Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
1
+0 more
2
+0 more
3
+0 more
4
+0 more
5
+0 more
6
+0 more
7
+0 more
8
8:00 AM  No School - Solar Eclipse Day

No School - Solar Eclipse Day

5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
5:30 PM  CANCELED-Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
9
lunch

meat spaghetti

corn
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
max breadstick

milk

+0 more
10
lunch

beef and cheese burrito
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
carrots
tostito chips
diced pears
apple
applesauce
banana

milk

A LA CARTE
saladbar
chili

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Snider
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEWHAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
Mark Schlatter
Phone: 260-627-8627
260-760-8627
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
+1 more
11
lunch

reg boneless wings
spicy boneless wings
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 

milk

4:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
Louis Brown
Phone: 219-477-8535
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel Email: Tmannigel@clhscadets.com
+0 more
12
lunch

pepperoni school pizza
cheese school pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
chocolate chip cookie

milk

4:45 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ LEGEND RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne North Side High School Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 more
13
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Tiger Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
11:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B.ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
11:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
12:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTH SIDE RELAYS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne North Side High School Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CENTRAL NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Dave Bremer
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Jim Pickard
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
1:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B.ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
1:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
+3 more
14
+0 more
15
lunch

cheeseburger
fish sandwich
french fries
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

A LA CARTE
chili dog

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Jodie Clark
Officials:
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
+0 more
16
lunch

chicken patty with gravy
fish sticks
mashed potatoes with gravy
peas
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce

dinner roll

milk

5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
+1 more
17
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich
grilled cheese
green beans
diced pears
apple
banana
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
cheeseburger soup

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
JohnFlanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+2 more
18
lunch

mini corn dogs
fish sticks
corn
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE
fiestada pizza
lettuce

11:00 AM  Scholarship Luncheon

Scholarship Luncheon

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
Joe Platt
Phone:260-415-7942
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - Fort Wayne North Side High School
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
19
lunch

pepperoni stuffed pizza
cheese stuffed  pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
pink iced cookie

milk

5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Michael Wimes
Phone: 260-410-7134
260-745-5305
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Michael Wimes
Phone: 260-410-7134
260-745-5305
+0 more
20
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CLHS Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Turtle Town Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
10:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ South Side Field Event Showcase
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Elkhart Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Elkhart High School
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
12:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
+3 more
21
+0 more
22
lunch

soft taco
bean and cheese chalupa
lettuce
refried beans
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce

tostito chips

milk
A LA CARTE
2 bosco sticks
california blend

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola/BIshop Luers/Blackhawk C.
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann Email: kmann@bishopluers.org
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Officials:
Alan Whisler
Phone: 260-267-1696
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
+3 more
23
lunch

french toast sticks
sausage patty
hash brown
carrots
mixed fruit
orange juice
apple
applesauce
chewy bar

milk

8:00 AM  Junior Day

Junior Day

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein Email: andrew.klein@fwcs.k12.in.us
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Zach Wakefield
Phone: 704-238-7796
+1 more
24
lunch

philly beef sub
grilled cheese
peppers and onions
baked beans
carrots
diced pears
apple
applesauce
cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
vegetable beef soup

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Fry Email: jrjfry723@aol.com
Phone: 260-341-4479
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Bishop Luers High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Luers High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+2 more
25
lunch

chicken and noodles
mashed potatoes
broccoli
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll lg
goldfish

milk

A LA CARTE
mac and cheese

8:00 AM  Senior Girls Retreat

Senior Girls Retreat

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+4 more
26
lunch

pepperoni deep dish pizza
cheese deep dish pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
BD sugar cookie

milk

8:00 AM  Senior Boys Retreat

Senior Boys Retreat

4:45 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
4:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
27
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Canterbury INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath.Dir: Rob Westfall
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Illiana Christian High School
Ath. Dir: Darren DeBoer
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Hall of Fame Tournament
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Peru High School
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Illiana Christian High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Illiana Christian High School
Ath. Dir: Darren DeBoer
12:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
+4 more
28
+0 more
29
lunch

taco salad
fish sandwich
refried beans
lettuce
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce

milk
A LA CARTE
meatball sub
green beans

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Luke Amstutz
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Alan Whisler
Phone: 260-267-1696
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
+1 more
30
lunch

chicken strips
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick
bosco stick

milk

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
David Hampton
Phone: 260-486-2577
765-506-6423
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
No Events this week
Week 2
8:00 AM
Monday
Apr. 8
No School - Solar Eclipse Day

No School - Solar Eclipse Day

5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 8
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 8
CANCELED-Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
4:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 10
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Snider
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 10
Softball (Girls JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 10
Baseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEWHAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
Mark Schlatter
Phone: 260-627-8627
260-760-8627
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 10
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 10
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
4:15 PM
Thursday
Apr. 11
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 11
Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
Louis Brown
Phone: 219-477-8535
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 11
Softball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM
Thursday
Apr. 11
Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel Email: Tmannigel@clhscadets.com
4:45 PM
Friday
Apr. 12
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
5:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 12
Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM
Friday
Apr. 12
Track & Field (Girls V & @ LEGEND RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne North Side High School Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 12
Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Tiger Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
11:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
11:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Softball (Girls JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B.ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
11:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Softball (Girls V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
12:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTH SIDE RELAYS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne North Side High School Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CENTRAL NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Dave Bremer
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Jim Pickard
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
12:30 PM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
1:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Softball (Girls JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B.ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
1:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 13
Softball (Girls V) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
lunch

meat spaghetti

corn
carrots
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
max breadstick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

beef and cheese burrito
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
carrots
tostito chips
diced pears
apple
applesauce
banana

milk

A LA CARTE
saladbar
chili

Thursday
lunch

reg boneless wings
spicy boneless wings
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
diced peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni school pizza
cheese school pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
chocolate chip cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 3
4:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 15
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 15
Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 15
Softball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Jodie Clark
Officials:
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 16
Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 16
Baseball (Boys JV) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 16
Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 16
Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 16
Baseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
4:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Baseball (Boys JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Baseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
JohnFlanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Softball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 17
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
11:00 AM
Thursday
Apr. 18
Scholarship Luncheon

Scholarship Luncheon

5:00 PM
Thursday
Apr. 18
Softball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
Joe Platt
Phone:260-415-7942
5:15 PM
Thursday
Apr. 18
Golf (Boys V & JV) - Fort Wayne North Side High School
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:00 PM
Friday
Apr. 19
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 19
Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 19
Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Michael Wimes
Phone: 260-410-7134
260-745-5305
7:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 19
Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Michael Wimes
Phone: 260-410-7134
260-745-5305
8:30 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CLHS Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Turtle Town Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Softball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ South Side Field Event Showcase
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 20
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Elkhart Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Elkhart High School
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
12:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 20
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

cheeseburger
fish sandwich
french fries
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

A LA CARTE
chili dog

Tuesday
lunch

chicken patty with gravy
fish sticks
mashed potatoes with gravy
peas
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce

dinner roll

milk

Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich
grilled cheese
green beans
diced pears
apple
banana
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
cheeseburger soup

Thursday
lunch

mini corn dogs
fish sticks
corn
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE
fiestada pizza
lettuce

Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed pizza
cheese stuffed  pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
pink iced cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 4
4:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:00 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola/BIshop Luers/Blackhawk C.
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann Email: kmann@bishopluers.org
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Baseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Softball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Officials:
Alan Whisler
Phone: 260-267-1696
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Softball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 22
Track & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Apr. 23
Junior Day

Junior Day

9:55 AM
Tuesday
Apr. 23
All School Mass

All School Mass

4:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 23
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 23
Golf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 23
Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein Email: andrew.klein@fwcs.k12.in.us
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Zach Wakefield
Phone: 704-238-7796
4:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Baseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Fry Email: jrjfry723@aol.com
Phone: 260-341-4479
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Softball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Track & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Track & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Apr. 24
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Bishop Luers High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Luers High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
8:00 AM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Senior Girls Retreat

Senior Girls Retreat

4:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Softball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
5:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Softball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
7:30 PM
Thursday
Apr. 25
Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AM
Friday
Apr. 26
Senior Boys Retreat

Senior Boys Retreat

4:45 PM
Friday
Apr. 26
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
4:45 PM
Friday
Apr. 26
Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Nick Cunningham
5:30 PM
Friday
Apr. 26
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:30 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Canterbury INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath.Dir: Rob Westfall
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Baseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Illiana Christian High School
Ath. Dir: Darren DeBoer
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Softball (Girls JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
10:00 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:30 AM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Hall of Fame Tournament
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Peru High School
12:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
12:00 PM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Baseball (Boys V) @ Illiana Christian High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Illiana Christian High School
Ath. Dir: Darren DeBoer
12:30 PM
Saturday
Apr. 27
Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

soft taco
bean and cheese chalupa
lettuce
refried beans
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce

tostito chips

milk
A LA CARTE
2 bosco sticks
california blend

Tuesday
lunch

french toast sticks
sausage patty
hash brown
carrots
mixed fruit
orange juice
apple
applesauce
chewy bar

milk

Wednesday
lunch

philly beef sub
grilled cheese
peppers and onions
baked beans
carrots
diced pears
apple
applesauce
cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
vegetable beef soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken and noodles
mashed potatoes
broccoli
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll lg
goldfish

milk

A LA CARTE
mac and cheese

Friday
lunch

pepperoni deep dish pizza
cheese deep dish pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
BD sugar cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 5
4:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 29
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 29
Baseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 29
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Luke Amstutz
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 29
Softball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Alan Whisler
Phone: 260-267-1696
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
5:30 PM
Monday
Apr. 29
Softball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 30
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 30
Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 30
Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
David Hampton
Phone: 260-486-2577
765-506-6423
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Apr. 30
Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco salad
fish sandwich
refried beans
lettuce
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce

milk
A LA CARTE
meatball sub
green beans

Tuesday
lunch

chicken strips
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick
bosco stick

milk