Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
lunch

cheese deep dish pizza

mini salad

celery 

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

fish sandwich

+0 more
2
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
11:00 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PM  Saints Alive! Dinner and Auction

Saints Alive! Dinner and Auction

+0 more
3
+0 more
4
lunch

taco salad
fish sandwich
refried beans
lettuce
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
Scooby snax

milk
A LA CARTE
meatball sub
green beans

+0 more
5
lunch

chicken parm 
corn
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 
sherbet

milk

A LA CARTE
white mac and cheese

9:00 AM  Sophomore Class Mass

Sophomore Class Mass

+0 more
6
lunch

orange chicken
fish sandwich
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
diced pears
apple
banana 
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
chicken noodle soup

+0 more
7
lunch

chicken strips
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
bosco stick

milk

+0 more
8
lunch


cheese french bread pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
bd chocolate chip cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

+0 more
9
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
+0 more
10
+0 more
11
lunch

taco soup
fish sandwich
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
tostito chips
chocolate pudding

milk
A LA CARTE
baked potato bar
twisted breadstick

+0 more
12
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
lettuce/tomato/onion
coleslaw
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick

milk

+0 more
13
lunch

chicken fajita
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
apple
applesauce
diced pears
tostito chip

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
potato soup

7:55 AM  Service Hours Due

Service Hours Due

+0 more
14
lunch

turkey and gravy
mashed potatoes
carrots
california blend
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
dinner roll lg

milk

A LA CARTE
mac and cheese

+0 more
15
lunch


cheese school pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
rice krispe treat

milk

A LA CARTE

white mac and cheese

max stick

5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ HSR Qualifier at Trine
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine University
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ HSR Qualifier at Trine
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine University
+0 more
16
+0 more
17
+0 more
18
lunch

tso chicken 
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE
cheese omelet
hashbrown
orange juice
eggo waffle
syrup

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Steven Yoder
Phone: 260-224-0635
+0 more
19
lunch

chicken fries
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
dinner roll 
baked lays chips

milk

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

+0 more
20
lunch

chicken quesadilla
cheese quesadilla
corn
carrots
.88 oz tostito chip
diced pears
apple
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
taco soup

9:00 AM  Lenten Reconciliation

Lenten Reconciliation

+0 more
21
lunch

chicken alfredo
peas
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce

bosco stick

milk

8:00 AM  Lenten Reconciliation

Lenten Reconciliation

4:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Scrimmage - Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
+0 more
22
lunch


cheese deep dish pizza
mini salad 
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce

bd sugar cookie

milk

ALA CARTE

lasagna roll up


+0 more
23
12:00 AM  Summit Sound Cabaret Night

Summit Sound Cabaret Night

+0 more
24
+0 more
25
lunch

nacho grande
bean and cheese chalupa
lettuce
corn
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
tostito chip 
chocolate tiger bites

milk
A LA CARTE
teriyaki chicken
egg roll/      rice

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Jodie Clark
Officials: Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
+0 more
26
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
coleslaw
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Larry Spreen
Phone: 260-414-0874
+0 more
27
lunch

rotini
white mac and cheese
green beans
carrots
diced pears
apple
applesauce
twisted breadstick

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
broccoli cheese soup

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
+0 more
28
lunch

chicken drumstick
fish sandwich
buttery noodles
max breadstick
corn
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce

milk
A LA CARTE
sloppy joe

10:00 AM  Stations of the Cross

Stations of the Cross

+0 more
29
+0 more
30
+0 more
31
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
9:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 2
CANCELED - Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
9:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 2
CANCELED - Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
11:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 2
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PM
Saturday
Mar. 2
Saints Alive! Dinner and Auction

Saints Alive! Dinner and Auction

Cafeteria
Friday
lunch

cheese deep dish pizza

mini salad

celery 

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

fish sandwich

Saturday
Week 2
9:00 AM
Tuesday
Mar. 5
Sophomore Class Mass

Sophomore Class Mass

9:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 9
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
9:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 9
Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco salad
fish sandwich
refried beans
lettuce
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
Scooby snax

milk
A LA CARTE
meatball sub
green beans

Tuesday
lunch

chicken parm 
corn
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 
sherbet

milk

A LA CARTE
white mac and cheese

Wednesday
lunch

orange chicken
fish sandwich
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
diced pears
apple
banana 
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
chicken noodle soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken strips
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
bosco stick

milk

Friday
lunch


cheese french bread pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
bd chocolate chip cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Mar. 13
Service Hours Due

Service Hours Due

5:30 PM
Friday
Mar. 15
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ HSR Qualifier at Trine
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine University
5:30 PM
Friday
Mar. 15
Track & Field (Girls V & @ HSR Qualifier at Trine
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine University
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco soup
fish sandwich
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
tostito chips
chocolate pudding

milk
A LA CARTE
baked potato bar
twisted breadstick

Tuesday
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
lettuce/tomato/onion
coleslaw
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

chicken fajita
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
apple
applesauce
diced pears
tostito chip

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
potato soup

Thursday
lunch

turkey and gravy
mashed potatoes
carrots
california blend
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
dinner roll lg

milk

A LA CARTE
mac and cheese

Friday
lunch


cheese school pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
rice krispe treat

milk

A LA CARTE

white mac and cheese

max stick

Saturday
Week 4
5:30 PM
Monday
Mar. 18
Softball (Girls V) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Steven Yoder
Phone: 260-224-0635
9:55 AM
Tuesday
Mar. 19
All School Mass

All School Mass

9:00 AM
Wednesday
Mar. 20
Lenten Reconciliation

Lenten Reconciliation

8:00 AM
Thursday
Mar. 21
Lenten Reconciliation

Lenten Reconciliation

4:00 PM
Thursday
Mar. 21
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Scrimmage - Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
4:30 PM
Thursday
Mar. 21
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:00 PM
Thursday
Mar. 21
Softball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
12:00 AM
Saturday
Mar. 23
Summit Sound Cabaret Night

Summit Sound Cabaret Night

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

tso chicken 
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE
cheese omelet
hashbrown
orange juice
eggo waffle
syrup

Tuesday
lunch

chicken fries
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
dinner roll 
baked lays chips

milk

Wednesday
lunch

chicken quesadilla
cheese quesadilla
corn
carrots
.88 oz tostito chip
diced pears
apple
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
taco soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken alfredo
peas
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce

bosco stick

milk

Friday
lunch


cheese deep dish pizza
mini salad 
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce

bd sugar cookie

milk

ALA CARTE

lasagna roll up


Saturday
Week 5
5:30 PM
Monday
Mar. 25
Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Jodie Clark
Officials: Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Mar. 26
Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Mar. 26
Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Larry Spreen
Phone: 260-414-0874
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Mar. 27
Softball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
10:00 AM
Thursday
Mar. 28
Stations of the Cross

Stations of the Cross

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

nacho grande
bean and cheese chalupa
lettuce
corn
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
tostito chip 
chocolate tiger bites

milk
A LA CARTE
teriyaki chicken
egg roll/      rice

Tuesday
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
coleslaw
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

Wednesday
lunch

rotini
white mac and cheese
green beans
carrots
diced pears
apple
applesauce
twisted breadstick

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
broccoli cheese soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken drumstick
fish sandwich
buttery noodles
max breadstick
corn
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce

milk
A LA CARTE
sloppy joe

Friday
Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week