Bishop Dwenger Calendar

January 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
4
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -SAC Duals
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
Jonathan Millard
Phone: 574-903-4293
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Michael Gremaux
Phone: 260-223-4790
260-724-4353
260-692-6702
260-692-6702
3:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
3:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Classes Resumes
8:00 AMClasses Resumes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
7
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -SNIDER
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
Officials:
JamesP. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
+0 More
8
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:00 AM  Pastoral Visit of Bishop Rhoades- All School Mass; Student Confirmations
9:00 AM Pastoral Visit of Bishop Rhoades- All School Mass; Student Confirmations
Main Gym
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Alumni Appreciation Night
6:00 PMAlumni Appreciation Night
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
11
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
5:20 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
5:20 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 5:20 PM
End Time: 7:20 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bankers Life
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
+0 More
12
4:00 PM  Cabaret Night
4:00 PMCabaret Night
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - CANTERBURY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - CANTERBURY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORTHROP
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ANGOLA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CANTERBURY
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
+1 More
15
5:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath.Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NEWHAVEN
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NEWHAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+1 More
16
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- NORTHROP
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
DavidStebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-224-7589
260-672-9267
260-356-6104
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
+0 More
17
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
18
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
1:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
1:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
MarquetteHigh School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
2:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
2:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PM  Trivia Night, Main Gym
7:00 PMTrivia Night, Main Gym
+2 More
19
+0 More
20
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
21
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ DEKALB
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
+0 More
22
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
+0 More
23
7:55 AM  Freshman Class Day of Reflection
7:55 AMFreshman Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:00 PM  March for Life Departure
7:00 PMMarch for Life Departure
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  National March for Life in Washington DC
8:00 AMNational March for Life in Washington DC
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
25
7:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
7:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
Start Time: 7:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
8:00 AM  Summit Sound Invitational
8:00 AMSummit Sound Invitational
School-wide
11:30 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
11:30 AMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: KelbyWeybright
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
28
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Catholic Schools Week
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Catholic Schools Week
Main Gym
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+2 More
29
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700x6915
Nan Durant
Phone:260-438-7959
260-203-2066
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
+0 More
31
2:00 PM  Snow Coming Pep Rally - 60 Minute HR H
2:00 PMSnow Coming Pep Rally - 60 Minute HR H
Main Gym
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+1 More
Week 1
8:00 AMWednesdayChristmas Break
8:00 AMThursdayChristmas Break
8:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
Jonathan Millard
Phone: 574-903-4293
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Michael Gremaux
Phone: 260-223-4790
260-724-4353
260-692-6702
260-692-6702
3:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Marion Classic
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Cafeteria
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondayClasses Resumes
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
Officials:
JamesP. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:00 AMFriday Pastoral Visit of Bishop Rhoades- All School Mass; Student Confirmations
Main Gym
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMFridayAlumni Appreciation Night
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
5:20 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 5:20 PM
End Time: 7:20 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bankers Life
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
4:00 PMSundayCabaret Night
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
5:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath.Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - NEWHAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
DavidStebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kristie Nanney
Phone: 260-515-9562
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-224-7589
260-672-9267
260-356-6104
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @AC Varsity Super Dual
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
1:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
MarquetteHigh School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
2:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Marquette High School
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Marquette High School
Opponent(s)
Marquette High School
Ath. Dir: Katie Collignon
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SAC
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMSaturdayTrivia Night, Main Gym
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Bluffton HighSchool
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
9:55 AMWednesday2 Hour Delay
7:55 AMThursdayFreshman Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:00 PMThursdayMarch for Life Departure
8:00 AMFridayNational March for Life in Washington DC
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SAC Tournament
Start Time: 7:00 AM
End Time: 9:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
8:00 AMSaturdaySummit Sound Invitational
School-wide
11:30 AMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMMondayCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: KelbyWeybright
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass - Catholic Schools Week
Main Gym
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
8:00 AMWednesdayCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
8:00 AMThursdayCatholic Schools Week/Snow Coming
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700x6915
Nan Durant
Phone:260-438-7959
260-203-2066
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
2:00 PMFridaySnow Coming Pep Rally - 60 Minute HR H
Main Gym
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
6:15 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday