Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
4:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
KeithHoyt
Phone: 260-459-9725
260-349-2782 260-349-2782
Kyle Hunt
Phone: 260-273-2421
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Trent Long
Phone: 574-372-7135 260-248-1071
Workers:
Announcer - Parker Noll
CC/Fam Pass - Mary Sturm
Gate\, South - Dennis Wiegmann
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Parking lot - Mike Brandell
Parking lot - Steve Sherburne
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Susan Sherburne
+0 more
2
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s) NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Elkhart High School
Opponent(s)
Elkhart High School
Ath. Dir: Brian Buckley
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
+0 more
3
+0 more
4
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional vs B. Luers
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 more
5
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Northrop
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-469-5568
260-637-5007
260-452-0455
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DavidUchtman
Phone: 260-469-5568
260-637-5007
260-452-0455
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
6
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional Norwell
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
+0 more
7
7:55 AM  Foreign Language Rosary

Foreign Language Rosary

5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Snider
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
8
7:55 AM  Diocesan Wellness
Diocesan Wellness
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
+0 more
9
7:55 AM  Cheer Classic
Cheer Classic
8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PM  SA! Diamond Dinner

SA! Diamond Dinner

+0 more
10
+0 more
11
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-349-2782
260-459-9725
260-349-2782
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
12
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
+0 more
13
7:55 AM  PSAT

PSAT

7:55 AM  Quarter 1 Ends

Quarter 1 Ends

+0 more
14
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - Yorktown High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM  Fall Play

Fall Play

7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+0 more
15
9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
16
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals Doubles
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Semi-State Kokomo
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
2:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Regional vs Canterbury
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PM  Fall Play

Fall Play

+3 more
17
7:00 PM  Fall Play

Fall Play

+0 more
18
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
19
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Open House

Open House

+0 more
20
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

+0 more
21
7:55 AM  Junior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
+0 more
22
7:55 AM  No School/Fall Break

No School/Fall Break

+0 more
23
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
12:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
3:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Semi-State vs W. Lafayette
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
+0 more
24
+0 more
25
6:00 PM  School Board Inservice
School Board Inservice
+0 more
26
+0 more
27
+0 more
28
7:55 AM  Service Hours Due

Service Hours Due

7:55 AM  Sophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 more
29
7:55 AM  No School

No School 

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - Sectional vs No. Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 more
30
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School
+0 more
31
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
8:00 AM
Friday
Oct. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
4:00 PM
Friday
Oct. 1
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM
Friday
Oct. 1
Football (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
KeithHoyt
Phone: 260-459-9725
260-349-2782 260-349-2782
Kyle Hunt
Phone: 260-273-2421
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Trent Long
Phone: 574-372-7135 260-248-1071
Workers:
Announcer - Parker Noll
CC/Fam Pass - Mary Sturm
Gate\, South - Dennis Wiegmann
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Parking lot - Mike Brandell
Parking lot - Steve Sherburne
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Susan Sherburne
8:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 2
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 2
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s) NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 2
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 2
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Elkhart Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Elkhart High School
Opponent(s)
Elkhart High School
Ath. Dir: Brian Buckley
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
Cafeteria
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 4
Football (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 4
Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional vs B. Luers
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 4
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 4
Volleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 5
Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Northrop
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 5
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 5
Volleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-469-5568
260-637-5007
260-452-0455
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 5
Volleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DavidUchtman
Phone: 260-469-5568
260-637-5007
260-452-0455
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Oct. 6
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Oct. 6
Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional Norwell
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
7:55 AM
Thursday
Oct. 7
Foreign Language Rosary

Foreign Language Rosary

5:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 7
Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Snider
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 7
Football (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 7
Volleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
7:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 7
Volleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:55 AM
Friday
Oct. 8
Diocesan Wellness
Diocesan Wellness
7:00 PM
Friday
Oct. 8
Football (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
7:55 AM
Saturday
Oct. 9
Cheer Classic
Cheer Classic
8:30 AM
Saturday
Oct. 9
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 9
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 9
SA! Diamond Dinner

SA! Diamond Dinner

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 11
Football (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-349-2782
260-459-9725
260-349-2782
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 12
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Oct. 13
PSAT

PSAT

7:55 AM
Wednesday
Oct. 13
Quarter 1 Ends

Quarter 1 Ends

6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 14
Football (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 14
Soccer (Boys V) - Yorktown High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 14
Fall Play

Fall Play

7:30 PM
Thursday
Oct. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
9:55 AM
Friday
Oct. 15
All School Mass

All School Mass

7:00 PM
Friday
Oct. 15
Football (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals Doubles
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
10:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Semi-State Kokomo
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
10:30 AM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
2:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Soccer (Boys V) @ Regional vs Canterbury
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
7:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 16
Fall Play

Fall Play

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
7:00 PM
Sunday
Oct. 17
Fall Play

Fall Play

6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 18
Football (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 19
Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Oct. 19
Open House

Open House

8:55 AM
Wednesday
Oct. 20
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

7:55 AM
Thursday
Oct. 21
Junior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
7:55 AM
Friday
Oct. 22
No School/Fall Break

No School/Fall Break

8:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 23
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:30 AM
Saturday
Oct. 23
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
12:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 23
Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 23
Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
3:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 23
Soccer (Boys V) @ Semi-State vs W. Lafayette
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Oct. 25
School Board Inservice
School Board Inservice
7:55 AM
Thursday
Oct. 28
Service Hours Due

Service Hours Due

7:55 AM
Thursday
Oct. 28
Sophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
6:00 PM
Thursday
Oct. 28
Basketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:55 AM
Friday
Oct. 29
No School

No School 

7:00 PM
Friday
Oct. 29
Football (Boys V) - Sectional vs No. Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
8:00 AM
Saturday
Oct. 30
Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PM
Saturday
Oct. 30
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
6:00 PM
Saturday
Oct. 30
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week