ALERT
Semi-State Football Game Friday night is at Homestead. Kick-off is at 8 pm.

Winter Sports

                                    For the most current and up-to-date event information                                      please go to the Calendar link above, then to Athletics. 

BASKETBALL - Boys, Varsity 

Coach:  Matt Kostoff  -  mkostoff@bishopdwenger.com

Date Time Event/OpponentLocation

11.16.17 6:00 PMEASTSIDE ScrimmageAway - East Side
12.05.177:45 PMNORWELLAway - Norwell 
12.08.177:30 PMHOMESTEADHome - Bishop Dwenger 
12.12.177:30 PMDEKALBHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.15.177:30 PMCONCORDIAAway - Concordia
12.16.177:30 PMMARIONHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.22.1712:30 PMMARION Classic Away - Marion 
12.27.179:00 AMSAC Holiday Tourn. Away - Wayne 
12.28.179:00 AMSAC Holiday Tourn. Away - Wayne 
12.29.173:00 PMSAC Holiday Tourn. Away - Wayne 
12.30.178:00 PMSAC Holiday Tourn.Away - Wayne
01.05.187:30 PMCARROLLHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.10.187:30 PMNEW HAVENHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.12.187:30 PMWAYNEHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.17.187:30 PMBELLMONTHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.19.187:30 PMBISHOP LUERSAway - Bishop Luers
01.26.187:30 PMSOUTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
02.01.187:30 PMSNIDER Away- Snider
02.03.183:30 PMLAWRENCE CENTRAL Away- Lawrence Central HS
02.07.187:30 PMEAST NOBLE Away - East Noble
02.09.187:30 PMNORTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
02.14.187:30 PMLEOAway - Leo 
02.16.187:30 PMNORTHROP Away - Northrop 
02.20.187:30 PMLAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIANAway -  Lakewood Park Christian
02.27.187:00 PMSECTIONALAway - E. Noble
03.10.18TBAREGIONALTBA
03.17.18TBASEMI-STATETBA
03.24.18TBASTATETBA

BASKETBALL - Boys, JV

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

12.04.177:30 PMHOMESTEADAway - Homestead
12.05.176:00 PMNORWELLAway - Norwell 
12.11.177:30 PMCONCORDIAHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.12.176:00 PMDEKALBHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.16.176:30 PMMARIONHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.22.174:00 PMSAC Holiday Tourn.Away - North Side 
12.23.174:00 PMSAC Holiday Tourn. Away - North Side 
01.04.187:30 PMCARROLLAway - Carroll
01.08.187:30 PMWAYNEAway - Wayne
01.10.186:00 PMNEW HAVENHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.17.186:00 PMBELLMONTHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.18.187:30 PMBISHOP LUERSHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.22.187:30 PMSOUTH SIDE Away - South Side
02.01.186:00 PMSNIDERAway - Snider
02.03.182:00 PMLAWRENCE CENTRAL Away - Lawrence Central 
02.07.186:00 PMEAST NOBLE Away - East Noble
02.09.186:00 PMNORTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger 
02.14.186:00 PMLEOAway - Leo
02.16.186:00 PMNORTHROP Away - Northrop
02.20.186:00 PMLAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIANAway - Lakewood Pk. Christian




BASKETBALL - Boys, Freshman 

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

12.04.177:30 PMHOMESTEADAway - Homestead  
12.05.176:00 PMNORWELLAway - Norwell 
12.11.177:30 PMCONCORDIA Home - Bishop Dwenger
12.12.176:00 PMDEKALBHome- Bishop Dwenger
12.22.174:30 PMSAC Holiday Tourn. Away - South Side 
12.23.17TBASAC Holiday Tourn. Away - South Side 
01.04.186:00 PMCARROLLAway - Carroll
01.08.187:30 PMWAYNEAway  - Wayne
01.10.185:00 PMNEW HAVENHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.17.186:00 PMBELLMONTHome- Bishop Dwenger
01.18.187:30 PMBISHOP LUERSHome- Bishop Dwenger
01.22.186:00 PMSOUTH SIDE Away - South Side
02.01.186:00 PMSNIDER Away - Snider
02.03.182:00 PMLAWRENCE CENTRALAway - Lawrence Central 
02.07.186:00 PMEAST NOBLEAway - East Noble 
02.09.186:00 PMNORTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
02.14,186:00 PMLEOAway - Leo
02.16.186:00 PMNORTHROP Away - Northrop








BASKETBALL - Girls, Varsity

Coach:  Cleveland Inge - cinge@bishopdwenger.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

10.26.176:00 PMAngola ScrimmageHome - Bishop Dwenger
11.14.177:45 PMBELLMONTHome - Bishop Dwenger
11.16.177:30 PMNORTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
11.18.177:45 PMNEW HAVENAway - New Haven
11.21.177:30 PMBLACKHAWK CHRISTIANHome - Bishop Dwenger
11.28.177:45 PMCOLUMBIA CITY Away - Columbia City
11.29.177:30 PMGARRETT Home - Bishop Dwenger
12.01.177:30 PMNORTHROPAway - Northrop
12.06.177:30 PMSNIDERAway - Snider
12.08.176:00 PMHOMESTEADHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.15.176:00 PMCONCORDIAAway - Concordia
12.19.177:45 PMNORWELLAway - Norwell
12.27.17TBASAC HOLIDAY TOURN.Away - Wayne
12.28.17TBASAC HOLIDAY TOURN.Away - Wayne 
12.29.17TBASAC HOLIDAY TOURN. Away - Wayne 
12.30.17TBASAC HOLIDAY TOURN. Away - Wayne
01.02.187:30 PMHERITAGEHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.05.186:00 PMCARROLLHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.09.187:30 PMCANTERBURY 
Home - Bishop Dwenger 
01.12.186:00 PMWAYNEHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.19.186:00 PMBISHOP LUERSAway - Bishop Luers
01.23.187:45 PMLEOAway - Leo
01.26.186:00 PMSOUTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
01.30.186:00 PMSECTIONAL 
Home - Bishop Dwenger
01.31.186:00 PMSECTIONAL Home - Bishop Dwenger
02.02.186:00 PMSECTIONAL FINALHome - Bishop Dwenger
02.10.18TBAREGIONALTBA
02.17.18TBASEMI-STATETBA
02.24.18TBASTATE FINALS TBA

BASKETBALL - Girls, JV

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

11.14.176:00 PMBELLMONTHome - Bishop Dwenger
11.16.176:00 PMNORTH SIDE Home - Bishop Dwenger
11.18.176:00 PMNEW HAVEN Away  - New Haven 
11.21.176:00 PMBLACKHAWKHome - Bishop Dwenger
11.28.176:15 PMCOLUMBIA CITY Away - Columbia City
11.29.176:00 PMGARRETTHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.01.176:00 PMNORTHROPAway - Northrop
12.04.176:00 PMHOMESTEADAway  - Homestead
12.11.176:00 PMCONCORDIAHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.19.176:15 PMNORWELLAway - Norwell 
12.22.173:00 PMSAC TOURN.Away - Snider
12.23.174:00 PMSAC TOURN.Away - Snider
01.02.186:00 PMHERITAGEHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.04.187:30 PMCARROLLAway- Carroll 
01.08.186:00 PMWAYNEAway - Wayne
01.09.186:00 PMCANTERBURYHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.18.186:00 PMBISHOP LUERSHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.22.186:00 PMSOUTH SIDEAway - South Side
01.23.186:00 PMLEOAway - Leo

BASKETBALL - Girls, Freshman   

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

11.16.176:00 PMNORTH SIDE 'C' TeamHome - Bishop Dwenger 
11.21.176:00 PMCONCORDIAAway - Concordia 
11.29.176:00 PMGARRETTHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.04.176:00 PMHOMESTEADAway - Homestead
12.06.176:00 PMHOMESTEAD Away - Homestead
12.11.176:00 PMCONCORDIAHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.04.186:00 PMCARROLLAway - Carroll
01.11.186:00 PMHUNTINGTON NORTH Home - Bishop Dwenger
01.18.186:00 PMBISHOP LUERSHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.22.186:00 PMCARROLLHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.23.186:15 PMLEOAway - Leo 

GYMNASTICS - Girls, Varsity & JV 

State Champions:  1995, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2012

Coach:  Rosemarie Nix - canran@frontier.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

01.16.186:30 PMDEKALBAway - Dekalb
01.20.18       11:30 AM       CONCORDIA INV.         Away - Concordia 
01.29.186:30 PMSNIDERAway - Snider
02.07.186:30 PMCONCORDIA Home - Bishop Dwenger
02.12.186:30 PMWAYNE/SOUTH SIDEAway - TBA
02.15.186:30 PMCARROLLHome - Bishop Dwenger
02.19.186:30 PMNORTHROPHome - Bishop Dwenger
02.21.186:30 PMHOMESTEADHome - Bishop Dwenger
02.24.188:00 AMSECTIONALAway - Concordia
03.02.186:00 PMREGIONALAway - TBA
03.10.188:00 AMSTATEAway - Ball State Univ.

SWIM & DIVE - Boys, Varsity & JV

Swim Coach:  Ben Sutton  -  bsutton@bishopdwenger.com  

Dive Coach:  Theresa Roberts - troberts@bishopdwenger.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

11.30.176:15 PMSNIDERAway - So. Side Natatorium
12.07.176:00 PMEAST NOBLEAway -Kendallville YMCA
12.12.176:15 PMLUERS/NO. SIDEAway - So. Side Natatorium 
12.14.175:30 PMDEKALBAway - DeKalb
12.18.175:30 PMSo. Side SPLASH Dive INVAway - So. Side Natatorium
01.03.186:15 PMSO. SIDE/WAYNEAway - So. Side Natatorium
01.09.186:15 PMCONCORDIA/NORTHROPBD Home - So. Side Natatorium
01.13.1810:00 AMSAC MEET Away - So. Side Natatorium
01.23,185:30 PMADAMS CENTRAL Away - Adams Central 
01.25.185:30 PMANGOLAAway - Angola, Steuben YMCA
01.26.185:00 PMJV Dive INVAway - So. Side Natatorium
02.05.186:30 PMBELLMONTAway - Bellmont
02.15.186:00 PMSECTIONAL Prelims. Away - So. Side Natatorium 
02.17.189:15 AMSECTIONAL Dive Prelim.Away - So. Side Natatorium 
02.23.188:00 AMSTATETBA

SWIM & DIVE - Girls, Varsity & JV

Swim Coach:  Ben Sutton  -  bsutton@bishopdwenger.com 

Dive Coach:  Theresa Roberts - troberts@bishopdwenger.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

11.11.179:00 AM NORWELL INV.Away - Norwell 
11.16.176:30 PMBELLMONTAway - Bellmont
11.30.176:15 PMSNIDERAway - So. Side Natatorium
12.07.176:00 PMEAST NOBLE Away - Kendallville YMCA 
12.12.176:15 PMNORTH SIDE/BISHOP LUERSAway - So. Side Natatorium
12.14.175:30 PMDEKALBAway - DeKalb YMCA  
12.18.175:30 PMSo, Side SPLASH Dive Inv.Away - So. Side Natatorium
01.03.186:15 PMWAYNE/SO. SIDE Away - So. Side Natatorium
01.09.186:15 PMCONCORDIA/NORTHROPBD Home - So. Side Natatorium 
01.13.189:00 AMSAC MEETAway - So. Side Natatorium 
01.23.185:30 PMADAMS CENTRAL Away - Adams Central 
01.25.185:30 PMANGOLAAway - Angola, Steuben YMCA
01.26.185:00 PMJV DIVE INV.Away - So. Side Natatorium 
02.01.185:00 PMSECTIONAL Prelims.Away - So. Side Natatorium 
02.03/188:00 AMSECTIONAL Swim/Dive Finals Away - So. Side Natatorium 
02.10.18TBASTATETBA

WRESTLING - Varsity & JV

Coach:  John Tone - jtone@bishopdwenger.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation
 
11.16.175:30 PMSNIDER JVAway - Snider  
11.30.176:30 PMWOODLANHome - Bishop Dwenger
12.02.179:00 AMADAMS CNTRL. INVAway - Adams Central 
12.06.176:30 PMCARROLLHome- Bishop Dwenger
12.09.178:00 AMELKHART MEM.Away - Elkhart Memorial 
12.12.176:00 PMNORTHROP JVAway - Northrop
12.13.176:30 PMCONCORDIAHome- Bishop Dwenger
01.03.186:30 PMSNIDERHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.06.189:00 AMNEW HAVEN INV.Away - New Haven 
01.09.186:30 PMANGOLAAway - Angola
01.10.186:30 PMNEW HAVEN JVAway - New Haven 
01.13.189:00 AMAC VAR SUPER DUALAway - Adams Central 
01.16.186:30 PMBISHOP LUERSHome - Bishop Dwenger
01.18.185:30 PMBELLMONT JV INV.Away - Bellmont H.S. 
01.20.187:00 AMSAC TOURN.Away - Snider
01.27.188:00 AMSECTIONALTBA
02.03.188:00 AMREGIONALTBA
02.10.188:00 AMSEMI-STATEAway - Ft. Wayne Memorial Col. 
02.17.188:00 AMSTATEAway - Indianapolis Field House