Bishop Dwenger Calendar

October 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers And Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Carroll
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Carroll
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
+1 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
10:45 AM  Josten's Orders Due
10:45 AMJosten's Orders Due
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
4:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regional vs Homestead
4:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regional vs Homestead
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
+5 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Original Boneless Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Wings
  • Fish Sticks
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Steamed Peas
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

1:24 PM  Language Rosary
1:24 PMLanguage Rosary

FootbAll Field

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SNIDER
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
+0 More
7
8:00 AM  SAT
8:00 AMSAT

Area High Schools

8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LAPORTE INV
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LAPORTE INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LaPorte High School
Opponent(s): LaPorte High School
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Final vs Leo
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Final vs Leo
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
+1 More
8
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sherbert
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tangerine Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce 
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:00 AM  PSAT
8:00 AMPSAT

Various ClassRooms

5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
12:00 AM  End of Quarter 1
12:00 AMEnd of Quarter 1
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:00 PM  FAll Play
7:00 PMFAll Play

Main Gym

7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
+1 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

NO LUNCH

8:00 AM  Faculty FAll Retreat - No School
8:00 AMFaculty FAll Retreat - No School

TBD

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
+0 More
14
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ REGIONAL
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s): Bellmont Middle School
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneNorthrop High School
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PM  FAll Play
7:00 PMFAll Play

Main Gym

+0 More
15
2:00 PM  FAll Play
2:00 PMFAll Play

Main Gym

+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

FALL BREAK

NO SCHOOL
NO LUNCH

12:00 AM  FAll Break - No School
12:00 AMFAll Break - No School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
12:00 AM  PSAT
12:00 AMPSAT
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:50 AM  Junior Class Mass
8:50 AMJunior Class Mass

Chapel

10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
6:00 PM  Saints Alive! Diamond Dinner
6:00 PMSaints Alive! Diamond Dinner

TBD

+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Chicken Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Mass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
7:15 AMMass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional vs So. Side
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs So. Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL vs New Castle
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL vs New Castle
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
1:00 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
+0 More
22
2:00 PM  Fall Concert
2:00 PMFall Concert

Main Gym

+0 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Steamed Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola High School
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
12:00 AM  Sophomore Boys & Girls Day of Reflection
12:00 AMSophomore Boys & Girls Day of Reflection

Chapel

7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional vs New Haven
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
+0 More
28
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
8:00 AM  ACT
8:00 AMACT

Area High Schools

9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ STATE FINALS
1:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish  Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
31
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Carroll
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
10:45 AMTuesdayJosten's Orders Due
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
4:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regional vs Homestead
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

1:24 PMFridayLanguage Rosary

FootbAll Field

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
8:00 AMSaturdaySAT

Area High Schools

8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LAPORTE INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LaPorte High School
Opponent(s): LaPorte High School
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Final vs Leo
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers And Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Original Boneless Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Wings
  • Fish Sticks
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Steamed Peas
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 2
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

8:00 AMWednesdayPSAT

Various ClassRooms

5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
12:00 AMThursdayEnd of Quarter 1
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:00 PMThursdayFAll Play

Main Gym

7:30 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
8:00 AMFridayFaculty FAll Retreat - No School

TBD

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s): Bellmont Middle School
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneNorthrop High School
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PMSaturdayFAll Play

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sherbert
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Tangerine Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce 
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

NO LUNCH

Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayFAll Play

Main Gym

12:00 AMMondayFAll Break - No School
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
12:00 AMWednesdayPSAT
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
8:50 AMThursdayJunior Class Mass

Chapel

10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
6:00 PMThursdaySaints Alive! Diamond Dinner

TBD

7:15 AMFridayMass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs So. Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL vs New Castle
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu

FALL BREAK

NO SCHOOL
NO LUNCH

Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Chicken Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 4
2:00 PMSundayFall Concert

Main Gym

10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola High School
12:00 AMFridaySophomore Boys & Girls Day of Reflection

Chapel

7:15 AMFridayMass
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
8:00 AMSaturdayACT

Area High Schools

9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
1:30 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Steamed Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 5
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish  Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick