Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
7:55 AM  Catholic Mission Day - No School

Catholic Mission Day - No School 

4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+5 more
2
7:55 AM  Curriculum Day - No School

Curriculum Day - No School

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Latherio Smith
Phone: 630-664-6489
317-823-9593
Lawrence O'Neal
Phone: 317-894-8372
937-307-2035
Roderick Williams
Phone: 314-750-5171
William Moore
Phone: 317-502-0729
Willie Douglas
Phone: 318-834-4804
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketSeller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker -Parker Noll
+0 more
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Carrol Girls Invite
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Marion Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: IWU
+0 more
4
+0 more
5
8:00 AM  Labor Day - No School

Labor Day - No School 

+0 more
6
lunch

chicken quesadilla

cheese quesadilla

refried beans

baby carrots

diced strawberries

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

5:15 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
ScottGeels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+5 more
7
lunch

mac and cheese

california blend

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

banana

diced pears

dinner roll

milk

A LA CARTE

chicken noodle soup

salad bar

5:30 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
+0 more
8
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patties

diced potaoes

suncup orange juice

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

syrup

chewy bar

milk


5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone:260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+3 more
9
lunch

deep dish pepperoni pizza

cheese pepperoni pizza

mini salad

celery

apple

applesauce

mixed fruit

chocolate tiger bites

milk

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
10
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Wayne
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Michael McCoy
Phone: 260-705-6420
Neil Day Email: Ntkneaday@yahoo.com
Phone: 260-494-5243
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-385-1900
260-486-8790
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
1:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
+0 more
11
+0 more
12
lunch

philly beef sub

grilled cheese

peppers and onions

baby carrots

kettle beans

apple

applesauce

fruit cocktail

milk

A LA CARTE

meatball sub

4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
+2 more
13
lunch

chicken fries

fish

corn

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

pineapple tidbits

sidekick

milk

7:55 AM  Picture Retakes

If you did not like your school picture, come get it retaken! 

5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+4 more
14
lunch

taco salad

black beans

lettuce

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

milk

A LA CARTE

vegetable beef soup

salad bar

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
David Pearson
Phone: 260-750-6207
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Greg Jones
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+3 more
15
lunch

chicken and noodles

mac and cheese

mashed potatoes

california blend

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

mixed berries

dinner roll

milk


5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone:260-705-2896
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone: 260-705-2896
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+4 more
16
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

celery

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced pears

kelloggz gripz chocolate chip

milk


7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
17
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
1:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s) BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
+1 more
18
+0 more
19
lunch

tso chicken

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

cheese omelet

eggo waffles

orange juice

hashbrown

7:55 AM  Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

4:00 PM  CANCELED - Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
David Hampton
Phone:260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
20
lunch

chicken strips

or fish

kettle beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

breadstick

sidekick

milk

7:55 AM  Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone:260-226-0296
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+3 more
21
lunch



7:55 AM  Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

7:55 AM  Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+2 more
22
lunch

chicken parmesan

corn

carrots

fruit cocktail

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sherbert

milk

A LA CARTE

mac and cheese


6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Adam Miles
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Susan Diamond
Phone: 734-658-7181
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+2 more
23
lunch

pepperoni school pizza

or cheese school pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

diced pears

apple

applesauce

chocolate bear grahams

milk

7:55 AM  Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
Richard Panning
Phone: 260-460-0078
260-460-0078
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Sara Westhoff
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Gate\,South - John Klein
Parking lot - GregWyss
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Mercedes Yanez
Ticket Taker - Tracy Horne
+0 more
24
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Luers JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 more
25
+0 more
26
lunch

nacho grande

tortilla chips

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

mexican rice

strawberries

apple

applesauce

churro bites

milk

A LA CARTE

teriyaki chicken

rice 

egg roll

oriental veggies

fortune cookie


6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Robert Childers
Phone:260-438-5911
Zach Pettibone
Phone:260-255-2902
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
27
lunch

spaghetti with meat sauce

meatless spaghetti

mini salad

carrots

max breadstick

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

8:00 AM  Blood Drive

Donate for the Blood Drive!

5:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-483-9371
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+3 more
28
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

fish sandwich

broccoli

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

taco soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northrop High School
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
29
lunch

buffalo chicken sandwich

or grilled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

corn

carrots

lettuce

onion/tomato slice

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fruit roll up

milk


5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
+3 more
30
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

diced pears

apple

applesauce

chat snax vanilla grahams

milk

8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
9:00 AM  Sophomore Class Mass

Sophomore Class Mass

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
Week 1
7:55 AM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Catholic Mission Day - No School

Catholic Mission Day - No School 

4:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) - Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Soccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:55 AM
Friday
Sep. 2
Curriculum Day - No School

Curriculum Day - No School

7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 2
Football (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Latherio Smith
Phone: 630-664-6489
317-823-9593
Lawrence O'Neal
Phone: 317-894-8372
937-307-2035
Roderick Williams
Phone: 314-750-5171
William Moore
Phone: 317-502-0729
Willie Douglas
Phone: 318-834-4804
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketSeller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker -Parker Noll
8:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Carrol Girls Invite
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
8:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Marion Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: IWU
Cafeteria
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AM
Monday
Sep. 5
Labor Day - No School

Labor Day - No School 

5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
ScottGeels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
5:30 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Soccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone:260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Soccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 9
Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Soccer (Boys V) @ Wayne
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Michael McCoy
Phone: 260-705-6420
Neil Day Email: Ntkneaday@yahoo.com
Phone: 260-494-5243
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-385-1900
260-486-8790
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
11:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
1:30 PM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
lunch

chicken quesadilla

cheese quesadilla

refried beans

baby carrots

diced strawberries

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

mac and cheese

california blend

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

banana

diced pears

dinner roll

milk

A LA CARTE

chicken noodle soup

salad bar

Thursday
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patties

diced potaoes

suncup orange juice

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

syrup

chewy bar

milk


Friday
lunch

deep dish pepperoni pizza

cheese pepperoni pizza

mini salad

celery

apple

applesauce

mixed fruit

chocolate tiger bites

milk

Saturday
Week 3
4:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Picture Retakes

If you did not like your school picture, come get it retaken! 

5:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Golf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
David Pearson
Phone: 260-750-6207
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Greg Jones
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Soccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone:260-705-2896
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone: 260-705-2896
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Soccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 16
Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
9:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Volleyball (Girls V) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
12:00 PM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
1:30 PM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Soccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s) BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

philly beef sub

grilled cheese

peppers and onions

baby carrots

kettle beans

apple

applesauce

fruit cocktail

milk

A LA CARTE

meatball sub

Tuesday
lunch

chicken fries

fish

corn

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

pineapple tidbits

sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

taco salad

black beans

lettuce

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

milk

A LA CARTE

vegetable beef soup

salad bar

Thursday
lunch

chicken and noodles

mac and cheese

mashed potatoes

california blend

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

mixed berries

dinner roll

milk


Friday
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

celery

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced pears

kelloggz gripz chocolate chip

milk


Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AM
Monday
Sep. 19
Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

4:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 19
CANCELED - Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 19
Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
David Hampton
Phone:260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

9:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Soccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone:260-226-0296
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

7:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Adam Miles
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Susan Diamond
Phone: 734-658-7181
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:55 AM
Friday
Sep. 23
Homecoming

Celebrating Homecoming Week! 

8:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 23
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 23
Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
Richard Panning
Phone: 260-460-0078
260-460-0078
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Sara Westhoff
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Gate\,South - John Klein
Parking lot - GregWyss
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Mercedes Yanez
Ticket Taker - Tracy Horne
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Luers JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

tso chicken

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

cheese omelet

eggo waffles

orange juice

hashbrown

Tuesday
lunch

chicken strips

or fish

kettle beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

breadstick

sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch



Thursday
lunch

chicken parmesan

corn

carrots

fruit cocktail

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sherbert

milk

A LA CARTE

mac and cheese


Friday
lunch

pepperoni school pizza

or cheese school pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

diced pears

apple

applesauce

chocolate bear grahams

milk

Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Robert Childers
Phone:260-438-5911
Zach Pettibone
Phone:260-255-2902
7:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Blood Drive

Donate for the Blood Drive!

5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-483-9371
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northrop High School
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
6:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
8:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 30
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
9:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 30
Sophomore Class Mass

Sophomore Class Mass

5:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 30
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 30
Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

nacho grande

tortilla chips

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

mexican rice

strawberries

apple

applesauce

churro bites

milk

A LA CARTE

teriyaki chicken

rice 

egg roll

oriental veggies

fortune cookie


Tuesday
lunch

spaghetti with meat sauce

meatless spaghetti

mini salad

carrots

max breadstick

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

fish sandwich

broccoli

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

taco soup

Thursday
lunch

buffalo chicken sandwich

or grilled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

corn

carrots

lettuce

onion/tomato slice

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fruit roll up

milk


Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

carrots

celery

diced pears

apple

applesauce

chat snax vanilla grahams

milk