Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
3:00 PM  GOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
+0 More
3
3:00 PM  GOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
3:00 PM  Cross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:00 PMCross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
+0 More
7
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
+0 More
8
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
+0 More
9
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
+0 More
10
10:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
+0 More
13
3:45 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
3:45 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
14
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir:Kris Teusch
+0 More
15
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
16
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
17
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
1:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
3:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
3:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
+0 More
20
7:46 AM  Lunch Menu
7:46 AMLunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
  • Applesauce Cup
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 More
21
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
22
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
23
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
24
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
8:30 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: DebraBrown
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
27
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
28
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
DanMetzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Robin Lewis
Phone:260-704-1793
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
29
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
30
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor -Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass- Kurt Leffers
Entrance\, Home Team - Greg Jones
Gate\, North - Dave Moyer
Phone: 2606680040
Gate\, South - Brian Keane
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
Ticket Taker - Theresa Roberts
Ticket Taker - Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Mary Sturm
TicketTaker - Susan Sherburne
+0 More
31
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
9:15 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
9:30 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: ConnieOberlin
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
10:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
12:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
12:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
+2 More
Week 1
8:00 AMThursdayBD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMFridayBD Moratorium Week
3:00 PMFridayGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMSaturdayGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
Week 2
8:00 AMMondaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
3:00 PMMondayCross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:30 PMMondaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMMondaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMTuesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
3:30 PMTuesdaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMTuesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
8:00 AMWednesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMWednesdaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMWednesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMThursdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMThursdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMFridaySOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
10:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Week 3
3:45 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir:Kris Teusch
5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
5:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
1:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
3:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
Week 4
7:46 AMTuesdayLunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
  • Applesauce Cup
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: DebraBrown
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Week 5
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
DanMetzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Robin Lewis
Phone:260-704-1793
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor -Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass- Kurt Leffers
Entrance\, Home Team - Greg Jones
Gate\, North - Dave Moyer
Phone: 2606680040
Gate\, South - Brian Keane
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
Ticket Taker - Theresa Roberts
Ticket Taker - Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Mary Sturm
TicketTaker - Susan Sherburne
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: ConnieOberlin
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
12:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin