Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
1
lunch

cheeseburger

fish sandwich

broccoli

french fries

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

chili dog

5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Luke Amstutz
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
+0 more
2
lunch

regular chicken patty 

fish 

peas

carrots

mashed potatoes with gravy

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

milk

4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
+0 more
3
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

grilled cheese

green beans

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chili

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Fremont High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+3 more
4
lunch

mini corn dogs

fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

fiestada pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Aria Johnson
Phone: 260-633-6833
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+4 more
5
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

BD cookie

milk

10:00 AM  May Crowning

May Crowning 

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic (Fri & Sat)
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Mark Polsgrove
Western High School
Ath. Dir: Aaron Hyman
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ MOORESVILLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
MOORESVILLE
Ath. Dir: Mike Mossbrucker
+0 more
6
8:00 AM  Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Bishop Dwenger Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673 260-920-1012
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673
260-920-1012
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Jasper High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Jasper High School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
3:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Edgewood High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Edgewood High School
Ath. Dir: Jerry Bland
+5 more
7
+0 more
8
lunch

soft taco

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snax

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

california blend

5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brian Browning
Phone: 260-349-5343
260-445-3923
800-829-3101
260-445-3923
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
5:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
9
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

hash brown

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

chewy bar

milk

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
David Glickfield
Phone: 765-438-9145
Justin Bertsch
Phone: 2607292971
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:00 PM  Freshman Awards Night

Freshman Awards Night

+3 more
10
lunch

philly beef sub

grilled cheese

peppers and onions

baked beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Northrop/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Sophomore Awards Night

Sophomore Awards Night 

+3 more
11
lunch

chicken and noodles

mashed potatoes

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

goldfish

milk


5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: Greg Slee
Officials: Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
12
lunch

pepperoni deep dish pizza

cheese deep dish pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Fremont High School
Ath. Dir: Cal Stone
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
13
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
11:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
12:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: South Bend St. Joseph
1:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
8:00 PM  Prom

Prom 

+3 more
14
+0 more
15
lunch

taco salad

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snax

milk

A LA CARTE

stromboli


4:45 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ EASTSIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
+0 more
16
lunch

chicken strips

fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

bosco stick

milk

4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
Craig Hirschy
Phone:260-223-1088
260-728-9823
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
JoeyJohnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
+2 more
17
lunch

orange chicken

fish sandwich

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Zachary Crabtree
Phone: 260-246-0333
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Officials:
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
7:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
+1 more
18
lunch

regular chicken patty sandwich

spicy patty sandwich

fish sandwich

corn

carrots

lettuce/tomato/onion

coleslaw

diced pears

apple

applsauce

milk

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
AriaJohnson
Phone: 260-633-6833
CliffordGunion
Phone: 260-226-0219
260-357-5348
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
+0 more
19
lunch

pepperoni breadtsick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

BD cookie

milk

5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
20
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - Columbia City
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
+1 more
21
+0 more
22
7:55 AM  Final Exams

Final Exams  Periods 1, 2, & 3

4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional v Leo
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+0 more
23
7:55 AM  Final Exams

Final Exams Periods 4 & 5

5:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
24
7:55 AM  Final Exams

Final Exams Periods 6 & 7

5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baccalaureate Mass

Baccalaureate Mass 

6:45 PM  Senior Awards Night

Senior Awards Night 

+0 more
25
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Leo
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
+0 more
26
6:30 PM  Graduation

Graduation at the Embassy 

+0 more
27
+0 more
28
+0 more
29
+0 more
30
+0 more
31
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
5:30 PM
Monday
May 1
CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM
Monday
May 1
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ East Noble/Northrop JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Luke Amstutz
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
4:30 PM
Tuesday
May 2
Baseball (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
8:55 AM
Wednesday
May 3
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM
Wednesday
May 3
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 3
Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 3
Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 3
Softball (Girls V) - Fremont High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 3
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Wednesday
May 3
Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
4:30 PM
Thursday
May 4
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 4
Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
5:15 PM
Thursday
May 4
Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 4
Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 4
Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 4
Softball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Aria Johnson
Phone: 260-633-6833
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
6:00 PM
Thursday
May 4
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:00 PM
Thursday
May 4
Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM
Friday
May 5
May Crowning

May Crowning 

5:00 PM
Friday
May 5
Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic (Fri & Sat)
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Mark Polsgrove
Western High School
Ath. Dir: Aaron Hyman
7:30 PM
Friday
May 5
Baseball (Boys V) @ MOORESVILLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
MOORESVILLE
Ath. Dir: Mike Mossbrucker
8:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Placement Exams

Placement Exams

9:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Bishop Dwenger Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Softball (Girls V) @ V Softball Cavemen Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Track & Field (Boys V & J - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673 260-920-1012
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Track & Field (Girls V & - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673
260-920-1012
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 6
Baseball (Boys V) @ Jasper High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Jasper High School
Ath. Dir: Phil Kendall
12:00 PM
Saturday
May 6
Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 6
Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
3:30 PM
Saturday
May 6
Baseball (Boys V) @ Edgewood High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jasper High School
Opponent(s)
Edgewood High School
Ath. Dir: Jerry Bland
Cafeteria
Monday
lunch

cheeseburger

fish sandwich

broccoli

french fries

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

chili dog

Tuesday
lunch

regular chicken patty 

fish 

peas

carrots

mashed potatoes with gravy

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

milk

Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

grilled cheese

green beans

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chili

Thursday
lunch

mini corn dogs

fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

fiestada pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

BD cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 2
5:30 PM
Monday
May 8
Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Brian Browning
Phone: 260-349-5343
260-445-3923
800-829-3101
260-445-3923
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
5:30 PM
Monday
May 8
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:15 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:15 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
David Glickfield
Phone: 765-438-9145
Justin Bertsch
Phone: 2607292971
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:00 PM
Tuesday
May 9
Freshman Awards Night

Freshman Awards Night

8:55 AM
Wednesday
May 10
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Softball (Girls JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Northrop/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM
Wednesday
May 10
Sophomore Awards Night

Sophomore Awards Night 

5:15 PM
Thursday
May 11
Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 11
Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: Greg Slee
Officials: Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 11
Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Friday
May 12
Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
260-402-6543
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:30 PM
Friday
May 12
Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Fremont High School
Ath. Dir: Cal Stone
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
6:00 PM
Friday
May 12
Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BOYS - FROSH/SOPH RELAYS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
9:00 AM
Saturday
May 13
CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 13
Softball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 13
Baseball (Boys V) @ South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 13
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 13
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Angola Invite
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola High School
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 13
Baseball (Boys V) @ South Bend St. Joseph
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: South Bend St. Joseph
1:00 PM
Saturday
May 13
CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
8:00 PM
Saturday
May 13
Prom

Prom 

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

soft taco

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snax

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

california blend

Tuesday
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

hash brown

carrots

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

chewy bar

milk

Wednesday
lunch

philly beef sub

grilled cheese

peppers and onions

baked beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken and noodles

mashed potatoes

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

goldfish

milk


Friday
lunch

pepperoni deep dish pizza

cheese deep dish pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

pink iced cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 3
4:45 PM
Monday
May 15
Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:45 PM
End Time: 6:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Monday
May 15
Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM
Monday
May 15
Softball (Girls JV) @ EASTSIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
5:30 PM
Monday
May 15
Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
4:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials: Chris Green
Phone: 126-076-0811
12607608118
260-760-8118
Craig Hirschy
Phone:260-223-1088
260-728-9823
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Softball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
JoeyJohnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Softball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Luke Amstutz
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 16
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
8:55 AM
Wednesday
May 17
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 17
Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Zachary Crabtree
Phone: 260-246-0333
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 17
Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 17
Softball (Girls JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Jeff McCullough
Officials:
Jennifer Sims
Phone: 419-551-8203
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
7:30 PM
Wednesday
May 17
Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
JOSEPH WELCHES
Phone: 260-638-4381
260-760-1229
260-622-6122
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 18
Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 18
Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 18
Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
AriaJohnson
Phone: 260-633-6833
CliffordGunion
Phone: 260-226-0219
260-357-5348
5:30 PM
Thursday
May 18
Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM
Friday
May 19
Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:30 PM
Friday
May 19
Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM
Saturday
May 20
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM
Saturday
May 20
CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 20
Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
11:00 AM
Saturday
May 20
Baseball (Boys V) - Columbia City
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 20
Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:30 PM
Saturday
May 20
Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

taco salad

lettuce

refried beans

carrots

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

scooby snax

milk

A LA CARTE

stromboli


Tuesday
lunch

chicken strips

fish sticks

baked beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

bosco stick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

orange chicken

fish sandwich

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

fortune cookie

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

Thursday
lunch

regular chicken patty sandwich

spicy patty sandwich

fish sandwich

corn

carrots

lettuce/tomato/onion

coleslaw

diced pears

apple

applsauce

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni breadtsick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

BD cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AM
Monday
May 22
Final Exams

Final Exams  Periods 1, 2, & 3

4:15 PM
Monday
May 22
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WCHS
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM
Monday
May 22
Baseball (Boys V) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
5:30 PM
Monday
May 22
Baseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
6:00 PM
Monday
May 22
Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional v Leo
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
7:55 AM
Tuesday
May 23
Final Exams

Final Exams Periods 4 & 5

5:00 PM
Tuesday
May 23
Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
5:30 PM
Tuesday
May 23
Baseball (Boys JV) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:55 AM
Wednesday
May 24
Final Exams

Final Exams Periods 6 & 7

5:15 PM
Wednesday
May 24
Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Wednesday
May 24
Baccalaureate Mass

Baccalaureate Mass 

6:45 PM
Wednesday
May 24
Senior Awards Night

Senior Awards Night 

4:30 PM
Thursday
May 25
Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Rob Westfall
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Rob Irwin
5:00 PM
Thursday
May 25
Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Leo
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
6:30 PM
Friday
May 26
Graduation

Graduation at the Embassy 

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
No Events this week