Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Norwood GC
Opponent(s): Huntington NorthHigh School
+0 More
3
7:00 PM  Freshman Merge
7:00 PMFreshman Merge
7:00 PM  New Parent Orientation
7:00 PMNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym

+0 More
4
+0 More
5
1:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Praire View
1:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Praire View
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Praire View
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
+0 More
6
+0 More
7
9:00 AM  Canvas Training
9:00 AMCanvas Training

Are you an incoming Bishop Dwenger student who is not familiar with our Learning Management System, CANVAS? Because we use Canvas everyday in most classes, it is important for you to be very comfortable and familiar with it. Therefore, we are offering training sessions on Monday, August 7 either from 9-10:30 am or 12:30- 2 pm in the BD Media Center. Bring your charged laptop!

+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Carrots & Celery
  • Applesauce 
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie
8:00 AM  Staff In-Service Mass
8:00 AMStaff In-Service Mass
Chapel
9:00 AM  Staff In-service
9:00 AMStaff In-service
Library
4:40 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL/CONCORDIA
4:40 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:40 PM
End Time: 5:40 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Concordia Lutheran High School
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Carrots & Celery
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Milk
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie
7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation
7:55 AMFreshman Orientation
8:00 AM  Freshman Class Mass
8:00 AMFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
12:00 PM  Tranfer Student Orientation
12:00 PMTranfer Student Orientation

Library

4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s): DeKalb HighSchool
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  First Day - All Students
7:55 AMFirst Day - All Students
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Sauce
  • Nacho Cheese
  • Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Milk
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+0 More
12
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
11:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
11:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Elmhurst
3:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
3:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+0 More
13
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
8:50 AM  Senior Class Meeting
8:50 AMSenior Class Meeting

SAC Gym

9:53 AM  Junior Class Meeting
9:53 AMJunior Class Meeting

SAC Gym

12:17 PM  Sophomore Class Meeting
12:17 PMSophomore Class Meeting

SAC Gym

1:12 PM  Freshman Class Meeting
1:12 PMFreshman Class Meeting

SAC Gym

4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
+1 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Tropical Fruit
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Chocolate Gripz

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
9:55 AM  All School Mass - The Assumption of Mary
9:55 AMAll School Mass - The Assumption of Mary

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Concordia Tennis Courts)
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bellmont HighSchool
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
+2 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
10:48 AM  Picture Make-up Day
10:48 AMPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

6:30 PM  Back to School Night 6:30 pm
6:30 PMBack to School Night 6:30 pm
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DeKalb HighSchool
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+1 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CULVER ACADEMICS
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):Huntington North High School
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Bishop Luers INV
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ Bishop Luers INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
2:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Luers INV
2:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Luers INV
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Sports Club
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Bread
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+0 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Queenship of Mary
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Queenship of Mary

Main Gym

5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
+1 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken And Noodles
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Tropical Fruit
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
3:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
3:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+2 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  •  Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HeritageJr-Sr High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HeritageJr-Sr High School
+2 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+0 More
26
8:00 AM  SAT
8:00 AMSAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Carroll JV INV
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Carroll JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
9:05 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
9:05 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 9:05 AM
End Time: 10:05 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BSU
Opponent(s): Richmond High School
9:15 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ Penn
9:15 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 10:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s): Penn High School
9:30 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARMEL INV
9:30 AMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Depart Time: 6:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Carmel
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
9:30 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
9:30 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
+3 More
27
+0 More
28
Menu Lunch
Menu Lunch
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+0 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Queso  Cheese
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
3:08 PM  Mass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
3:08 PMMass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
+0 More
31
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
+6 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
8:00 AMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Norwood GC
Opponent(s): Huntington NorthHigh School
7:00 PMThursdayFreshman Merge
7:00 PMThursdayNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym

1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Praire View
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Praire View
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Cafeteria
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
9:00 AMMondayCanvas Training

Are you an incoming Bishop Dwenger student who is not familiar with our Learning Management System, CANVAS? Because we use Canvas everyday in most classes, it is important for you to be very comfortable and familiar with it. Therefore, we are offering training sessions on Monday, August 7 either from 9-10:30 am or 12:30- 2 pm in the BD Media Center. Bring your charged laptop!

8:00 AMTuesdayStaff In-Service Mass
Chapel
9:00 AMTuesdayStaff In-service
Library
4:40 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:40 PM
End Time: 5:40 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Concordia Lutheran High School
7:55 AMWednesdayFreshman Orientation
8:00 AMWednesdayFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
12:00 PMWednesdayTranfer Student Orientation

Library

4:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s): DeKalb HighSchool
7:55 AMThursdayFirst Day - All Students
5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
11:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Elmhurst
3:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Carrots & Celery
  • Applesauce 
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Carrots & Celery
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Milk
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Sauce
  • Nacho Cheese
  • Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Milk
Saturday
Week 3
8:50 AMMondaySenior Class Meeting

SAC Gym

9:53 AMMondayJunior Class Meeting

SAC Gym

12:17 PMMondaySophomore Class Meeting

SAC Gym

1:12 PMMondayFreshman Class Meeting

SAC Gym

4:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass - The Assumption of Mary

Main Gym

5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Concordia Tennis Courts)
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bellmont HighSchool
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
10:48 AMWednesdayPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

6:30 PMWednesdayBack to School Night 6:30 pm
8:55 AMThursday1-Hour Delay
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DeKalb HighSchool
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CULVER ACADEMICS
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):Huntington North High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ Bishop Luers INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
2:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Luers INV
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Sports Club
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Tropical Fruit
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Chocolate Gripz

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 4
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass - Queenship of Mary

Main Gym

5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
3:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HeritageJr-Sr High School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HeritageJr-Sr High School
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
8:00 AMSaturdaySAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Carroll JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
9:05 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 9:05 AM
End Time: 10:05 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BSU
Opponent(s): Richmond High School
9:15 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 10:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s): Penn High School
9:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Depart Time: 6:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Carmel
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
9:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Female
Class(es): V
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): Carmel High School
6:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
7:30 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Bread
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken And Noodles
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Tropical Fruit
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  •  Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 5
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
4:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s): Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
3:08 PMWednesdayMass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthropHigh School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Menu Lunch
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Enchilada
  • Queso  Cheese
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Broccoli Salad
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie