Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
1
9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

+0 more
2
7:55 AM  Saints Day for 8th graders
Saints Day for 8th graders
+0 more
3
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

+0 more
4
+0 more
5
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - Sectional vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
6
6:00 PM  Purse Bingo

Purse Bingo

+0 more
7
+0 more
8
+0 more
9
7:55 AM  Saints Day for 8th graders
Saints Day for 8th graders
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Dan OReilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Ronald Miller
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 more
10
7:55 AM  Pre ACT

Pre ACT

+0 more
11
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
+0 more
12
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Regional ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
+0 more
13
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
9:00 AM  Craft Bazaar

Craft Bazaar

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
14
+0 more
15
7:55 AM  2nd Q Midterm
2nd Q Midterm
+0 more
16
7:55 AM  Senior Class Mass
Senior Class Mass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone: 260-515-5806
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 more
17
+0 more
18
7:55 AM  Junior Day of Reflection
Junior Day of Reflection
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HERITAGE SCRIM
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 more
19
7:30 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
+0 more
20
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown FR/SO
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 more
21
+0 more
22
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
23
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 more
24
9:55 AM  Grandparent's Day/All School Mass

Grandparent's Day/All School Mass

+0 more
25
7:55 AM  Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break

+0 more
26
7:55 AM  Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
+0 more
27
+0 more
28
+0 more
29
+0 more
30
7:55 AM  NHS Induction

NHS Induction

5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
9:55 AM
Monday
Nov. 1
All School Mass

All School Mass

7:55 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 2
Saints Day for 8th graders
Saints Day for 8th graders
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 3
1 Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 5
Football (Boys V) - Sectional vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 6
Purse Bingo

Purse Bingo

Cafeteria
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 9
Saints Day for 8th graders
Saints Day for 8th graders
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 9
Basketball (Girls FR) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Dan OReilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
Ronald Miller
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 9
Basketball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 9
Basketball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 10
Pre ACT

Pre ACT

6:00 PM
Thursday
Nov. 11
Basketball (Girls JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 11
Basketball (Girls V) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 12
Football (Boys V) @ Regional ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 13
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 13
Craft Bazaar

Craft Bazaar

6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 13
Basketball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 13
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM
Saturday
Nov. 13
Basketball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AM
Monday
Nov. 15
2nd Q Midterm
2nd Q Midterm
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 16
Senior Class Mass
Senior Class Mass
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 16
Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone: 260-515-5806
Paul Carter
Phone: 765-614-9702
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 16
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 16
Basketball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 16
Basketball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:55 AM
Thursday
Nov. 18
Junior Day of Reflection
Junior Day of Reflection
5:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 18
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM
Thursday
Nov. 18
Basketball (Boys V) - HERITAGE SCRIM
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
6:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 18
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM
Friday
Nov. 19
Football (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 20
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown FR/SO
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 20
Basketball (Girls V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PM
Saturday
Nov. 20
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 22
Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 22
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 22
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:30 PM
Monday
Nov. 22
Basketball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 23
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 23
Basketball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 23
Basketball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
9:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 24
Grandparent's Day/All School Mass

Grandparent's Day/All School Mass

7:55 AM
Thursday
Nov. 25
Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break

7:55 AM
Friday
Nov. 26
Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break

7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 26
Football (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 30
NHS Induction

NHS Induction

5:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 30
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 30
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 30
Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 30
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday