Bishop Dwenger Calendar

September 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
+0 More
2
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ MARION INV
8:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): Marion HighSchool
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

Catholic Relief Day

No School

12:00 AM  Labor Day - No School
12:00 AMLabor Day - No School
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat 
  • Chili Meat
  • Cheese
  • Broccoli
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NorwellHigh School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NorwellHigh School
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
+6 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
11:15 AM  Picture Re-take Day
11:15 AMPicture Re-take Day

Multipurpose Room

3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola HighSchool
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
+2 More
7
12:00 AM  Catholic Mission Day - No School
12:00 AMCatholic Mission Day - No School
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
6:15 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+4 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
12:00 AM  Midterm
12:00 AMMidterm
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
6:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Warren Central
Opponent(s): Warren Central High School
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  ACT
8:00 AMACT

Area High Schools

9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Delta Extrav.
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Delta Extrav.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Delta High School
Opponent(s): Delta High School
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Delta Extravaganza
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Delta Extravaganza
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Delta High School
Opponent(s): Delta High School
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
11:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
11:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
11:30 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
11:30 AMSoccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
+3 More
10
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
12:00 AM  Homecoming Week
12:00 AMHomecoming Week
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s):Carroll High School
+2 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Homecoming Week
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Homecoming Week
Main Gym
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+5 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NHS TOURNAMENT DAY

12:00 AM  Homecoming Week
12:00 AMHomecoming Week
1:00 PM  Tournament Day
1:00 PMTournament Day
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
5:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - MARION
5:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - MARION
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Marion HighSchool
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
+3 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular  Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
12:00 AM  Homecoming Week
12:00 AMHomecoming Week
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ LEO
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
+7 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostitos
  • Sherbert
2:00 PM  Homecoming Pep Rally
2:00 PMHomecoming Pep Rally

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Homecoming
5:00 PMHomecoming
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
+0 More
16
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NO. TOURN.
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NO. TOURN.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Huntington North
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WEST NOBLEHIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Evansville Memorial High School
Opponent(s): Evansville Mater Dei High School\, Guerin Catholic High School\, Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
11:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
11:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Zollner
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
4:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Concordia Tennis Courts)
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LakewoodPark Christian School
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LakewoodPark Christian School
+1 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
8:00 AM  Blood Drive
8:00 AMBlood Drive

SAC

10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
+3 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Yeast Roll
  • Sherbert
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
+2 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
4:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
4:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll HighSchool
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
+3 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Bosco Cheese Breadstick
  • Yogurt
7:15 AM  Mass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
7:15 AMMass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
4:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
4:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
+0 More
23
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Noble Hawk
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Warsaw Community High School
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): Zionsville Community High School
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Male
Class(es): V
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): Zionsville Community High School
+1 More
24
+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pizza Ravioli
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Bread
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican
  • Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
9:20 AM  Freshmen Josten's Meeting
9:20 AMFreshmen Josten's Meeting

SAC

10:15 AM  Senior Josten's Meeting
10:15 AMSenior Josten's Meeting

SAC

10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
+9 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
3:08 PM  Mass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
3:08 PMMass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Steamed Carrots
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:50 AM  Sophomore Class Mass
8:50 AMSophomore Class Mass

Chapel

10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (ThePlex)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Reading and Writing
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne WayneHigh School
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne WayneHigh School
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
+5 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Breadstick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Praire View
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s): Elkhart Memorial High School
6:00 PM  HAll of Fame Dinner
6:00 PMHAll of Fame Dinner

Main Gym

+0 More
Week 1
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
8:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): Marion HighSchool
Cafeteria
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 2
12:00 AMMondayLabor Day - No School
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne NorthSide High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NorwellHigh School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NorwellHigh School
7:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Norwell High School
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
11:15 AMWednesdayPicture Re-take Day

Multipurpose Room

3:08 PMWednesdayMass
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Angola HighSchool
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop LuersHigh School
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
12:00 AMThursdayCatholic Mission Day - No School
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): Ft Wayne Canterbury
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
12:00 AMFridayMidterm
7:15 AMFridayMass
6:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Warren Central
Opponent(s): Warren Central High School
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
8:00 AMSaturdayACT

Area High Schools

9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Delta Extrav.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Delta High School
Opponent(s): Delta High School
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Delta Extravaganza
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Delta High School
Opponent(s): Delta High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
11:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Depart Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
11:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu

Catholic Relief Day

No School

Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat 
  • Chili Meat
  • Cheese
  • Broccoli
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
12:00 AMMondayHomecoming Week
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne HighSchool
5:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Depart Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s):Carroll High School
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass - Homecoming Week
Main Gym
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SouthSide High School
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
6:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
12:00 AMWednesdayHomecoming Week
1:00 PMWednesdayTournament Day
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
5:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - MARION
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Marion HighSchool
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): East Noble High School
12:00 AMThursdayHomecoming Week
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
2:00 PMFridayHomecoming Pep Rally

Main Gym

5:00 PMFridayHomecoming
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NO. TOURN.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: Huntington North
Opponent(s): Huntington North High School
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Depart Time: 7:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: WEST NOBLEHIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): West Noble High School
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Evansville Memorial High School
Opponent(s): Evansville Mater Dei High School\, Guerin Catholic High School\, Saint Josephs High School - South Bend
11:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Zollner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Sweet Potatoes
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trail Mix

ALTERNATE

  • Nachos
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu

NHS TOURNAMENT DAY

Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular  Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostitos
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 4
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
4:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Concordia Tennis Courts)
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LakewoodPark Christian School
7:15 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LakewoodPark Christian School
8:00 AMTuesdayBlood Drive

SAC

10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
3:08 PMWednesdayMass
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s):Fort Wayne Snider High School
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
4:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Carroll HighSchool
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Snider High School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne SniderHigh School
7:15 AMFridayMass - Intention for Kathy Hinen
4:15 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 5:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia LutheranHigh School
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Noble Hawk
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): Leo Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): Warsaw Community High School
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): New Haven High School
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Male
Class(es): JV
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): Zionsville Community High School
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Male
Class(es): V
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): Zionsville Community High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Yeast Roll
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sticks
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Bosco Cheese Breadstick
  • Yogurt
Saturday
Week 5
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Depart Time: 8:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
9:20 AMTuesdayFreshmen Josten's Meeting

SAC

10:15 AMTuesdaySenior Josten's Meeting

SAC

10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): Bellmont High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science

Room 2016

5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): JV
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (The Plex)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (SAC Gym)
Opponent(s): Carroll High School
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Main Gym)
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
6:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne North Side High School
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne South Side High School
3:08 PMWednesdayMass - Intention for Mary Theresa Newman
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Male
Class(es): V/JV
Location: CONCORDIA
8:50 AMThursdaySophomore Class Mass

Chapel

10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Depart Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (ThePlex)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT Reading and Writing

Room 1014

5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Shields Field)
Opponent(s): Homestead High School
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): Fr
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): Concordia Lutheran High School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): Fr
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne WayneHigh School
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): JV
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne WayneHigh School
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Wayne High School
7:15 AMFridayMass
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
Location: Praire View
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Male
Class(es): V
Location: BISHOP DWENGER (Zollner Stadium)
Opponent(s): Bishop Luers High School
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Female
Class(es): V/JV
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Co-ed
Class(es): V/JV
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Female
Class(es): V
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s): Elkhart Memorial High School
6:00 PMSaturdayHAll of Fame Dinner

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Sliced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pizza Ravioli
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Bread
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican
  • Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Steamed Peas
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Steamed Carrots
  • Sliced Peaches
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Cheese Breadstick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday