Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
lunch

orange chicken
fish sandwich
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
diced pears
apple
banana 
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
chicken noodle soup

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
2
lunch

chicken parm 
corn
carrots
frozen  peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 
sherbet

milk

A LA CARTE
white mac and cheese

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: JeremyMarkham
Officials:
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - Fort Wayne Crusaders
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Fort Wayne Crusaders
Ath. Dir: Nancy Kendall
Phone: 2604332071
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
+3 more
3
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza
cheese breadstick pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
rice krispie treat

milk

10:00 AM  May Crowning

May Crowning

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic (Fri & Sat)
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Mark Polsgrove
Western High School
Ath. Dir: Aaron Hyman
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ TBD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
JasperHigh School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
+0 more
4
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ TBD
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Jasper High School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
+0 more
5
2:00 PM  Spring Concert

Spring Concert

+0 more
6
lunch

taco soup
fish sandwich
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
tostito chips
milk
A LA CARTE
baked potato bar
twisted breadstick

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
7
lunch

turkey and gravy
mashed potatoes
california blend
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce
sidekick
 dinner roll

milk

A La Carte
mac and cheese

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 more
8
lunch

chicken fajita
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
apple
applesauce
diced pears
tostito chip

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
potato soup

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
9
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
coleslaw
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Darrell Culley
Phone: 260-920-4984 260-925-5163
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
+1 more
10
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza
cheese stuffed crust pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
chocolate chip cookie

milk

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DeKalb High School
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DeKalb High School
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
SeanMiller
Phone: 260-797-4404
260-446-0100
260-797-4404
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Fremont High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fremont High School
Opponent(s)
Fremont High School
Ath. Dir: Cal Stone
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+1 more
11
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
Officials:
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
12:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Officials:
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
3:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
8:00 PM  Prom

Prom - Saturday, May 11, from 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm at The Orchid

+1 more
12
+0 more
13
lunch

tso chicken 
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE
cheese omelet
hashbrown
orange juice
eggo waffle
syrup

4:45 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - EASTSIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
+0 more
14
lunch

chicken fries
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick
dinner roll 
baked lays chips

milk

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
Officials:
David Barnes
Phone: 260-438-9413
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
+1 more
15
lunch

chicken quesadilla
cheese quesadilla
corn
carrots
.88 oz tostito chip
diced pears
apple
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
taco soup

4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
+0 more
16
lunch

chicken alfredo
peas
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce

bosco stick

milk

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Sean Mangan
Phone:260-348-7974
+0 more
17
lunch

pepperoni school pizza
cheese school pizza
mini salad 
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
juicebox
bd sugar cookie

milk

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
+0 more
18
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
+0 more
19
+0 more
20
4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+0 more
21
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
22
+0 more
23
10:30 AM  Baccalaureate Mass

Baccalaureate Mass at St. Vincent

4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
+0 more
24
6:30 PM  Graduation

Graduation at Bishop Dwenger High School Main Gym

+0 more
25
+0 more
26
+0 more
27
+0 more
28
+0 more
29
+0 more
30
+0 more
31
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ State
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
+0 more
Week 1
4:30 PM
Wednesday
May 1
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 1
Baseball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 1
Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Lawrence
Phone: 260-358-6020
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 1
Softball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
4:30 PM
Thursday
May 2
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 2
Softball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: JeremyMarkham
Officials:
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
5:15 PM
Thursday
May 2
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 2
Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 2
Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 2
Baseball (Boys JV) - Fort Wayne Crusaders
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Fort Wayne Crusaders
Ath. Dir: Nancy Kendall
Phone: 2604332071
6:00 PM
Thursday
May 2
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
10:00 AM
Friday
May 3
May Crowning

May Crowning

5:00 PM
Friday
May 3
Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic (Fri & Sat)
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Mark Polsgrove
Western High School
Ath. Dir: Aaron Hyman
5:30 PM
Friday
May 3
Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Friday
May 3
Baseball (Boys V) @ TBD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
JasperHigh School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 4
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 4
Track & Field (Girls V & @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 4
Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 4
Baseball (Boys V) @ TBD
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Jasper High School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
12:00 PM
Saturday
May 4
Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Cafeteria
Wednesday
lunch

orange chicken
fish sandwich
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
diced pears
apple
banana 
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
chicken noodle soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken parm 
corn
carrots
frozen  peaches
apple
applesauce
dinner roll 
sherbet

milk

A LA CARTE
white mac and cheese

Friday
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza
cheese breadstick pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
rice krispie treat

milk

Saturday
Week 2
2:00 PM
Sunday
May 5
Spring Concert

Spring Concert

5:30 PM
Monday
May 6
Softball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:15 PM
Tuesday
May 7
Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 7
Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 7
Softball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 8
Baseball (Boys V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 8
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 8
Track & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:15 PM
Thursday
May 9
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 9
Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 9
Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 9
Softball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Darrell Culley
Phone: 260-920-4984 260-925-5163
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 9
Softball (Girls V) - Carroll High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
4:30 PM
Friday
May 10
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DeKalb High School
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DeKalb High School
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Friday
May 10
Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
SeanMiller
Phone: 260-797-4404
260-446-0100
260-797-4404
5:30 PM
Friday
May 10
Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
5:30 PM
Friday
May 10
Softball (Girls V) @ Fremont High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fremont High School
Opponent(s)
Fremont High School
Ath. Dir: Cal Stone
6:00 PM
Friday
May 10
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 11
Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
Officials:
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 11
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 11
Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Officials:
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
3:00 PM
Saturday
May 11
Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
4:30 PM
Saturday
May 11
Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
8:00 PM
Saturday
May 11
Prom

Prom - Saturday, May 11, from 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm at The Orchid

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco soup
fish sandwich
broccoli
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
tostito chips
milk
A LA CARTE
baked potato bar
twisted breadstick

Tuesday
lunch

turkey and gravy
mashed potatoes
california blend
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce
sidekick
 dinner roll

milk

A La Carte
mac and cheese

Wednesday
lunch

chicken fajita
bean and cheese chalupa
black beans
apple
applesauce
diced pears
tostito chip

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
potato soup

Thursday
lunch

reg chicken patty sandwich
spicy chicken patty sandwich
fish sandwich
baked beans
carrots
coleslaw
pineapple tidbits
apple
applesauce
sidekick
lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza
cheese stuffed crust pizza
mini salad
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
chocolate chip cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 3
4:45 PM
Monday
May 13
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Monday
May 13
Baseball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM
Monday
May 13
Softball (Girls JV) - EASTSIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:30 PM
Monday
May 13
Softball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 14
Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 14
Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 14
Softball (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 14
Softball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
Officials:
David Barnes
Phone: 260-438-9413
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 14
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
4:30 PM
Wednesday
May 15
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
4:30 PM
Wednesday
May 15
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 15
Baseball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 15
Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 16
Softball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 16
Softball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 16
Baseball (Boys JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 16
Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Sean Mangan
Phone:260-348-7974
5:30 PM
Friday
May 17
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
9:00 AM
Saturday
May 18
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 18
Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 18
Baseball (Boys V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 18
Baseball (Boys V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Scott Hamstra
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

tso chicken 
rice
egg roll
oriental veggies
carrots
frozen strawberries
apple
applesauce
fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE
cheese omelet
hashbrown
orange juice
eggo waffle
syrup

Tuesday
lunch

chicken fries
fish sticks
baked beans
carrots
mixed fruit
apple
applesauce
sidekick
dinner roll 
baked lays chips

milk

Wednesday
lunch

chicken quesadilla
cheese quesadilla
corn
carrots
.88 oz tostito chip
diced pears
apple
applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE
salad bar
taco soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken alfredo
peas
carrots
frozen peaches
apple
applesauce

bosco stick

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni school pizza
cheese school pizza
mini salad 
celery
carrots
mandarin oranges
apple
applesauce
juicebox
bd sugar cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 4
4:15 PM
Monday
May 20
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:30 PM
Monday
May 20
Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
6:00 PM
Monday
May 20
Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
5:00 PM
Tuesday
May 21
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 21
Baseball (Boys JV) - Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:30 AM
Thursday
May 23
Baccalaureate Mass

Baccalaureate Mass at St. Vincent

4:00 PM
Thursday
May 23
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
6:30 PM
Friday
May 24
Graduation

Graduation at Bishop Dwenger High School Main Gym

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:30 AM
Friday
May 31
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
5:30 PM
Friday
May 31
Track & Field (Girls V & @ State
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday