Bishop Dwenger Calendar

October 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Joey Johnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
+4 More
2
7:55 AM  Adoration
7:55 AMAdoration
Adoration
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
+3 More
6
1:24 PM  Foreign Language Rosary
1:24 PMForeign Language Rosary
Foreign Language Rosary
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
7
7:55 AM  ASVAB Testing
7:55 AMASVAB Testing
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play
Fall Play
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
8
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play
Fall Play
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
+0 More
9
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
+0 More
10
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play

Fall Play

8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
7:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+1 More
11
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play

Fall Play

+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
+0 More
14
7:55 AM  PSAT
7:55 AMPSAT
PSAT
7:55 AM  Quarter 1 Ends
7:55 AMQuarter 1 Ends
Quarter 1 Ends
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
15
7:55 AM  Junior Class Mass
7:55 AMJunior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
16
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
10:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
12:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+1 More
18
7:55 AM  Fall Concert
7:55 AMFall Concert
Fall Concert
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
20
10:43 AM  All School Mass
10:43 AMAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PM  Open House
6:30 PMOpen House

Open House

+0 More
21
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

+0 More
22
+0 More
23
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
1:00 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:30 PM  Diamonds & Delights
6:30 PMDiamonds & Delights

Diamond Dinner

+1 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
7:55 AM  Sophomore Day of Reflection
7:55 AMSophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
+0 More
29
3:00 PM  Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
3:00 PMService Hours Due/Blood Drive
Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
30
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
1:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Joey Johnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
7:55 AMFridayAdoration
Adoration
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
Cafeteria
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
5:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
1:24 PMTuesdayForeign Language Rosary
Foreign Language Rosary
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:55 AMWednesdayASVAB Testing
7:55 AMWednesdayFall Play
Fall Play
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:55 AMThursdayFall Play
Fall Play
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
7:55 AMSaturdayFall Play

Fall Play

8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AMSundayFall Play

Fall Play

6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
7:55 AMWednesdayPSAT
PSAT
7:55 AMWednesdayQuarter 1 Ends
Quarter 1 Ends
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:55 AMThursdayJunior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AMSundayFall Concert
Fall Concert
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
10:43 AMTuesdayAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PMTuesdayOpen House

Open House

8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:30 PMSaturdayDiamonds & Delights

Diamond Dinner

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:55 AMWednesdaySophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
3:00 PMThursdayService Hours Due/Blood Drive
Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
1:30 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday