ALERT
BDHS is closed, Tuesday, November 12. It is an eLearning Day.

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls FR)
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  NHS Inductions
8:00 AMNHS Inductions
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
+0 More
4
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
11:30 AM  Holiday Tables
11:30 AMHoliday Tables
+0 More
5
8:50 AM  Senior Class Mass
8:50 AMSenior Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
6
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:53 AM  MLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only
9:53 AMMLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only

SAC Gym & Lobby

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
7
8:00 AM  Merit Exam
8:00 AMMerit Exam
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Delp
7:00 PM  Christmas Formal
7:00 PMChristmas Formal

Coliseum

+0 More
8
+0 More
9
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
+0 More
10
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+1 More
11
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: ChrisPaul
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
14
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 More
15
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
2:00 PMChristmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
3:00 PM  Christmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
3:00 PMChristmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
+0 More
16
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
17
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
+0 More
18
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
21
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: SteveMoritz
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
25
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
26
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
27
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
28
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
12:00 AMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMTuesdayNHS Inductions
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
11:30 AMWednesdayHoliday Tables
8:50 AMThursdaySenior Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:53 AMFridayMLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only

SAC Gym & Lobby

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMSaturdayMerit Exam
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Delp
7:00 PMSaturdayChristmas Formal

Coliseum

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
11:55 AMTuesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
11:55 AMWednesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: ChrisPaul
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
3:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
8:00 AMWednesdaySemester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
8:00 AMThursdaySemester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
8:00 AMFridaySemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: SteveMoritz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
12:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMMondayChristmas Break
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
8:00 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
8:00 AMWednesdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AMThursdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
12:00 AMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMMondayChristmas Break
8:00 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday