Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
2
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
3
7:55 AM  Class Resumes

Class Resumes

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
4
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 more
5
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 more
6
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Workers: Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
7
7:55 AM  Alumni Appreciation Night

Alumni Appreciation Night

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
General - Denise Keane
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 more
8
8:30 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Kerbel INV New Haven
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 more
9
4:00 PM  Cabaret

Cabaret

+0 more
10
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
+0 more
11
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials: Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-837-8211
260-925-5980
260-908-3335
Elizabeth Winsley
Phone: 260-348-5922
260-627-2728
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 more
12
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 more
13
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
+0 more
14
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 more
15
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 more
16
+0 more
17
Lunch

Orange Chicken

Rice

Far East Veggies

Carrots

Strawberries

Apple

Egg Roll

MIlk

A LA CARTE

Soft Taco

Refried Beans

6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
18
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 more
19
Lunch

Spaghetti

Cheese Breadstick

Salad

Carrots

Mixed Fruit

Banana

Apple

Milk

A LA CARTE

Mac and Cheese

5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
260-243-1451
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
+0 more
20
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Patty Sandwich

Fish

Baked Beans

Carrots

Peach Cup

Apple

Sidekick

Milk

7:55 AM  March 4 Life
March 4 Life
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
21
Lunch

French Bread Pizza Pepperoni or Cheese

Salad

Carrots

Celery

Diced Pears

Apple

Milk


7:55 AM  March 4 Life
March 4 Life
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
+0 more
22
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s) SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
11:30 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
2:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
+0 more
23
+0 more
24
Lunch

Taco Salad

Black Beans

Carrots

Strawberries

Apple

Cookie

Milk

A LA CARTE

Chicken Fajita

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
25
Lunch

Chicken Nuggets

or Fish

Baked Beans

Carrots

PIneapple

Apple

Biscuit Stick

Milk

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Patrick M. Baumgartner
Phone: 463-867-9377
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+1 more
26
Lunch

Chicken Alfredo

Peas

Carrots

Mixed Fruit

Banana

Apple

Breadstick

Milk

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
27
Lunch

Cheeseburger

or Fish

Fries

Green Beans

Peaches

Apple

Milk

A LA CARTE

Pork Tenderloin


7:55 AM  Freshmen Day of Reflection
Freshmen Day of Reflection
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 more
28
Lunch

School Pizza Pepperoni or Cheese

Salad

Carrots

Celery

Diced Pears

Apple

Juice Box

Milk


5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
29
8:00 AM  Summit Sound Invitational

Summit Sound Invitational

9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ B Luers Tourn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
+0 more
30
+0 more
31
7:55 AM  Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

7:55 AM  Snowcoming Week

Snowcoming Week

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
7:55 AM
Saturday
Jan. 1
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Cafeteria
Saturday
Week 2
7:55 AM
Sunday
Jan. 2
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

7:55 AM
Monday
Jan. 3
Class Resumes

Class Resumes

6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 4
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 5
Swimming & Diving (Boys V - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 5
Swimming & Diving (Girls - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Thursday
Jan. 6
Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Workers: Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Friday
Jan. 7
Alumni Appreciation Night

Alumni Appreciation Night

6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 7
Basketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
General - Denise Keane
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 7
Basketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
8:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 8
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Kerbel INV New Haven
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
4:00 PM
Sunday
Jan. 9
Cabaret

Cabaret

6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials: Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-837-8211
260-925-5980
260-908-3335
Elizabeth Winsley
Phone: 260-348-5922
260-627-2728
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

6:15 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 13
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 14
Basketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
8:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 17
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 19
Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 19
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
260-243-1451
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Thursday
Jan. 20
March 4 Life
March 4 Life
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 20
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM
Thursday
Jan. 20
Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Friday
Jan. 21
March 4 Life
March 4 Life
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 21
Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 21
Basketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s) SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
11:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
2:30 PM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch

Orange Chicken

Rice

Far East Veggies

Carrots

Strawberries

Apple

Egg Roll

MIlk

A LA CARTE

Soft Taco

Refried Beans

Tuesday
Wednesday
Lunch

Spaghetti

Cheese Breadstick

Salad

Carrots

Mixed Fruit

Banana

Apple

Milk

A LA CARTE

Mac and Cheese

Thursday
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Patty Sandwich

Fish

Baked Beans

Carrots

Peach Cup

Apple

Sidekick

Milk

Friday
Lunch

French Bread Pizza Pepperoni or Cheese

Salad

Carrots

Celery

Diced Pears

Apple

Milk


Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
Basketball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Patrick M. Baumgartner
Phone: 463-867-9377
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Jan. 26
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 26
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:55 AM
Thursday
Jan. 27
Freshmen Day of Reflection
Freshmen Day of Reflection
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 27
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 27
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 29
Summit Sound Invitational

Summit Sound Invitational

9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 29
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ B Luers Tourn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch

Taco Salad

Black Beans

Carrots

Strawberries

Apple

Cookie

Milk

A LA CARTE

Chicken Fajita

Tuesday
Lunch

Chicken Nuggets

or Fish

Baked Beans

Carrots

PIneapple

Apple

Biscuit Stick

Milk

Wednesday
Lunch

Chicken Alfredo

Peas

Carrots

Mixed Fruit

Banana

Apple

Breadstick

Milk

Thursday
Lunch

Cheeseburger

or Fish

Fries

Green Beans

Peaches

Apple

Milk

A LA CARTE

Pork Tenderloin


Friday
Lunch

School Pizza Pepperoni or Cheese

Salad

Carrots

Celery

Diced Pears

Apple

Juice Box

Milk


Saturday
Week 6
7:55 AM
Monday
Jan. 31
Catholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

7:55 AM
Monday
Jan. 31
Snowcoming Week

Snowcoming Week

6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 31
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 31
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday