ALERT
Semi-State Football Game Friday night is at Homestead. Kick-off is at 8 pm.

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

November 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
9:55 AM  All School Mass - All Saints Day
9:55 AMAll School Mass - All Saints Day

Main Gym

+0 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional vs. Wayne
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs. Wayne
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
+0 More
4
8:00 AM  SAT
8:00 AMSAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
6:30 PM  Purse Bingo
6:30 PMPurse Bingo

Main Gym

+0 More
5
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:30 PM  Open House
6:30 PMOpen House

SAC Gym

+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:00 PM  First Semester Service Hours Due
3:00 PMFirst Semester Service Hours Due

Campus Ministry

+0 More
10
12:00 AM  Midterm
12:00 AMMidterm
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
3:00 PM  Senior Quotes Due
3:00 PMSenior Quotes Due
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Regional vs. Angola
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Regional vs. Angola
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
10:14 PM  Lunch Menu
10:14 PMLunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt
+0 More
11
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ NORWELL INV
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ NORWELL INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
9:00 AM  Craft Bazaar
9:00 AMCraft Bazaar
+0 More
12
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baked Potato Chips
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
8:00 AM  PreACT
8:00 AMPreACT
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s): Eastside Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+3 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
8:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE vs Lowell
8:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE vs Lowell
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead HS
+0 More
18
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven HighSchool
+0 More
19
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Sun Chips
  • Pumpkin Cake
  • ALTERNATE
  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy  Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
+1 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

THANKSGIVING BREAK
NO LUNCH

10:45 AM  All School Mass - Grandparents Day
10:45 AMAll School Mass - Grandparents Day

Main Gym

+0 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

HAPPY THANKSGIVING

NO LUNCH

12:00 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00 AMThanksgiving Break - No School
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

THANKSGIVING BREAK

NO LUNCH

12:00 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00 AMThanksgiving Break - No School
+0 More
25
8:00 AM  Football (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
8:00 AMFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LUCAS OIL
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
+0 More
28
11:30 AM  National Honor Society Inductions
11:30 AMNational Honor Society Inductions
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
+0 More
29
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - GARRETT
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
+0 More
30
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): FortWayne Snider High School
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: South Side
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
9:55 AMWednesdayAll School Mass - All Saints Day

Main Gym

10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs. Wayne
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: USF
8:00 AMSaturdaySAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
6:30 PMSaturdayPurse Bingo

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 2
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:30 PMTuesdayOpen House

SAC Gym

8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
10:48 AMWednesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:00 PMThursdayFirst Semester Service Hours Due

Campus Ministry

12:00 AMFridayMidterm
7:15 AMFridayMass
3:00 PMFridaySenior Quotes Due
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Regional vs. Angola
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
10:14 PMFridayLunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ NORWELL INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
9:00 AMSaturdayCraft Bazaar
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
8:00 AMWednesdayPreACT
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s): Eastside Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:15 AMFridayMass
8:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE vs Lowell
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead HS
6:15 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
7:45 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven HighSchool
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 4
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
10:45 AMWednesdayAll School Mass - Grandparents Day

Main Gym

12:00 AMThursdayThanksgiving Break - No School
12:00 AMFridayThanksgiving Break - No School
8:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LUCAS OIL
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Sun Chips
  • Pumpkin Cake
  • ALTERNATE
  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy  Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu

THANKSGIVING BREAK
NO LUNCH

Thursday
Lunch Menu

HAPPY THANKSGIVING

NO LUNCH

Friday
Lunch Menu

THANKSGIVING BREAK

NO LUNCH

Saturday
Week 5
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
11:30 AMTuesdayNational Honor Society Inductions
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): FortWayne Snider High School
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: South Side
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday