ALERT
Mass with Bishop Rhoades @ 9:45 am on 8/22. All Are Welcome!

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

January 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
+0 More
2
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V- So Side/Wayne
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V- So Side/Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ So Side/Wayne
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ So Side/Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
3
1:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
1:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
4
8:55 AM  Christmas Break
8:55 AMChristmas Break
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
5
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
+0 More
6
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CANTERBURY
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -ANGOLA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Mark Ridenour
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
+2 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NEWHAVEN
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NEWHAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:00 AM  Bishop's Visit with Mass at 9:00 am - 2:35 pm Dismissal
9:00 AMBishop's Visit with Mass at 9:00 am - 2:35 pm Dismissal
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
12
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
13
4:00 PM  1st Annual Cabaret Night
4:00 PM1st Annual Cabaret Night

“Come to the Cabaret, my friends! Come to the Cabaret!”

These words, sung by Liza Minnelli in the movie production of Cabaret, are now filling the hallways of Bishop Dwenger High School. On Sunday, January 13, 2019, the gym will be transformed into a global production with food and entertainment from around the world!

Both choirs, Elegance and Summit Sound, will perform their shows in their entirety. But, the fun doesn’t stop there! The evening will also be filled with a variety of other acts including, but not limited to skits, monologues, instrumental, and of course some song and dance routines– all performed by our very own Bishop Dwenger students!

Your ticket to this inaugural event will also include dinner and a cash bar, with food representing such places as France, Italy, Mexico, and America!

This is the perfect opportunity for friends and family members to see this year’s shows that will be performed throughout competition season, along with additional acts, in the comfort of our home gym.

So, don’t hesitate. Click the link and order your tickets to:

“Bishop Dwenger Sings! An International Celebration of Song!”

+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS COOKIE

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
5:30 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
5:30 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: JV
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- DEKALB
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
DavidStebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+2 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @WOODLAN
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Kettle Potato hips
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:15 PM  National March for Life Departure
7:15 PMNational March for Life Departure
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
19
11:30 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
11:30 AMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Soup
  • Cheese Cup
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Baked Apples
  • Apple  
  • Tortilla Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
5:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: BrockRohrbacher
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:Brock Rohrbacher
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
+4 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Mark Ridenour
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: MarkRidenour
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @New Haven JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @New Haven JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
+1 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
26
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AM  Summit Show Choir Invitational
8:00 AMSummit Show Choir Invitational
+0 More
27
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexican Rice
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
+0 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
9:55 AM  All-School Mass
9:55 AMAll-School Mass
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Ice Cream Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
+0 More
31
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V- So Side/Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ So Side/Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
1:00 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:55 AMFridayChristmas Break
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
Cafeteria
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
6:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Mark Ridenour
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
8:55 AMWednesday1 Hour Delay
5:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NEWHAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
9:00 AMThursdayBishop's Visit with Mass at 9:00 am - 2:35 pm Dismissal
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
6:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • baby carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 3
4:00 PMSunday1st Annual Cabaret Night

“Come to the Cabaret, my friends! Come to the Cabaret!”

These words, sung by Liza Minnelli in the movie production of Cabaret, are now filling the hallways of Bishop Dwenger High School. On Sunday, January 13, 2019, the gym will be transformed into a global production with food and entertainment from around the world!

Both choirs, Elegance and Summit Sound, will perform their shows in their entirety. But, the fun doesn’t stop there! The evening will also be filled with a variety of other acts including, but not limited to skits, monologues, instrumental, and of course some song and dance routines– all performed by our very own Bishop Dwenger students!

Your ticket to this inaugural event will also include dinner and a cash bar, with food representing such places as France, Italy, Mexico, and America!

This is the perfect opportunity for friends and family members to see this year’s shows that will be performed throughout competition season, along with additional acts, in the comfort of our home gym.

So, don’t hesitate. Click the link and order your tickets to:

“Bishop Dwenger Sings! An International Celebration of Song!”

5:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
5:30 AMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 AM
End Time: 7:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: JV
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
DavidStebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:15 PMThursdayNational March for Life Departure
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMFridayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
11:30 AMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS COOKIE

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
  • Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Kettle Potato hips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: BrockRohrbacher
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:Brock Rohrbacher
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
8:55 AMWednesday1 Hour Delay
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Mark Ridenour
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: MarkRidenour
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
6:00 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @New Haven JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySummit Show Choir Invitational
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Soup
  • Cheese Cup
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Baked Apples
  • Apple  
  • Tortilla Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMSundayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMMondayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
9:55 AMTuesdayAll-School Mass
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
8:00 AMWednesdayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMThursdayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexican Rice
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Vegetables
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Ice Cream Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie