHROP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
9:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: New Haven
Opponent(s): BishopLuers High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
11:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Autumn Ridge
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apples
  • Orange Halves
  • Zee Zee Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Orange Halves
  • Zee Zee Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie
ALTERNATE
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple Breadstick
Lunch Menu
  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apples
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wing
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundaySpring Concert

Main Gym

10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
5:15 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Ash Center
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
4:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Luers/Concordia
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
12:00 AMThursdaySenior Boys Retreat
St. Felix
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HuntingtonNorth High School
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
12:00 AMFridaySenior Girls Retreat

St. Felix

4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s): Prairie Heights Middle School
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
1:00 PMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): AngolaHigh School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Rice
  • Celery Stick
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • CHeese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Hard Shell Tacos
  • Soft Shell Tacos
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Cinnamon Crisp
Saturday
Week 4
10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ Homestead
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll HighSchool
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
8:00 AMTuesdayECA Algebra I & Eng 10
8:55 AMTuesday1 Hour Delay
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: North Side
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
8:00 AMWednesdayECA Alg I & Eng 10
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
7:15 AMFridayMass
8:00 AMFridayNo School - E-Learning Day
4:45 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
5:15 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PMFridaySpring Musical

Main Gym

8:00 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Jimtown
Opponent(s): Jimtown High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
1:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lafayette Catholic
Opponent(s): LafayetteCentral Catholic Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PMSaturdaySpring Musical

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Zee Zee Blender
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Celery Sticks
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 5
2:00 PMSundaySpring Musical

Main Gym

8:00 AMMondayNWEA
10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Ft Wayne Canterbury
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
5:30 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ 3-Way JV Nor/EN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School\, Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Sun Chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites