Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2017
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
7:15 AM  Mass
7:15 AMMass
7:35 AM  All Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

8:50 AM  Senior Class Mass
8:50 AMSenior Class Mass

Chapel

3:00 PM  Pictures Due for Senior Video
3:00 PMPictures Due for Senior Video
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+1 More
2
8:00 AM  Robinson Exam
8:00 AMRobinson Exam
8:00 AM  SAT
8:00 AMSAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMSCENTRAL
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+3 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
+1 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
10:45 AM  Senior Only Picture Re-take Day
10:45 AMSenior Only Picture Re-take Day
11:30 AM  Saints Alive! Holiday Tables
11:30 AMSaints Alive! Holiday Tables

Off Campus

3:08 PM  Mass
3:08 PMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+4 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
9:53 AM  MLK Montessori Party
9:53 AMMLK Montessori Party

SAC Gym & Lobby

10:48 AM  Reconciliation during Lunch
10:48 AMReconciliation during Lunch
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Immaculate Conception
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Immaculate Conception

Main Gym

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s): ELKHART MEMORIAL
8:00 AM  ACT
8:00 AMACT

Area High Schools

8:00 PM  Christmas Formal
8:00 PMChristmas Formal

Coliseum Expo Center

+0 More
10
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert
2:00 PMChristmas Concert

Main Gym

+0 More
11
12:00 PM  Advent Reconciliation Service
12:00 PMAdvent Reconciliation Service

Main Gym

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+1 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
12:00 PM  Advent Reconciliation Service - flipped
12:00 PMAdvent Reconciliation Service - flipped

Main Gym

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Luers/North
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Luers/North
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ LUERS/NORTH SIDE
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ LUERS/NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+2 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stuffing
  • Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni French Bread Pizza
  • Cheese French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:15 PM  Mass
7:15 PMMass
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven 12
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven 12
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
7:55 AM  Semester Exams 1, 2, 3
7:55 AMSemester Exams 1, 2, 3
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
19
7:55 AM  Semester Exams 4 & 5
7:55 AMSemester Exams 4 & 5
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WOODLAN
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
+0 More
20
7:55 AM  Semester Exams 6 & 7
7:55 AMSemester Exams 6 & 7
+0 More
21
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
22
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
3:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
3:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s): SNIDER
4:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
4:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
4:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
4:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
5:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
5:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
5:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS\, CONCORDIA\, NORTH SIDE\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER\, SOUTH SIDE\, WAYNE
+1 More
23
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr)
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location:
Opponent(s):
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr)
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location:
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
4:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
4:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
4:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
4:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
26
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
27
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
4:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
4:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
28
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
10:45 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
10:45 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 12:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
5:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
5:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
29
12:00 AM  Christmas Break
12:00 AMChristmas Break
4:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
4:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:15 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
8:15 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 8:15 PM
End Time: 10:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
30
4:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
4:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
8:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
7:15 AMFridayMass
7:35 AMFridayAll Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

8:50 AMFridaySenior Class Mass

Chapel

3:00 PMFridayPictures Due for Senior Video
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
8:00 AMSaturdayRobinson Exam
8:00 AMSaturdaySAT

Area High Schools

9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMSCENTRAL
Cafeteria
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
10:48 AMMondayReconciliation during Lunch
5:00 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:00 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
10:48 AMTuesdayReconciliation during Lunch
3:08 PMTuesdayMass
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
10:45 AMWednesdaySenior Only Picture Re-take Day
11:30 AMWednesdaySaints Alive! Holiday Tables

Off Campus

3:08 PMWednesdayMass
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
9:53 AMThursdayMLK Montessori Party

SAC Gym & Lobby

10:48 AMThursdayReconciliation during Lunch
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
9:55 AMFridayAll School Mass - Immaculate Conception

Main Gym

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s): ELKHART MEMORIAL
8:00 AMSaturdayACT

Area High Schools

8:00 PMSaturdayChristmas Formal

Coliseum Expo Center

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sherbert
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Augratin Potatoes
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert

Main Gym

12:00 PMMondayAdvent Reconciliation Service

Main Gym

6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
12:00 PMTuesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service - flipped

Main Gym

6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:15 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Luers/North
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
6:15 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ LUERS/NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS\, NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
7:15 PMFridayMass
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven 12
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): MARION
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Banana
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Stuffing
  • Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni French Bread Pizza
  • Cheese French Bread Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AMMondaySemester Exams 1, 2, 3
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ So. Side SPLASH Dive Inv.
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:55 AMTuesdaySemester Exams 4 & 5
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WOODLAN
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
7:55 AMWednesdaySemester Exams 6 & 7
12:00 AMThursdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
3:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s): SNIDER
4:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
4:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s): MARION
5:00 PMFridayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS\, CONCORDIA\, NORTH SIDE\, NORTHROP\, SNIDER\, SOUTH SIDE\, WAYNE
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location:
Opponent(s):
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location:
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
4:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
4:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday JV
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
12:00 AMMondayChristmas Break
12:00 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMWednesdayChristmas Break
4:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
12:00 AMThursdayChristmas Break
10:45 AMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 12:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
5:45 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
12:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
4:45 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:15 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC HOLIDAY T
Start Time: 8:15 PM
End Time: 10:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
4:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
8:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday T
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week