Bishop Dwenger Calendar

May 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato Bar
  • Taco Meat
  • Diced Spicy Chicken
  • Broccoli
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
8:00 AM  NWEA
8:00 AMNWEA
10:25 AM  May Crowning
10:25 AMMay Crowning

Main Gym

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
7:00 PM  Undergraduate Awards
7:00 PMUndergraduate Awards
+3 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
8:00 AM  NWEA
8:00 AMNWEA
8:00 AM  Senior Girls' Retreat, St. Felix
8:00 AMSenior Girls' Retreat, St. Felix
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+6 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:00 AM  NWEA
8:00 AMNWEA
8:00 AM  Senior Boys' Retreat, St. Felix
8:00 AMSenior Boys' Retreat, St. Felix
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER/New Haven/Woodlan
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER/New Haven/Woodlan
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Lake Side GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+1 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice cream sundae
8:00 AM  NWEA
8:00 AMNWEA
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Junior Day
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Mishawaka
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneWayne High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+4 More
5
7:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 8:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Whispering Creek JV
Opponent(s): New HavenHigh School
8:00 AM  SAT
8:00 AMSAT
Area High Schools
8:30 AM  Placement Exams
8:30 AMPlacement Exams
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - ANGOLA
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Mishawaka
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
1:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Prairie View Golf Course
Opponent(s): Westfield High School
9:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
9:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
+3 More
6
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Baked Beans
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • ZEE ZEE Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
8:00 AM  AP Chemistry Exam
8:00 AMAP Chemistry Exam
TBD
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
12:00 PM  AP Psychology Exam
12:00 PMAP Psychology Exam
TBD
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC JV
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC JV
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+4 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Celery Sticks
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Flatbread
  • Philly Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
8:00 AM  AP English Lit/Comp Exam
8:00 AMAP English Lit/Comp Exam
TBD
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+5 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Warsaw Community High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): CarrollHigh School
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
+2 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
8:00 AM  AP US History Exam
8:00 AMAP US History Exam
TBD
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:45 PM  Prom
7:45 PMProm

Grand Wayne Center - Anthony Wayne Ballroom

+1 More
12
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Cedar Creek
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): EastNoble High School
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Huntington College
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
+0 More
13
+0 More
14
8:00 AM  AP Music Theory Exam
8:00 AMAP Music Theory Exam
TBD
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Columbia City High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
+1 More
15
8:00 AM  AP Calculus AB & BC Exams
8:00 AMAP Calculus AB & BC Exams
TBD
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LAKELAND
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - LAKELAND
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Lakeland High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
5:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
+1 More
16
8:00 AM  AP English Lang/Comp Exam
8:00 AMAP English Lang/Comp Exam
TBD
10:45 AM  Reconciliation
10:45 AMReconciliation
3:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
3:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Cedar Creek
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ LEO
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - LEO
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
+1 More
17
12:00 PM  AP Statistics Exam
12:00 PMAP Statistics Exam
TBD
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
+1 More
18
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s): South Adams Jr-Sr High School
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
12:00 AM  Semester Exams 1, 2, 3 - Dismissal at 12:45 pm
12:00 AMSemester Exams 1, 2, 3 - Dismissal at 12:45 pm
4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
4:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Tippecanoe GC
4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
4:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
+0 More
22
12:00 AM  Semester Exams 4 & 5 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
12:00 AMSemester Exams 4 & 5 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
7:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
7:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
+0 More
23
8:00 AM  Semester Exams 6 & 7 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
8:00 AMSemester Exams 6 & 7 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
5:30 PM  Baccalaureate Mass & Senior Honors Night
5:30 PMBaccalaureate Mass & Senior Honors Night
+0 More
24
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Chestnut Hills
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL FINALS
6:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL FINALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
25
6:00 PM  Graduation
6:00 PMGraduation
+0 More
26
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
10:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
11:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
11:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 11:00 PM
End Time: 12:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL FINAL
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL FINAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
29
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMTuesdayNWEA
10:25 AMTuesdayMay Crowning

Main Gym

5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): Lakewood Park Christian School
7:00 PMTuesdayUndergraduate Awards
8:00 AMWednesdayNWEA
8:00 AMWednesdaySenior Girls' Retreat, St. Felix
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneSnider High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
8:00 AMThursdayNWEA
8:00 AMThursdaySenior Boys' Retreat, St. Felix
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER/New Haven/Woodlan
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Lake Side GC
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
8:00 AMFridayNWEA
9:55 AMFridayAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Mishawaka
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Wayne High School
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort WayneWayne High School
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC V
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 8:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Whispering Creek JV
Opponent(s): New HavenHigh School
8:00 AMSaturdaySAT
Area High Schools
8:30 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Mishawaka
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Prairie View Golf Course
Opponent(s): Westfield High School
9:00 PMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
Cafeteria
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato Bar
  • Taco Meat
  • Diced Spicy Chicken
  • Broccoli
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice cream sundae
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondayAP Chemistry Exam
TBD
10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
12:00 PMMondayAP Psychology Exam
TBD
4:30 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (St Charles Diamond)
Opponent(s): Adams Central High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SAC JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SAC JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DeKalb High School
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 3:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
8:00 AMWednesdayAP English Lit/Comp Exam
TBD
8:55 AMWednesday1 Hour Delay
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Garrett High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): FortWayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers HighSchool
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Warsaw Community High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): CarrollHigh School
6:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
8:00 AMFridayAP US History Exam
TBD
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:45 PMFridayProm

Grand Wayne Center - Anthony Wayne Ballroom

8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Cedar Creek
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): ConcordiaLutheran High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s): EastNoble High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: Huntington College
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Baked Beans
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Cole Slaw
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • ZEE ZEE Blenders
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Oat & Honey Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Celery Sticks
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Flatbread
  • Philly Flatbread
  • Salad
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 3
8:00 AMMondayAP Music Theory Exam
TBD
10:45 AMMondayReconciliation
4:30 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Coyote Creek)
Opponent(s):Columbia City High School
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
8:00 AMTuesdayAP Calculus AB & BC Exams
TBD
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Coyote Creek
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - LAKELAND
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Lakeland High School
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead HighSchool
5:45 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMWednesdayAP English Lang/Comp Exam
TBD
10:45 AMWednesdayReconciliation
3:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Cedar Creek
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
12:00 PMThursdayAP Statistics Exam
TBD
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): Angola High School
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:15 AMFridayMass
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s): Heritage Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): Columbia City High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s): South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
12:00 AMMondaySemester Exams 1, 2, 3 - Dismissal at 12:45 pm
4:15 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Tippecanoe GC
4:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
12:00 AMTuesdaySemester Exams 4 & 5 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shoaff Park)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
7:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
8:00 AMWednesdaySemester Exams 6 & 7 - Dismissal at 11:10 am
5:30 PMWednesdayBaccalaureate Mass & Senior Honors Night
4:00 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Chestnut Hills
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
6:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL FINALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
6:00 PMFridayGraduation
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
11:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 11:00 PM
End Time: 12:00 AM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
1:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL FINAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: GARRETT
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: TBA
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday