ALERT
New Traffic Pattern Alert for Washington Ctr. Starting Mon. 9/23. Expect Delays

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Fall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMFall Play Tech Week
8:00 AM  Blood Drive
8:00 AMBlood Drive

SAC Gym

5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHSIDE
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Huneck
Phone: 260-417-9713
260-894-9336
260-894-9336
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Kim Stahlhut
Phone: 260-602-3882
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
Stephen Smith
Phone: 260-745-2622
260-750-1944
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
Officials:
Kim Stahlhut
Phone: 260-602-3882
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
Stephen Smith
Phone: 260-745-2622
260-750-1944
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
Officials:
Chad Bedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
John Huneck
Phone: 260-417-9713
260-894-9336
260-894-9336
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
+5 More
2
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
Officials:
Gerald Eke
Phone: 260-246-7195
260-483-8850
Truc Nguyen
Phone:260-443-2398
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Fall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMFall Play Tech Week
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
Officials:
AllisonWashington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
+2 More
4
7:35 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:35 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
5
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Fall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMFall Play Tech Week
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
6:00 PM  Hall of Fame
6:00 PMHall of Fame

Main Gym

+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Fall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMFall Play Tech Week
+0 More
7
8:00 AM  Fall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMFall Play Tech Week
1:24 PM  Foreign Language All School Rosary - 50 Minute HR G
1:24 PMForeign Language All School Rosary - 50 Minute HR G

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: JoelCotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+3 More
8
8:00 AM  Fall Play Preview
8:00 AMFall Play Preview
Main Gym
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dave Baker
Phone: 260-240-9135
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
Officials:
AlChristoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Fall Play
8:00 AMFall Play

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
10
8:00 AM  End of 1st Quarter
8:00 AMEnd of 1st Quarter
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Steve Godfroy
Phone: 260-519-5311
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Steve Godfroy
Phone: 260-519-5311
+0 More
11
8:00 AM  Faculty/Staff Retreat - No School
8:00 AMFaculty/Staff Retreat - No School

TBA

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SNIDER
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
12
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Fall Play
8:00 AMFall Play

Main Gym

8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
13
8:00 AM  Fall Play
8:00 AMFall Play

Main Gym

+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
+0 More
15
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  College Visit Day
8:00 AMCollege Visit Day
8:00 AM  PSAT Grade 9, 10, & 11
8:00 AMPSAT Grade 9, 10, & 11
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Diamond Dinner
6:00 PMDiamond Dinner
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Sophomore Hearing Screenings
8:00 AMSophomore Hearing Screenings
9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+1 More
18
8:00 AM  Fall Break - No School
8:00 AMFall Break - No School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
10:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
11:30 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
+1 More
20
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Fall Break - No School
8:00 AMFall Break - No School
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Professional Development - eLearning Day
8:00 AMProfessional Development - eLearning Day
+0 More
23
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
+0 More
24
7:55 AM  Sophomore Class Day of Reflection
7:55 AMSophomore Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
3:00 PM  Service Hours Due
3:00 PMService Hours Due

Pastoral Ministry

+0 More
25
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
26
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
1:00 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
6:30 PM  Open House, SAC Gym & Classrooms
6:30 PMOpen House, SAC Gym & Classrooms
+0 More
30
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
+0 More
31
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMTuesdayFall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMTuesdayBlood Drive

SAC Gym

5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Huneck
Phone: 260-417-9713
260-894-9336
260-894-9336
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Kim Stahlhut
Phone: 260-602-3882
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
Stephen Smith
Phone: 260-745-2622
260-750-1944
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
Officials:
Kim Stahlhut
Phone: 260-602-3882
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
260-625-4931
Stephen Smith
Phone: 260-745-2622
260-750-1944
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
Officials:
Chad Bedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
John Huneck
Phone: 260-417-9713
260-894-9336
260-894-9336
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
Officials:
Gerald Eke
Phone: 260-246-7195
260-483-8850
Truc Nguyen
Phone:260-443-2398
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMThursdayFall Play Tech Week
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
Officials:
AllisonWashington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
7:35 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayFall Play Tech Week
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
6:00 PMSaturdayHall of Fame

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMSundayFall Play Tech Week
8:00 AMMondayFall Play Tech Week
1:24 PMMondayForeign Language All School Rosary - 50 Minute HR G

Main Gym

5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
5:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: JoelCotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
8:00 AMTuesdayFall Play Preview
Main Gym
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dave Baker
Phone: 260-240-9135
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
260-443-8492
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
Officials:
AlChristoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Kimberly Bianrosa
Phone: 260-615-6083
8:00 AMWednesdayFall Play

Main Gym

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMThursdayEnd of 1st Quarter
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Steve Godfroy
Phone: 260-519-5311
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Steve Godfroy
Phone: 260-519-5311
8:00 AMFridayFaculty/Staff Retreat - No School

TBA

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayFall Play

Main Gym

8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
8:00 AMSundayFall Play

Main Gym

6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
8:00 AMWednesdayCollege Visit Day
8:00 AMWednesdayPSAT Grade 9, 10, & 11
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMWednesdayDiamond Dinner
8:00 AMThursdaySophomore Hearing Screenings
9:55 AMThursdayAll School Mass
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
8:00 AMFridayFall Break - No School
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
10:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
7:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AMSundayMidterm
8:00 AMMondayFall Break - No School
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMTuesdayProfessional Development - eLearning Day
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
7:55 AMThursdaySophomore Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
3:00 PMThursdayService Hours Due

Pastoral Ministry

5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:30 PMTuesdayOpen House, SAC Gym & Classrooms
9:55 AMWednesday2 Hour Delay
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) - ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday