ALERT
January 21 - Martin Luther King Jr. Day - We will be in session

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:45 AM  James Robinson Exam
8:45 AMJames Robinson Exam
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMSCENTRAL
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s):Plymouth High School
12:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
12:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s): Marquette High School
2:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
2:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s): Marquette High School
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
8:50 AM  Senior Class Mass, Chapel
8:50 AMSenior Class Mass, Chapel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+2 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
8:00 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti with Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
8:00 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service, Flipped Schedule
8:00 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service, Flipped Schedule
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
11:30 AM  Saints Alive! Holiday Tables Luncheon
11:30 AMSaints Alive! Holiday Tables Luncheon
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
+2 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:53 AM  3rd Period, MLK Montessori Party, SAC Gym
9:53 AM3rd Period, MLK Montessori Party, SAC Gym
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+0 More
8
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
8:00 PM  Christmas Formal, Coliseum
8:00 PMChristmas Formal, Coliseum
+0 More
9
2:00 PM  Advent/Christmas Concert, Main Gym
2:00 PMAdvent/Christmas Concert, Main Gym
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): GARRETT\, HOMESTEAD\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+2 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
11:15 AM  Senior Picture Makeup Day
11:15 AMSenior Picture Makeup Day
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Streamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream sundae
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PM  Alumni Appreciation Night
7:30 PMAlumni Appreciation Night

Join your fellow alumni and friends to support the Saints' Varsity Basketball team on Friday, December 14, 2018. The Saints will take on the Concordia Cadets at 7:30 pm in the BDHS Main Gym.

All BDHS and CCHS alumni will receive two complimentary tickets to the game. Additional tickets can be purchased at the door for $6 each (children in Kindergarten and younger do not need a ticket). Bring a spouse, friend, child, the whole family, or a future Saint! A coupon for one free popcorn will be given to you when you check in at the gate.

Please enter through Door # 5 and check in at the Alumni Appreciation table in the SAC Lobby.

If you'd like, you are welcome to join us for the Girls’ Varsity game, which begins at 6:00 pm that evening.

Please reserve your tickets in advance online using the link, below. If you have any questions, please contact Molly Schreck, Alumni Coordinator, at (260) 496-4775.

+0 More
15
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s):Yorktown High School
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ South Side SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ South Side SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ South Side SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ South Side SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
18
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
4:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
4:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
4:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
4:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
5:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
5:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
22
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, CONCORDIA\, NORTH SIDE\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER\, SOUTH SIDE\, WAYNE
4:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
4:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+0 More
23
+0 More
24
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
25
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
26
5:45 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
5:45 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 5:45 AM
End Time: 7:45 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
27
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
28
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
12:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
12:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
29
10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
10:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
4:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
4:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:45 AMSaturdayJames Robinson Exam
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMSCENTRAL
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s):Plymouth High School
12:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s): Marquette High School
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s): Marquette High School
Cafeteria
Saturday
Week 2
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
8:50 AMMondaySenior Class Mass, Chapel
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service
5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
8:00 AMWednesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service, Flipped Schedule
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
11:30 AMWednesdaySaints Alive! Holiday Tables Luncheon
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:45 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
9:53 AMThursday3rd Period, MLK Montessori Party, SAC Gym
7:05 AMFridayMass
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
8:00 PMSaturdayChristmas Formal, Coliseum
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti with Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayAdvent/Christmas Concert, Main Gym
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): GARRETT\, HOMESTEAD\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
11:15 AMWednesdaySenior Picture Makeup Day
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
7:05 AMFridayMass
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PMFridayAlumni Appreciation Night

Join your fellow alumni and friends to support the Saints' Varsity Basketball team on Friday, December 14, 2018. The Saints will take on the Concordia Cadets at 7:30 pm in the BDHS Main Gym.

All BDHS and CCHS alumni will receive two complimentary tickets to the game. Additional tickets can be purchased at the door for $6 each (children in Kindergarten and younger do not need a ticket). Bring a spouse, friend, child, the whole family, or a future Saint! A coupon for one free popcorn will be given to you when you check in at the gate.

Please enter through Door # 5 and check in at the Alumni Appreciation table in the SAC Lobby.

If you'd like, you are welcome to join us for the Girls’ Varsity game, which begins at 6:00 pm that evening.

Please reserve your tickets in advance online using the link, below. If you have any questions, please contact Molly Schreck, Alumni Coordinator, at (260) 496-4775.

9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s):Yorktown High School
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Streamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • BBQ Flatbread Pizza
  • Garlic Cheese Flatbread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream sundae
Saturday
Week 4
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ South Side SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ South Side SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORWELL
8:00 AMWednesdaySemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
8:00 AMThursdaySemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s): Bluffton High School
8:00 AMFridaySemester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
4:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
4:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): CARROLL
9:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, CONCORDIA\, NORTH SIDE\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER\, SOUTH SIDE\, WAYNE
4:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:55 AMMondayChristmas Break
8:55 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
5:45 AMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 5:45 AM
End Time: 7:45 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:55 AMWednesdayChristmas Break
8:55 AMThursdayChristmas Break
9:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:55 AMFridayChristmas Break
12:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
10:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
4:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
8:55 AMMondayChristmas Break
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday