Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2:00 PM  Spring Musical

Spring Musical

+0 more
2
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
5:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Darrell Culley
Phone: 260-920-4984
260-925-5163
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+1 more
3
7:55 AM  May Crowning and Rosary
May Crowning and Rosary
+0 more
4
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:15 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
7:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+3 more
5
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
6
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 more
7
8:30 AM  Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:30 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Jim Pickard
10:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ Crown Point High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Crown Point High School
Opponent(s)
Crown Point High School
Ath. Dir: Bill Dorulla
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
11:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Prairie View GC
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
+2 more
8
+0 more
9
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
+0 more
10
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM  Freshmen Undergrad Awards

Freshmen Undergrad Awards

+2 more
11
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Justin York
Phone: 260-410-8727
260-715-3308
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Alec DeVries
Phone: 712-560-6885
Workers:
Announcer - John Bennett
General - Kathy Bennett
General - Denise Keane
General - Greg Slee
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Erin Brady
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Alec DeVries
Phone: 712-560-6885
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  Sophomore Undergrad Awards

Sophomore Undergrad Awards

+2 more
12
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
+0 more
13
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
14
8:30 AM  Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone: 260-410-9708
Jonathan Geise
Phone: 765-238-8061
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
12:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone: 260-410-9708
Jonathan Geise
Phone: 765-238-8061
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
8:00 PM  Prom

Prom - Saturday, May 14, from 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm at The Orchid

+3 more
15
+0 more
16
4:45 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Derek Decker
Phone: 260-827-7873
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
+0 more
17
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone:260-410-9708
Dan OReilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
+0 more
18
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
+0 more
19
7:55 AM  Senior Class Mass
Senior Class Mass
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Justin York
Phone: 260-410-8727
260-715-3308
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577 260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
+2 more
20
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Sectional vs So. Side
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
21
9:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:30 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
+1 more
22
+0 more
23
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
JayCounty High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
+0 more
24
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

5:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
7:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional @ Garrett
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
+0 more
25
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

5:30 PM  Baccalaureate

Baccalaureate

6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+0 more
26
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Regional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan
+0 more
27
6:30 PM  Graduation

Graduation

+0 more
28
+0 more
29
+0 more
30
+0 more
31
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
2:00 PM
Sunday
May 1
Spring Musical

Spring Musical

5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Baseball (Boys JV) @ New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Baseball (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Softball (Girls JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Darrell Culley
Phone: 260-920-4984
260-925-5163
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Softball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Monday
May 2
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:55 AM
Tuesday
May 3
May Crowning and Rosary
May Crowning and Rosary
8:55 AM
Wednesday
May 4
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:15 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Baseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Softball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Wednesday
May 4
Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
7:30 PM
Wednesday
May 4
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 5
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 5
CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:00 PM
Friday
May 6
CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:30 PM
Friday
May 6
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
8:30 AM
Saturday
May 7
Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:30 AM
Saturday
May 7
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Jim Pickard
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 7
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ Crown Point High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Crown Point High School
Opponent(s)
Crown Point High School
Ath. Dir: Bill Dorulla
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 7
Softball (Girls V) @ Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 7
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 7
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 7
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Prairie View GC
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
5:30 PM
Monday
May 9
Baseball (Boys JV) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
5:30 PM
Monday
May 9
Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Monday
May 9
Softball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Monday
May 9
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
5:15 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Softball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Softball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM
Tuesday
May 10
Freshmen Undergrad Awards

Freshmen Undergrad Awards

5:00 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Softball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Baseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Justin York
Phone: 260-410-8727
260-715-3308
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Track & Field (Boys V & J - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Alec DeVries
Phone: 712-560-6885
Workers:
Announcer - John Bennett
General - Kathy Bennett
General - Denise Keane
General - Greg Slee
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Erin Brady
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Track & Field (Girls V & - NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Alec DeVries
Phone: 712-560-6885
7:00 PM
Wednesday
May 11
CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM
Wednesday
May 11
Sophomore Undergrad Awards

Sophomore Undergrad Awards

4:30 PM
Thursday
May 12
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM
Thursday
May 12
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 12
Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 12
Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 12
Softball (Girls V) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
6:00 PM
Friday
May 13
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:30 AM
Saturday
May 14
Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:00 AM
Saturday
May 14
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 14
Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone: 260-410-9708
Jonathan Geise
Phone: 765-238-8061
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 14
Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 14
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 14
Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone: 260-410-9708
Jonathan Geise
Phone: 765-238-8061
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 14
Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
8:00 PM
Saturday
May 14
Prom

Prom - Saturday, May 14, from 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm at The Orchid

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
4:45 PM
Monday
May 16
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PM
Monday
May 16
Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:30 PM
Monday
May 16
Baseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Derek Decker
Phone: 260-827-7873
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
5:30 PM
Monday
May 16
Softball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 17
Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 17
CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 17
Softball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 17
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
7:30 PM
Tuesday
May 17
Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Adam HAYNIE
Phone:260-410-9708
Dan OReilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
4:30 PM
Wednesday
May 18
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 18
CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
7:00 PM
Wednesday
May 18
Baseball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
7:55 AM
Thursday
May 19
Senior Class Mass
Senior Class Mass
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 19
Softball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:15 PM
Thursday
May 19
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 19
Baseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 19
Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Justin York
Phone: 260-410-8727
260-715-3308
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577 260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 19
CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 19
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
5:00 PM
Friday
May 20
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM
Friday
May 20
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Sectional vs So. Side
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
5:30 PM
Friday
May 20
Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
9:30 AM
Saturday
May 21
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 21
Baseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 21
Baseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 21
Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:30 AM
Saturday
May 21
Baseball (Boys V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:00 PM
Saturday
May 21
Baseball (Boys JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AM
Monday
May 23
Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

4:15 PM
Monday
May 23
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM
Monday
May 23
Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM
Monday
May 23
Baseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
5:30 PM
Monday
May 23
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
JayCounty High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
7:55 AM
Tuesday
May 24
Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

5:00 PM
Tuesday
May 24
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 24
Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
7:00 PM
Tuesday
May 24
Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional @ Garrett
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
7:55 AM
Wednesday
May 25
Finals

Finals

Click here for schedule

5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 25
Baccalaureate

Baccalaureate

6:00 PM
Wednesday
May 25
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
4:00 PM
Thursday
May 26
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 26
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Regional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan
6:30 PM
Friday
May 27
Graduation

Graduation

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
No Events this week