Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
1
6:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Jessica Porfilio
+0 more
2
+0 more
3
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
+0 more
4
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
+0 more
5
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
11:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers: Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
12:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
+0 more
6
+0 more
7
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
8
+0 more
9
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Aleah Eckert
Phone: 260-388-5510
Carrie Curry
Phone: 260-316-1994
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 more
10
+0 more
11
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
12
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
12:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ramon Batts
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ramon Batts
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 more
13
+0 more
14
+0 more
15
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Nan Durant
Phone: 260-438-7959
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
16
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 more
17
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL Prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
18
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 more
19
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Officials: Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Jon Omer
Phone: 317-371-1188
317-669-0025
Steven Skiles
Phone: 260-414-6923
260-565-4214
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
20
+0 more
21
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Lisa M. Simcox
Phone: 317-408-7773
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
22
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 more
23
6:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 more
24
+0 more
25
+0 more
26
8:00 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
+0 more
27
+0 more
28
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Feb. 1
Basketball (Boys V) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Jessica Porfilio
5:00 PM
Thursday
Feb. 3
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
7:30 PM
Friday
Feb. 4
Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
8:00 AM
Saturday
Feb. 5
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
11:00 AM
Saturday
Feb. 5
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:00 AM
Saturday
Feb. 5
Basketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers: Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
12:30 PM
Saturday
Feb. 5
Basketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM
Saturday
Feb. 5
Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Feb. 7
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:30 PM
Monday
Feb. 7
CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM
Monday
Feb. 7
Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 9
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 9
Basketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 9
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Aleah Eckert
Phone: 260-388-5510
Carrie Curry
Phone: 260-316-1994
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 9
Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM
Friday
Feb. 11
Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Friday
Feb. 11
Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM
Friday
Feb. 11
Basketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AM
Saturday
Feb. 12
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
12:30 PM
Saturday
Feb. 12
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ramon Batts
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
2:00 PM
Saturday
Feb. 12
Basketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lawrence Central High School
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ramon Batts
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Week 3
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Feb. 15
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Nan Durant
Phone: 260-438-7959
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 16
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 16
Basketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 16
Basketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
5:00 PM
Thursday
Feb. 17
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL Prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PM
Thursday
Feb. 17
CANCELED - Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Friday
Feb. 18
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Friday
Feb. 18
Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM
Friday
Feb. 18
Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM
Saturday
Feb. 19
Basketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM
Saturday
Feb. 19
Basketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PM
Saturday
Feb. 19
Basketball (Boys V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Officials: Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Jon Omer
Phone: 317-371-1188
317-669-0025
Steven Skiles
Phone: 260-414-6923
260-565-4214
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Week 4
6:30 PM
Monday
Feb. 21
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Lisa M. Simcox
Phone: 317-408-7773
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Feb. 22
Basketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Feb. 22
Basketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Feb. 22
Basketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Feb. 23
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AM
Saturday
Feb. 26
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Week 5
No Events this week