Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+4 more
2
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Latherio Smith
Phone: 630-664-6489
317-823-9593
Lawrence O'Neal
Phone: 317-894-8372
937-307-2035
Roderick Williams
Phone: 314-750-5171
William Moore
Phone: 317-502-0729
Willie Douglas
Phone: 318-834-4804
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketSeller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker -Parker Noll
+0 more
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Carrol Girls Invite
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Marion Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: IWU
+0 more
4
+0 more
5
+0 more
6
5:15 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
ScottGeels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+4 more
7
5:30 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
+0 more
8
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone:260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+2 more
9
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
10
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Wayne
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Michael McCoy
Phone: 260-705-6420
Neil Day Email: Ntkneaday@yahoo.com
Phone: 260-494-5243
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-385-1900
260-486-8790
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
1:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
+0 more
11
+0 more
12
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
+1 more
13
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+2 more
14
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
David Pearson
Phone: 260-750-6207
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Greg Jones
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 more
15
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone:260-705-2896
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone: 260-705-2896
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+3 more
16
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
17
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
1:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s) BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
+1 more
18
+0 more
19
4:00 PM  CANCELED - Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
David Hampton
Phone:260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
20
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone:260-226-0296
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 more
21
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
22
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Adam Miles
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Susan Diamond
Phone: 734-658-7181
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+1 more
23
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
Richard Panning
Phone: 260-460-0078
260-460-0078
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Sara Westhoff
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Gate\,South - John Klein
Parking lot - GregWyss
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Mercedes Yanez
Ticket Taker - Tracy Horne
+0 more
24
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Luers JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 more
25
+0 more
26
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Robert Childers
Phone:260-438-5911
Zach Pettibone
Phone:260-255-2902
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
27
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-483-9371
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 more
28
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northrop High School
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
29
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
+2 more
30
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
Week 1
4:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) - Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-846-0707
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 1
Soccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Casey Gregory
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 2
Football (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Latherio Smith
Phone: 630-664-6489
317-823-9593
Lawrence O'Neal
Phone: 317-894-8372
937-307-2035
Roderick Williams
Phone: 314-750-5171
William Moore
Phone: 317-502-0729
Willie Douglas
Phone: 318-834-4804
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketSeller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker -Parker Noll
8:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Carrol Girls Invite
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
8:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 3
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Marion Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: IWU
Week 2
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 6
Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
ScottGeels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
5:30 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Soccer (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone:260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 8
Soccer (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-486-8790
260-385-1900
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 9
Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Soccer (Boys V) @ Wayne
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Michael McCoy
Phone: 260-705-6420
Neil Day Email: Ntkneaday@yahoo.com
Phone: 260-494-5243
Vinh Trinh
Phone: 260-385-1900
260-486-8790
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
11:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 10
CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
1:30 PM
Saturday
Sep. 10
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tournament
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Week 3
4:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 12
Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Salvador Gomez
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Golf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
David Pearson
Phone: 260-750-6207
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Greg Jones
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Soccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone:260-705-2896
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Brian Rayle
Phone: 260-908-1680
DeWayne Stutzman
Phone: 260-705-2896
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 15
Soccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 16
Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
9:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Volleyball (Girls V) @ The Y Classic
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: The Academy Sports Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
12:00 PM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
1:30 PM
Saturday
Sep. 17
Soccer (Girls V) @ Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Chatard High School
Opponent(s) BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Week 4
4:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 19
CANCELED - Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 19
Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
David Hampton
Phone:260-486-2577
765-506-6423
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Soccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone:260-226-0296
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 20
Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
5:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 21
Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Adam Miles
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Susan Diamond
Phone: 734-658-7181
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 23
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 23
Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
Richard Panning
Phone: 260-460-0078
260-460-0078
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Sara Westhoff
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - Matt Robinette
Gate\,South - John Klein
Parking lot - GregWyss
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Mercedes Yanez
Ticket Taker - Tracy Horne
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 24
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bishop Luers JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Robert Childers
Phone:260-438-5911
Zach Pettibone
Phone:260-255-2902
7:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 26
Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-483-9371
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 27
Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Aboubakar Souleimane
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-483-9371
260-804-3001
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs New Haven
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northrop High School
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Football (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials: Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
6:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 29
Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
8:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 30
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
5:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 30
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectional vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 30
Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann