Bishop Dwenger Calendar

November 2018
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
9:55 AM  All-school Mass, All Saints Day, Main Gym
9:55 AMAll-school Mass, All Saints Day, Main Gym
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
+0 More
2
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Wayne
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Wayne
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
+0 More
3
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:30 PM  Purse Bingo, Main Gym
6:30 PMPurse Bingo, Main Gym
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
+0 More
6
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
+0 More
7
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
+0 More
8
8:00 AM  Junior Class Day of Reflection, Chapel
8:00 AMJunior Class Day of Reflection, Chapel
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mimi Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Regional vs Angola
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Regional vs Angola
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s):
+0 More
10
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
9:00 AM  Craft Fair, Main Gym, SAC Gym, SAC Lobby
9:00 AMCraft Fair, Main Gym, SAC Gym, SAC Lobby
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert
7:55 AM  Pre-ACT, Sophomores and Juniors, Various Classrooms
7:55 AMPre-ACT, Sophomores and Juniors, Various Classrooms
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Semi-State vs Mishawaka
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Semi-State vs Mishawaka
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s):Mishawaka High School
+0 More
17
11:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE scrimmage
11:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EASTSIDE
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NEWHAVEN
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
+0 More
21
10:45 AM  Grandparent's Day All-School Mass, Main Gym
10:45 AMGrandparent's Day All-School Mass, Main Gym
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Thanksgiving - No School
8:00 AMThanksgiving - No School
+0 More
23
8:00 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00 AMThanksgiving Break - No School
3:30 PM  Football (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
3:30 PMFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
Opponent(s): Evansville Central High School
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
+0 More
28
Lunch Menus
Lunch Menus
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner oll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ GARRETT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
+0 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
11:30 AM  NHS Inductions, Mirro Center
11:30 AMNHS Inductions, Mirro Center
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ WOODLAN
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): WOODLAN
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
7:05 AM  Mass
7:05 AMMass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+0 More
Week 1
9:55 AMThursdayAll-school Mass, All Saints Day, Main Gym
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
7:05 AMFridayMass
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Wayne
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s):
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:30 PMSaturdayPurse Bingo, Main Gym
Cafeteria
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
8:00 AMThursdayJunior Class Day of Reflection, Chapel
7:05 AMFridayMass
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Regional vs Angola
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s):
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s): NORWELL
9:00 AMSaturdayCraft Fair, Main Gym, SAC Gym, SAC Lobby
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Mimi Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:55 AMWednesdayPre-ACT, Sophomores and Juniors, Various Classrooms
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:05 AMFridayMass
8:00 AMFridayMidterm
6:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Semi-State vs Mishawaka
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s):Mishawaka High School
11:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EASTSIDE
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
7:45 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NEWHAVEN
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sidekick Slushie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
10:45 AMWednesdayGrandparent's Day All-School Mass, Main Gym
8:00 AMThursdayThanksgiving - No School
8:00 AMFridayThanksgiving Break - No School
3:30 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
Opponent(s): Evansville Central High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Sidekick Slushie
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Mexicali Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
11:30 AMThursdayNHS Inductions, Mirro Center
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s): WOODLAN
7:05 AMFridayMass
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Doritos
Wednesday
Lunch Menus
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend
  • Baby carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner oll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert