Bishop Dwenger Calendar

January 2021
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
2
12:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ Richmond High School
12:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Richmond High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
+0 More
5
Lunch Menui
Lunch Menui
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Sidekick
7:55 AM  Class Resumes
7:55 AMClass Resumes

Class Resumes

6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple 
  • Sidekick
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ Wayne
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Cherries
  • Tostitos

ALTERNATE

  • BBQ Rib Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Potato Chips
+0 More
8
8:55 AM  Adoration
8:55 AMAdoration
Adoration
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - South Adams/Leo/Eastside
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - South Adams/Leo/Eastside
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
SouthAdams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
9:00 AMCANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 More
10
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll

TAKE HOME

  • Pizza
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll

TAKE HOME

  • Pizza
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTHROP
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
6:30 PMCANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - NORTHROP
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Cookie

TAKE HOME

  • Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Mini Corn Dog
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Cookie

TAKE HOME

  • Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Mini Corn Dog
+0 More
15
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Invitational
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Adams Central High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Parmesan Sub

TAKE HOME

  • Quesadilla
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+1 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Parmesan Subs

TAKE HOME

  • Quesadilla
5:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
5:15 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Nan Durant
Phone: 260-203-2066
260-438-7959
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - EASTSIDE
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - EASTSIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
7:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Everett (EJ) Carroll
Phone: 260-224-0116
Kevin Smith
Phone: 260-403-2841
Randy Miller
Phone: 260-703-2003
+2 More
20
8:50 AM  Freshman Day of Recollection
8:50 AMFreshman Day of Recollection
Freshman Day of Recollection
9:55 AM  Bishop's Mass and Visit -Gold Group
9:55 AMBishop's Mass and Visit -Gold Group

Bishop's Mass w/visit

6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Berries
  • Apple
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Mixed Berries
  • Apple
8:00 AM  March 4 Life
8:00 AMMarch 4 Life

March 4 Life

9:55 AM  Bishop's Mass and Visit - Blue Group
9:55 AMBishop's Mass and Visit - Blue Group
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
22
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
23
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
11:30 AMCANCELED - Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
3:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
3:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nachi Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chili Soup
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Goldfish Crackers
  • Tostito Chips
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chili Soup
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Goldfish Crackers
  • Tostito Chips
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - LEO
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
7:45 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+2 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Steamed Peas
  • Assorted Fresh Vegetables
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Steamed Peas
  • Assorted Fresh Vegetables
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 More
29
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Cabaret Night 4-7 pm
6:00 PMCabaret Night 4-7 pm

Cabaret Night 4-7 pm

+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
12:00 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Richmond High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
Cafeteria
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone:2603385334
7:55 AMTuesdayClass Resumes

Class Resumes

6:30 PMTuesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Snider
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMWednesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: SteveTownsend
Phone: 2604676432
8:55 AMFridayAdoration
Adoration
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - South Adams/Leo/Eastside
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
SouthAdams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
Officials:
Anthony Drysdale
Phone: 260-415-0822
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
9:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN INV.
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Lunch Menui
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Sidekick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple 
  • Sidekick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Cherries
  • Tostitos

ALTERNATE

  • BBQ Rib Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Potato Chips
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:45 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir:Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ AC Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Adams Central High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll

TAKE HOME

  • Pizza
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll

TAKE HOME

  • Pizza
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Cookie

TAKE HOME

  • Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Mini Corn Dog
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Cookie

TAKE HOME

  • Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Mini Corn Dog
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
5:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:15 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Nan Durant
Phone: 260-203-2066
260-438-7959
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - EASTSIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
7:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Everett (EJ) Carroll
Phone: 260-224-0116
Kevin Smith
Phone: 260-403-2841
Randy Miller
Phone: 260-703-2003
8:50 AMWednesdayFreshman Day of Recollection
Freshman Day of Recollection
9:55 AMWednesdayBishop's Mass and Visit -Gold Group

Bishop's Mass w/visit

6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
8:00 AMThursdayMarch 4 Life

March 4 Life

9:55 AMThursdayBishop's Mass and Visit - Blue Group
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
11:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
3:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Parmesan Sub

TAKE HOME

  • Quesadilla
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Parmesan Subs

TAKE HOME

  • Quesadilla
Wednesday
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Berries
  • Apple
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Mixed Berries
  • Apple
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:45 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ JV DIVE INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayCabaret Night 4-7 pm

Cabaret Night 4-7 pm

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Nachi Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chili Soup
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Goldfish Crackers
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chili Soup
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Goldfish Crackers
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Steamed Peas
  • Assorted Fresh Vegetables
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Steamed Peas
  • Assorted Fresh Vegetables
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Dinner Roll
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week