Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2021
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Verification Day
9:00 AMVerification Day
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
9:00 AM  College Boot Camp 9 am - 12 pm
9:00 AMCollege Boot Camp 9 am - 12 pm
7:30 PM  Merge and Parent Orientation
7:30 PMMerge and Parent Orientation
+0 More
6
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 More
10
4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
4:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
11
7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation
7:55 AMFreshman Orientation
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 More
12
7:55 AM  First Day for All Students
7:55 AMFirst Day for All Students
4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger/ Carroll
4:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger/ Carroll
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
+0 More
13
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
14
8:30 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
8:30 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SAC Scrimmage vs Bishop Dwenger
1:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) - SAC Scrimmage vs Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
1:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte/FW Dwenger
1:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte/FW Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
PennHigh School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
3:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
3:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+1 More
15
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
RomonaDunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
BarryBledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
+1 More
18
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath.Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
19
7:55 AM  Picture Make up Day
7:55 AMPicture Make up Day
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
Nedzad Mehic
+1 More
20
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
21
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
8:30 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Saint Joseph High School - South Bend
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
24
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
25
9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Isaac Nanney
Phone: 260-755-9974
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
ToddSeiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
+1 More
26
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
+0 More
27
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 More
28
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
10:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
10:30 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
10:30 AMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
12:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
+1 More
29
+0 More
30
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CARROLL
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Bigelow
Phone: 260-573-1220
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
+0 More
31
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
7:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath.Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Nedzad Mehic
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
+2 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
9:00 AMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
8:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMTuesdayVerification Day
9:00 AMThursdayCollege Boot Camp 9 am - 12 pm
7:30 PMThursdayMerge and Parent Orientation
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
4:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
4:00 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:55 AMWednesdayFreshman Orientation
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
7:55 AMThursdayFirst Day for All Students
4:00 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger/ Carroll
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
1:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) - SAC Scrimmage vs Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
1:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte/FW Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
PennHigh School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
3:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
RomonaDunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
BarryBledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath.Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:55 AMThursdayPicture Make up Day
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
Nedzad Mehic
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Saint Joseph High School - South Bend
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
9:55 AMWednesdayAll School Mass
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Isaac Nanney
Phone: 260-755-9974
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
ToddSeiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
10:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
12:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
7:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Andrew Bigelow
Phone: 260-573-1220
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
7:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath.Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Nedzad Mehic
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday