Bishop Dwenger Calendar

January 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
Jonathan Millard
Phone: 574-903-4293
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Michael Gremaux
Phone: 260-692-6702
260-223-4790
260-724-4353
260-692-6702
3:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
3:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
7
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
8
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 More
11
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
12:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
12:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
5:20 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
5:20 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 5:20 PM
End Time: 7:20 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bankers Life
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
+0 More
12
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
15
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:15 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NEW HAVEN
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
+1 More
16
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
VickiHoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 More
17
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 More
18
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Varsity Super Dual
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
1:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
1:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
2:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
2:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+1 More
19
+0 More
20
8:07 AM  Lunch Menu
8:07 AMLunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cucumbers
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dean Kiefer
+0 More
21
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
22
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
23
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
25
7:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
7:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 7:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
11:30 AMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
28
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper -Tim Hall
+2 More
29
+0 More
30
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
31
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:15 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
Week 1
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
Jonathan Millard
Phone: 574-903-4293
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Michael Gremaux
Phone: 260-692-6702
260-223-4790
260-724-4353
260-692-6702
3:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
12:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
5:20 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 5:20 PM
End Time: 7:20 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bankers Life
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
Week 3
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:15 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:15 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:45 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
VickiHoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
1:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
2:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Week 4
8:07 AMMondayLunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cucumbers
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dean Kiefer
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
5:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 7:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:00 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper -Tim Hall
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:15 PMFridayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett