Club Sports

                                      For the most current and up-to-date event information             please contact the Club Coaches listed below.                              

BOWLING - Co-ed, Varsity & JV

Coach:  Rich Sarrazin  -  bossman46808@frontier.com








 

HOCKEY - Boys, Varsity & JV

Class 2A STATE CHAMPIONS 2017 

Coach:  Steve Yackley  -  syackley@stjudefw.org

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocationResults
09.23.177:00 PM    Carroll Canlan #1
09.27.177:30 PMHomestead Canlan #2
10.04.176:40 PMSummit City Canlan #1
10.11.178:40 AMLeoCanlan #1 
10.18.177:30 PMFW BruinsCanlan #2 
10.25.177:30 PMCarroll Canlan #2
11.01.178:40 PMHomestead Canlan #1
11.08.176:40 PMSummit City Canlan #1
11.15.176:40 PMLeo Canlan #1
11.22.177:30 PMFW Bruins Canlan #2
11.29.176:40 PMCarroll Canlan #1
12.06.177:30 PMHomestead Canlan #2
12.13.178:40 PMSummit City Canlan #1 
12.20.176:40 PMLeoCanlan #1
01.10.187:30 PMFW BruinsCanlan #2
01.17.187:30 PMCarroll Canlan #2
01.24.186:40 PMHomestead Canlan #1
01.31.188:40 PMSummit City Canlan #1
02.07.188:40 PMLeo Canlan #1
02.14.188:40 PMFW BruinsCanlan #2
02.21.18TBAPlayoffs Begin Canlan



LACROSSE - Boys, Varsity & JV

Coach:  Adam Macciomei - amm32491@gmail.com

Date
Time
Event/Opponent
Location

 03.17.17 7:30 PMLAFAYETTE HARRISON Lafayette Jefferson
03.21.176:00 PMCARROLLBD Shields Field 
03.28.177:00 PMST. JOETrine Univ.
04.08.1711:00 AMCROWN POINTCrown Point
04.11.177:00 PMCONCORDIAConcordia 
04.19.177:00 PMSNIDERBD Shields Field 
04.21.177:00 PMPENNBD Shields Field 
04.22.17TBAHOMESTEADTBA
04.24.177:00 PMBISHOP LUERSBD Shields Field 
04.27.176:00 PMCARROLLCarroll 
05.09.177:00 PMCONCORDIABD Shields Field 
05.11.175:00 PMSNIDERSnider 
05.13.17TBAMARIANMarian 
05.13.17TBACHESTERONChesterton
05.16.175:30 PMVar vs HOMESTEADBD Shields Field 
05.16.177:00 PMJV running clock scrimmage BD Shields Field 

RIFLE TEAM - Co-ed, Varsity & JV

Coaches: Diane and Gregg Rice - dianerice396@yahoo.com










RUGBY - Boys, Varsity & JV

Club Administrator:  Sam DiFilippo - dwengerrugby@gmail.com

Boys Head Coach:  Joe DiFilippo

For schedule changes please go to:  rugbyindiana.com

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation

03.25.1710:00 AM Invitational                  BD Shields Field        
03.26.1712:00 PMInvitationalBD Shields Field 
04.22.171:30 PMInvitationalIPFW, 2 games
05.10.176:00 PMAngola BD Shields Field, 2 games

RUGBY - Girls, Varsity & JV

Coach:  Tony Kraus  

Changes in times and venues will be available at www.rugbyindiana.com

  

DateTimeEvent/OpponentLocation.
04.20.176:30 PMWarsaw BD Shields Field 
04.30.172:00 PMCarmelBD Shields Field 
05.04.177:00 PMSo. Bend BD Shields Field 
05.07.172:00 PMWestfield BD Shields Field