Bishop Dwenger Calendar

November 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
9:55 AM  All School Mass - All Saints Day
9:55 AMAll School Mass - All Saints Day

Main Gym

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs North Side
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs North Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
1:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CCComplex
6:00 PM  Purse Bingo
6:00 PMPurse Bingo

Main Gym

+0 More
3
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Pre-ACT Grades 10 & 11
8:00 AMPre-ACT Grades 10 & 11
+0 More
7
7:55 AM  Junior Class Day of Reflection
7:55 AMJunior Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
+0 More
8
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Craft Fair
8:00 AMCraft Fair
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
10
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
+0 More
13
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
+0 More
14
8:00 AM  Saints Day
8:00 AMSaints Day
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - Bluffton High School
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - Bluffton High School
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Opponent(s)
BlufftonHigh School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - Bluffton High School
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir:Steve Thompson
+0 More
15
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
16
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
8:50 AM  Junior Class Mass
8:50 AMJunior Class Mass

Chapel

+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Saints Day
8:00 AMSaints Day
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s): EASTSIDE
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
22
7:30 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
7:30 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
23
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
26
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 More
27
10:45 AM  Grandparents' Day - All School Mass
10:45 AMGrandparents' Day - All School Mass

Main Gym

+0 More
28
8:00 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00 AMThanksgiving Break - No School
+0 More
29
8:00 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00 AMThanksgiving Break - No School
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ STATEFINALS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ STATEFINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
+0 More
30
+0 More
Week 1
9:55 AMFridayAll School Mass - All Saints Day

Main Gym

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs North Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
1:30 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CCComplex
6:00 PMSaturdayPurse Bingo

Main Gym

Cafeteria
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMWednesdayPre-ACT Grades 10 & 11
7:55 AMThursdayJunior Class Day of Reflection
Chapel
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdayCraft Fair
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
8:55 AMWednesday1 Hour Delay
8:00 AMThursdaySaints Day
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls FR) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Opponent(s)
BlufftonHigh School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir:Steve Thompson
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:00 AMWednesdayMidterm
8:50 AMWednesdayJunior Class Mass

Chapel

8:00 AMThursdaySaints Day
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) @ EASTSIDE scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s): EASTSIDE
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
6:15 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir:Andrew Wagner
7:45 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
10:45 AMWednesdayGrandparents' Day - All School Mass

Main Gym

8:00 AMThursdayThanksgiving Break - No School
8:00 AMFridayThanksgiving Break - No School
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ STATEFINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday