Bishop Dwenger Calendar

September 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
8:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

HAPPY LABOR DAY

8:00 AM  Labor Day - No School
8:00 AMLabor Day - No School
+0 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Chocolate Pudding
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s): NORWELL
+6 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
10:48 AM  Picture Retake Day
10:48 AMPicture Retake Day
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Diocesan Curriculum Day - No School
8:00 AMDiocesan Curriculum Day - No School
4:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
4:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTHSIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
6:15 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+5 More
7
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL
8:00 AM  Catholic Mission Day - No School
8:00 AMCatholic Mission Day - No School
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - Warren Central
6:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Warren Central High School
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+0 More
8
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): SNIDER
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
11:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
11:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):GUERIN CATHOLIC
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
11:30 AMCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baby Carrots
  • Steamed Corn
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chip
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - Bellmont
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):HOMESTEAD
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato Bar
  • Baked Beans
  • Broccoli
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s):SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s):BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS
+5 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
+2 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
5:00 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
5:30 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
+4 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
15
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s): EVANSVILLE MATER DEI\, GUERIN CATHOLIC\, S.B. ST JOE
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence
10:30 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s):
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
10:30 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr HighSchool
Opponent(s): Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
+1 More
16
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Baked Beans
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato hips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
8:00 AM  Homecoming Week
8:00 AMHomecoming Week
4:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
4:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):CARROLL
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lakewood ParkChristianSchool
Opponent(s): LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Lakewood Park Christian School
Opponent(s): LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
+1 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
9:55 AM  Homecoming Week All-School Mass, Main Gym
9:55 AMHomecoming Week All-School Mass, Main Gym
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
6:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Ball State
Opponent(s):
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+3 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

  • TOURNAMENT DAY
1:00 PM  Tournament Day, School-wide
1:00 PM Tournament Day, School-wide
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
8:00 AM  Homecoming Week
8:00 AMHomecoming Week
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+2 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese French Bread Pizza
  • Pepperoni French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
2:00 PM  Homecoming Pep Rally
2:00 PMHomecoming Pep Rally
7:00 PM  Homecoming Game, Concordia
7:00 PMHomecoming Game, Concordia
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:00 PM  Homecoming Dance, Main Gym
9:00 PMHomecoming Dance, Main Gym
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s):WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): ZIONSVILLE
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): ZIONSVILLE
2:15 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
2:15 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
3:45 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
3:45 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
+3 More
23
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexican Rice
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie
  • ALTERNATE
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
9:20 AM  Freshman Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
9:20 AMFreshman Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
10:15 AM  Senior Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
10:15 AMSenior Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
+5 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Ice Cream Yogurt
8:50 AM  Sophomore Class Mass, Chapel
8:50 AMSophomore Class Mass, Chapel
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+4 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

E-LEARNING

8:00 AM  e-Learning Day, Staff Development
8:00 AMe-Learning Day, Staff Development
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
Opponent(s):
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
+0 More
29
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s):ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s):ELKHART MEMORIAL
+0 More
30
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
Cafeteria
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondayLabor Day - No School
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s): NORWELL
10:48 AMWednesdayPicture Retake Day
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
8:00 AMThursdayDiocesan Curriculum Day - No School
4:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTHSIDE
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
8:00 AMFridayCatholic Mission Day - No School
6:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) - Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Warren Central High School
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): SNIDER
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
11:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):GUERIN CATHOLIC
11:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu

NO SCHOOL

HAPPY LABOR DAY

Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Chocolate Pudding
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mini Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Thursday
Friday
NO SCHOOL
Saturday
Week 3
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s):SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s):BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
5:30 PMThursdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMFridayMidterm
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s):HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s): WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s): EVANSVILLE MATER DEI\, GUERIN CATHOLIC\, S.B. ST JOE
10:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s):
10:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr HighSchool
Opponent(s): Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baby Carrots
  • Steamed Corn
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chip
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Bites
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato Bar
  • Baked Beans
  • Broccoli
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti With Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti With Marinara
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Cheese Breadstick
  • Oreo Pudding
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AMMondayHomecoming Week
4:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):CARROLL
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lakewood ParkChristianSchool
Opponent(s): LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:15 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Lakewood Park Christian School
Opponent(s): LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
9:55 AMTuesdayHomecoming Week All-School Mass, Main Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Ball State
Opponent(s):
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
1:00 PMWednesday Tournament Day, School-wide
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
8:00 AMThursdayHomecoming Week
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
2:00 PMFridayHomecoming Pep Rally
7:00 PMFridayHomecoming Game, Concordia
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:00 PMFridayHomecoming Dance, Main Gym
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO Tournament
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s):WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): ZIONSVILLE
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s): ZIONSVILLE
2:15 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
3:45 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Baked Beans
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato hips
  • Oat & Honey Granola Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

  • TOURNAMENT DAY
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese French Bread Pizza
  • Pepperoni French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 5
5:30 PMMondaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
9:20 AMTuesdayFreshman Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
10:15 AMTuesdaySenior Josten's Meeting, SAC Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:50 AMThursdaySophomore Class Mass, Chapel
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
8:00 AMFridaye-Learning Day, Staff Development
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
Opponent(s):
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s):ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s):ELKHART MEMORIAL
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexican Rice
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie
  • ALTERNATE
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Ice Cream Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

E-LEARNING

Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week