Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
1
lunch

regular boneless wings

or spicy boneless wings

or fish sticks

kettle beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

breadstick

milk


9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
2604136475
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Faw
Phone: 765-661-7918
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
2
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

saladbar

homemade potato soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

+0 more
3
lunch

chicken parmesan 

corn

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sherbert

milk

A LA CARTE

mac and cheese

+0 more
4
lunch

stuffed crust pepperoni pizza

stuffed crust cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

fun and fitness cookie

milk

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
+0 more
5
6:00 PM  Purse Bingo

Join us for Purse Bingo!

+0 more
6
+0 more
7
lunch



+0 more
8
lunch

spaghetti with meat sauce

or meatless spaghetti

mini salad

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

max breadstick

milk

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 more
9
lunch

orange chicken

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple 

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

8:00 AM  Pre-ACT Day

Pre-ACT Day

+0 more
10
lunch

nacho grande

or bean and cheese chalupa

carrots

lettuce

corn

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

churro bites

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

chat snax cookie


6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
+0 more
11
lunch

pepperoni school pizza

cheese school pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

juice box

chat snax cookies

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Regional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
+0 more
12
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
9:00 AM  Annual Craft Fair

Join us for the Craft Fair!

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Browning
Phone: 260-349-5343
260-445-3923
800-829-3101
260-445-3923
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
Sean Miller
Phone: 260-418-9637
260-446-0100
260-797-4404
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
13
+0 more
14
lunch

cheeseburger

or fish sandwich

green beans

carrots

french fries

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

A LA CARTE

chili dog

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
+0 more
15
lunch

chicken fries

or fish sticks

kettle beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sidekick

milk

5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 more
16
lunch

sloppy joe sandwich

or fish sandwich

corn

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

broccoli cheese soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

+0 more
17
lunch

chicken alfredo

peas

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

bosco stick

milk

5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV @ Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Eastside Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 more
18
lunch

pepperoni french bread pizza

cheese french bread pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple 

applesauce

chocolate chip cookie

milk


7:00 PM  Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

Fall Play: Miracle on 34th St

+0 more
19
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown FR/SO
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
1:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 more
20
2:30 PM  Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

+0 more
21
lunch

soft taco

or bean and cheese chalupa

refried beans

lettuce

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

rotini

or meatless rotini

peas

max breadstick


6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
22
lunch

turkey and gravy

or mac and cheese

mashed potatoes

california blend

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

stuffing

dinner roll

milk

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 more
23
9:15 AM  Grandparents' Day

Grandparents' Day

10:45 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass 

+0 more
24
7:55 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School

Thanksgiving Break - No School

+0 more
25
7:55 AM  Thanksgiving Break - No School

Thanksgiving Break - No School

+0 more
26
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Homestead Super Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
27
+0 more
28
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

diced potatoes

carrots

orange juice

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

quaker chewy bar

milk

+0 more
29
lunch

mini corn dogs

or fish sticks

green beans

carrots

dices pears

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

fiestada pizza

or cheese breadstick pizza

8:00 AM  Giving Tuesday

Giving Tuesday

11:00 AM  NHS Induction Ceremony

NHS Induction Ceremony 

5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
JEREMY GEIER
Phone: 260-437-9751
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
nick wyss
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone:260-223-3739
Dylan Cumberland
Phone: 260-410-5076
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
+3 more
30
lunch

philly beef sub

or grilled cheese

corn

peppers and onions

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
9:55 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 1
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 1
Basketball (Girls JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
2604136475
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 1
Basketball (Girls V) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Faw
Phone: 765-661-7918
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 2
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 4
Football (Boys V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 5
Purse Bingo

Join us for Purse Bingo!

Cafeteria
Tuesday
lunch

regular boneless wings

or spicy boneless wings

or fish sticks

kettle beans

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

breadstick

milk


Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

broccoli

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

saladbar

homemade potato soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken parmesan 

corn

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sherbert

milk

A LA CARTE

mac and cheese

Friday
lunch

stuffed crust pepperoni pizza

stuffed crust cheese pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

fun and fitness cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 8
Basketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 8
Basketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
8:00 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 9
Pre-ACT Day

Pre-ACT Day

6:00 PM
Thursday
Nov. 10
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 10
Basketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 11
Football (Boys V) @ Regional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 12
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 12
Annual Craft Fair

Join us for the Craft Fair!

6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 12
Basketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Browning
Phone: 260-349-5343
260-445-3923
800-829-3101
260-445-3923
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
Sean Miller
Phone: 260-418-9637
260-446-0100
260-797-4404
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 12
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 12
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch



Tuesday
lunch

spaghetti with meat sauce

or meatless spaghetti

mini salad

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

max breadstick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

orange chicken

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple 

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

chicken and noodle soup

Thursday
lunch

nacho grande

or bean and cheese chalupa

carrots

lettuce

corn

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

churro bites

milk

A LA CARTE

2 bosco sticks

chat snax cookie


Friday
lunch

pepperoni school pizza

cheese school pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

juice box

chat snax cookies

Saturday
Week 3
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 14
Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 14
Basketball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 15
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 15
Basketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 15
Basketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 16
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 17
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV @ Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM
Thursday
Nov. 17
Basketball (Boys V) @ Eastside Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EASTSIDE
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:30 PM
Thursday
Nov. 17
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:00 PM
Friday
Nov. 18
Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

Fall Play: Miracle on 34th St

9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 19
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Yorktown FR/SO
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
1:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 19
Basketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
John Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
TicketSeller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Saturday
Nov. 19
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

cheeseburger

or fish sandwich

green beans

carrots

french fries

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

lettuce/tomato/onion

milk

A LA CARTE

chili dog

Tuesday
lunch

chicken fries

or fish sticks

kettle beans

carrots

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

dinner roll

sidekick

milk

Wednesday
lunch

sloppy joe sandwich

or fish sandwich

corn

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

broccoli cheese soup

Thursday
lunch

chicken alfredo

peas

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

bosco stick

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni french bread pizza

cheese french bread pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple 

applesauce

chocolate chip cookie

milk


Saturday
Week 4
2:30 PM
Sunday
Nov. 20
Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

Fall Play : Miracle on 34th Street

6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 21
Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 21
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM
Monday
Nov. 21
Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 22
Basketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 22
Basketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
9:15 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 23
Grandparents' Day

Grandparents' Day

10:45 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 23
All School Mass

All School Mass 

7:55 AM
Thursday
Nov. 24
Thanksgiving Break - No School

Thanksgiving Break - No School

7:55 AM
Friday
Nov. 25
Thanksgiving Break - No School

Thanksgiving Break - No School

9:00 AM
Saturday
Nov. 26
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Homestead Super Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

soft taco

or bean and cheese chalupa

refried beans

lettuce

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

tostito chips

milk

A LA CARTE

rotini

or meatless rotini

peas

max breadstick


Tuesday
lunch

turkey and gravy

or mac and cheese

mashed potatoes

california blend

carrots

diced pears

apple

applesauce

stuffing

dinner roll

milk

Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Giving Tuesday

Giving Tuesday

11:00 AM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
NHS Induction Ceremony

NHS Induction Ceremony 

5:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Basketball (Girls FR) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Dan O'Reilly
Phone: 260-760-3226
JEREMY GEIER
Phone: 260-437-9751
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Basketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
nick wyss
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Nov. 29
Basketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone:260-223-3739
Dylan Cumberland
Phone: 260-410-5076
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Nov. 30
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

french toast sticks

sausage patty

diced potatoes

carrots

orange juice

diced peaches

apple

applesauce

quaker chewy bar

milk

Tuesday
lunch

mini corn dogs

or fish sticks

green beans

carrots

dices pears

apple

applesauce

ice cream

milk

A LA CARTE

fiestada pizza

or cheese breadstick pizza

Wednesday
lunch

philly beef sub

or grilled cheese

corn

peppers and onions

mixed fruit

apple

applesauce

cheezits

milk

A LA CARTE

salad bar

vegetable beef soup