Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
+0 more
2
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Mike Johnson
Phone: 260-338-1767
260-740-1767
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-728-9823
260-223-1088
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Mike Johnson
Phone:260-338-1767
260-740-1767
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-223-1088
260-728-9823
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
+1 more
3
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

1:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
4
8:00 AM  ​Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ WAYNE/SO SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ WAYNE/SO SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 more
5
lunch

Chicken drumstick

or fish sandwich

buttery noodles

carrots

corn

max breadstick

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

sloppy joe

7:55 AM  Return to Classes

Welcome Back!

+0 more
6
lunch

stuffed crust pepperoni pizza

stuffed crust cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

cookie

milk


6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 more
7
8:30 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Kerbel INV New Haven
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 more
8
+0 more
9
lunch

buffalo chicken sandwich

or grilled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

corn

lettuce/tomato/onion

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fruit roll up

milk

A LA CARTE

mcrib sandwich

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Officials:
Marvin Patterson
Phone: 317-496-7776
Mitch Sturm
Phone: 765-506-1780
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Marvin Patterson
Phone: 317-496-7776
Mitch Sturm
Phone: 765-506-1780
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Adam Pressler
Phone: 260-433-5393
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Workers:
Clock - Jeremy Reidy
Phone: 260-496-4733
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
10
lunch

meat spaghetti

max breadstick

mini salad

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

white mac and cheese

6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTHROP/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
11
lunch

fajita chicken

tortilla shell

lettuce

black beans

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Fred Bojrab
Phone: 260-417-5368
Mathew Peters
Phone: 260-255-9499
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone:260-515-5806
Matt Urban
Phone: 260-409-1680
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-223-1088
260-728-9823
Samuel Bruening
Phone: 260-418-1789
Trent Long
Phone: 574-372-7135
260-248-1071
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
+4 more
12
lunch

regular boneless wings

spicy boneless wings

fish sandwich

kettle beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

milk

+0 more
13
lunch

deep dish pepperoni pizza

deep dish cheese pizza

celery

mini salad

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

juice box

chat snax cookie

9:55 AM  All School Mass - Bishop's Visit

All School Mass - Bishop's Visit 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 more
14
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 more
15
+0 more
16
7:55 AM  Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School

Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School 

6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials: David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-356-6104
260-224-7589
260-672-9267
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
17
lunch

mini corn dogs

or fish sticks

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

Fiestada pizza 

or cheese breadstick pizza


+0 more
18
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

green beans

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

juicebox

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chili

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Danny Fitch
Phone: 260-241-7866
126-024-1786
Fitchmandan@msn.com
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-837-8211
260-925-5980
260-908-3335
Elizabeth Winsley
Phone: 260-348-5922
260-627-2728
Kelsey Morken Email: kmorken@eacs.k12.in.us
Phone: 260-615-1682
Workers:
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
19
lunch

chicken patty with gravy

or fish

mashed potatoes with gravy

peas

carrots

dinner roll

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

milk

5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
20
lunch

deep dish pepperoi pizza

deep dish cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials: Andrew Teusch
Phone: 260-445-5450
JohnFry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
Workers:
Announcer - Andrew Johns
Clock -Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM  Alumni Appreciation

Alumni Appreciation 

7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Kevin Dawson
Phone: 260-437-0518
LynnBlevins
Phone: 765-329-0300
Scott Geist
Phone: 260-348-9611
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 more
21
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s) SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:30 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Carter Classic
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 PM  Winter Fantasy

Winter Fantasy

+0 more
22
+0 more
23
lunch

soft taco

shredded cheese

lettuce

carrots

refried beans

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

scooby snacks

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

california blend

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Mark Tobias
Phone: 260-417-2742
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone:260-410-7030
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper- Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
24
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

diced potatoes

carrots

orange juice

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

chewy bar

milk


5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Kyle Arnold
Phone:260-223-3703
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
GeorgeOBrien
Phone: 260-467-0135
Kevin Dawson
Phone: 260-437-0518
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 more
25
lunch

philly beef sub

or grilled cheese

peppers and onions

carrots

kettle beans

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

+0 more
26
lunch

chicken and noodles

mashed potatoes

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

goldfish

milk

5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/SS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
BrandieCampbell
Phone: 765-744-9859
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-908-3335
260-925-5980
260-837-8211
Denise A. Selvey
Phone: 765-744-0974
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
27
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

chocolate tiger bites

milk

5:00 PM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
28
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional @ Carroll
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
1:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
4:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
+0 more
29
+0 more
30
lunch

taco salad

or fish sandwich

refried beans

carrots

lettuce

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snacks

milk

A LA CARTE

meatball sub

green beans


8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
+0 more
31
lunch

chicken strips

or fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

bosco stick

milk

8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Macklin
Phone: 260-410-3340
Thomas Weicht
Phone: 260-927-1064
260-235-0366
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Greg Mose
Phone: 989-329-9158
Kyle Arnold
Phone: 260-223-3703
7:00 PM  Girls Basketball Sectionals

Location: Concordia

7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Kameron Fiechter
Phone: 260-273-7491
Matthew Hans
Phone: 260-249-0171
260-434-1725
260-461-8218
+2 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
8:00 AM
Monday
Jan. 2
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 2
Basketball (Girls FR) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Mike Johnson
Phone: 260-338-1767
260-740-1767
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 2
Basketball (Girls JV) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-728-9823
260-223-1088
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 2
Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 2
Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Mike Johnson
Phone:260-338-1767
260-740-1767
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 2
Basketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-223-1088
260-728-9823
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Jan. 3
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

1:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 3
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
8:00 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 4
​Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 4
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 4
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ WAYNE/SO SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 4
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ WAYNE/SO SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:55 AM
Thursday
Jan. 5
Return to Classes

Welcome Back!

6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 6
Basketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 6
Basketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 7
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Kerbel INV New Haven
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
lunch

Chicken drumstick

or fish sandwich

buttery noodles

carrots

corn

max breadstick

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

sloppy joe

Friday
lunch

stuffed crust pepperoni pizza

stuffed crust cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

cookie

milk


Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 9
Basketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Officials:
Marvin Patterson
Phone: 317-496-7776
Mitch Sturm
Phone: 765-506-1780
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 9
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 9
Basketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Marvin Patterson
Phone: 317-496-7776
Mitch Sturm
Phone: 765-506-1780
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 9
Basketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Adam Pressler
Phone: 260-433-5393
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Workers:
Clock - Jeremy Reidy
Phone: 260-496-4733
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 10
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTHROP/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 10
CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 10
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Fred Bojrab
Phone: 260-417-5368
Mathew Peters
Phone: 260-255-9499
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone:260-515-5806
Matt Urban
Phone: 260-409-1680
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Boys V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 11
Basketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Craig Hirschy
Phone: 260-223-1088
260-728-9823
Samuel Bruening
Phone: 260-418-1789
Trent Long
Phone: 574-372-7135
260-248-1071
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
9:55 AM
Friday
Jan. 13
All School Mass - Bishop's Visit

All School Mass - Bishop's Visit 

6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 13
Basketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 13
Basketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
8:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 14
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 14
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 14
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

buffalo chicken sandwich

or grilled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

corn

lettuce/tomato/onion

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fruit roll up

milk

A LA CARTE

mcrib sandwich

Tuesday
lunch

meat spaghetti

max breadstick

mini salad

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

white mac and cheese

Wednesday
lunch

fajita chicken

tortilla shell

lettuce

black beans

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

Thursday
lunch

regular boneless wings

spicy boneless wings

fish sandwich

kettle beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

milk

Friday
lunch

deep dish pepperoni pizza

deep dish cheese pizza

celery

mini salad

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

juice box

chat snax cookie

Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AM
Monday
Jan. 16
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School

Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School 

6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 16
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 16
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials: David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-356-6104
260-224-7589
260-672-9267
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 18
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 18
Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Danny Fitch
Phone: 260-241-7866
126-024-1786
Fitchmandan@msn.com
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 18
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-837-8211
260-925-5980
260-908-3335
Elizabeth Winsley
Phone: 260-348-5922
260-627-2728
Kelsey Morken Email: kmorken@eacs.k12.in.us
Phone: 260-615-1682
Workers:
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 18
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:00 PM
Thursday
Jan. 19
Basketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 19
CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:15 PM
Thursday
Jan. 19
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 19
Basketball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 20
Basketball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials: Andrew Teusch
Phone: 260-445-5450
JohnFry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
Workers:
Announcer - Andrew Johns
Clock -Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 20
Alumni Appreciation

Alumni Appreciation 

7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 20
Basketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Kevin Dawson
Phone: 260-437-0518
LynnBlevins
Phone: 765-329-0300
Scott Geist
Phone: 260-348-9611
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 21
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s) SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 21
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Carter Classic
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 PM
Saturday
Jan. 21
Winter Fantasy

Winter Fantasy

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
lunch

mini corn dogs

or fish sticks

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

Fiestada pizza 

or cheese breadstick pizza


Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

green beans

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

juicebox

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chili

Thursday
lunch

chicken patty with gravy

or fish

mashed potatoes with gravy

peas

carrots

dinner roll

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

milk

Friday
lunch

deep dish pepperoi pizza

deep dish cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 23
Basketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Mark Tobias
Phone: 260-417-2742
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 23
Basketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone:260-410-7030
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper- Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 23
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 23
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Kyle Arnold
Phone:260-223-3703
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
GeorgeOBrien
Phone: 260-467-0135
Kevin Dawson
Phone: 260-437-0518
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 25
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 26
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 26
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 26
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/SS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
BrandieCampbell
Phone: 765-744-9859
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-908-3335
260-925-5980
260-837-8211
Denise A. Selvey
Phone: 765-744-0974
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 27
CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 27
CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 27
Basketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 27
Basketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 28
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional @ Carroll
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
1:00 PM
Saturday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
4:30 PM
Saturday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

soft taco

shredded cheese

lettuce

carrots

refried beans

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

scooby snacks

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

california blend

Tuesday
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

diced potatoes

carrots

orange juice

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

chewy bar

milk


Wednesday
lunch

philly beef sub

or grilled cheese

peppers and onions

carrots

kettle beans

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken and noodles

mashed potatoes

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

goldfish

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

chocolate tiger bites

milk

Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AM
Monday
Jan. 30
Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

6:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 30
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

9:55 AM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
Basketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Macklin
Phone: 260-410-3340
Thomas Weicht
Phone: 260-927-1064
260-235-0366
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
Basketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Greg Mose
Phone: 989-329-9158
Kyle Arnold
Phone: 260-223-3703
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
Girls Basketball Sectionals

Location: Concordia

7:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 31
Basketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Kameron Fiechter
Phone: 260-273-7491
Matthew Hans
Phone: 260-249-0171
260-434-1725
260-461-8218
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco salad

or fish sandwich

refried beans

carrots

lettuce

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snacks

milk

A LA CARTE

meatball sub

green beans


Tuesday
lunch

chicken strips

or fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

bosco stick

milk