Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie 
12:00 AM  Snowcoming
12:00 AMSnowcoming
11:00 AM  Reconciliation during lunch
11:00 AMReconciliation during lunch
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
+0 More
2
12:00 AM  Midterm
12:00 AMMidterm
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
2:00 PM  Snowcoming Pep Rally
2:00 PMSnowcoming Pep Rally

Main Gym

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
6:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
+1 More
3
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - Sectional
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
+1 More
4
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub 
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Strawberry Blenderz
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL Diving
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
6:30 PM  Financial Aid Night
6:30 PMFinancial Aid Night

SAC Gym

+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble HighSchool
+1 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
+0 More
10
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ State Finals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
8:00 AM  ACT
8:00 AMACT
Area High Schools
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
8:00 AM  Blood Drive
8:00 AMBlood Drive

SAC

11:00 AM  Reconciliation during lunch
11:00 AMReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

ASH WEDNESDAY

  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Lasagna Roll-up
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Hot Dinner Roll
10:05 AM  All School Mass - Ash Wednesday
10:05 AMAll School Mass - Ash Wednesday

Main Gym

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
11:00 AM  Reconciliation during lunch
11:00 AMReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

8:00 AM  Faculty Retreat - No School
8:00 AMFaculty Retreat - No School

TBD

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School\, Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baked Potato Chips
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
+0 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
11:00 AM  Reconciliation during lunch
11:00 AMReconciliation during lunch
4:30 PM  Freshman Scheduling Night
4:30 PMFreshman Scheduling Night

SAC Gym

5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
+0 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
8:50 AM  Sophomore Class Mass
8:50 AMSophomore Class Mass

Chapel

6:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
8:00 AMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
11:00 AM  Reconciliation during lunch
11:00 AMReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
+0 More
28
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS vs E Noble
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS vs E Noble
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble HighSchool
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
12:00 AMThursdaySnowcoming
11:00 AMThursdayReconciliation during lunch
5:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
12:00 AMFridayMidterm
7:15 AMFridayMass
2:00 PMFridaySnowcoming Pep Rally

Main Gym

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
6:00 PMFridayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Cafeteria
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie 
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
6:30 PMTuesdayFinancial Aid Night

SAC Gym

8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble HighSchool
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne North Side High School
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls V & JV) @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdayACT
Area High Schools
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub 
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Strawberry Blenderz
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
8:00 AMTuesdayBlood Drive

SAC

11:00 AMTuesdayReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
10:05 AMWednesdayAll School Mass - Ash Wednesday

Main Gym

6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
11:00 AMThursdayReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
8:00 AMFridayFaculty Retreat - No School

TBD

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu

ASH WEDNESDAY

  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Lasagna Roll-up
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Hot Dinner Roll
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

Saturday
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School\, Fort Wayne Northrop High School
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
11:00 AMThursdayReconciliation during lunch
4:30 PMThursdayFreshman Scheduling Night

SAC Gym

5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
8:00 AMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
8:50 AMFridaySophomore Class Mass

Chapel

6:00 PMFridayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Bread
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 5
11:00 AMTuesdayReconciliation during lunch
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science
Room 2016
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
5:30 PMWednesdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing
Room 1014
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS vs E Noble
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble HighSchool
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday