Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips

TAKE HOME

  • Macaroni & Cheese
7:55 AM  NHS Induction
7:55 AMNHS Induction

NHS Induction

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
+1 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick

TAKE HOME

  • Taco Stick
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

11:30 AM  Holiday Tables
11:30 AMHoliday Tables
Holiday Tables
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - Whitko
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - Whitko
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick

TAKE HOME

  • Taco Stick
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger HighSchool
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM  Financial Aid Night 6:30 pm
6:30 PMFinancial Aid Night 6:30 pm

Financial Aid Night 6:30 pm

+0 More
4
7:55 AM  Adoration
7:55 AMAdoration
Adoration
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
5
7:55 AM  Merit Exam
7:55 AMMerit Exam

Merit Exam

9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Invite
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Adams Central High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
+0 More
6
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • BBQ Rib Patty Sandwich
  • Shredded Pork Sandwich
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • ALTERNATE
  • BBQ Rib Patty Sandwich
  • Shredded Pork Sandwich
TAKE HOME
  • Rotini Pasta
8:55 AM  All School Mass (Holy Day)
8:55 AMAll School Mass (Holy Day)

All School Mass (Holy Day)

5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+2 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Celery
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie

TAKE HOME

  • Mini Corndog
  • Chicken Strips
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service

Advent Reconciliation Service

6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Celery
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie

TAKE HOME

  • Mini Corn Dog
  • Chicken Strips
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service (flipped)
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service (flipped)

Advent Reconciliation Service (flipped)

6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CHURUBUSCO
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Steve Ziembo
Phone: 2604501838
260-467-4671
260-450-1838
+0 More
11
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
12
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
9:00 AMCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Christmas Formal
7:00 PMChristmas Formal

Christmas Formal

+0 More
13
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert
2:00 PMChristmas Concert

Christmas Concert

+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
15
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Andrew Klein
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 More
16
7:55 AM  Finals - Periods 1, 2, & 3
7:55 AMFinals - Periods 1, 2, & 3

Finals - Periods 1, 2, & 3

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
17
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls FR)
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
7:55 AM  Finals periods 4 & 5
7:55 AMFinals periods 4 & 5

Finals periods 4 & 5

+0 More
18
7:55 AM  Finals periods 6 & 7
7:55 AMFinals periods 6 & 7

Finals periods 6 & &

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
19
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr)
12:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
12:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr)
12:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+1 More
22
2:15 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
2:15 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Alumni Appreciation Night
6:00 PMAlumni Appreciation Night

Alumni Appreciation Night

+0 More
23
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Curt Crouch
Phone: 260-427-1222
260-427-1222
260-494-2345
Greg Moe
Phone: 812-972-4762
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Steve Ziembo
Phone: 2604501838
260-467-4671
260-450-1838
12:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
12:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
9:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Northridge
9:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ Northridge
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
7:55 AMTuesdayNHS Induction

NHS Induction

6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

11:30 AMWednesdayHoliday Tables
Holiday Tables
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - Whitko
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger HighSchool
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PMThursdayFinancial Aid Night 6:30 pm

Financial Aid Night 6:30 pm

7:55 AMFridayAdoration
Adoration
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:55 AMSaturdayMerit Exam

Merit Exam

9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Invite
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Adams Central High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
Cafeteria
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips

TAKE HOME

  • Macaroni & Cheese
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick

TAKE HOME

  • Taco Stick
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick

TAKE HOME

  • Taco Stick
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
8:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass (Holy Day)

All School Mass (Holy Day)

5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
11:55 AMWednesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service

Advent Reconciliation Service

6:00 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
11:55 AMThursdayAdvent Reconciliation Service (flipped)

Advent Reconciliation Service (flipped)

6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
Steve Ziembo
Phone: 2604501838
260-467-4671
260-450-1838
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PMSaturdayChristmas Formal

Christmas Formal

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • BBQ Rib Patty Sandwich
  • Shredded Pork Sandwich
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • ALTERNATE
  • BBQ Rib Patty Sandwich
  • Shredded Pork Sandwich
TAKE HOME
  • Rotini Pasta
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Celery
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie

TAKE HOME

  • Mini Corndog
  • Chicken Strips
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Carrots
  • Celery
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie

TAKE HOME

  • Mini Corn Dog
  • Chicken Strips
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert

Christmas Concert

6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Andrew Klein
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
7:55 AMWednesdayFinals - Periods 1, 2, & 3

Finals - Periods 1, 2, & 3

6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
7:55 AMThursdayFinals periods 4 & 5

Finals periods 4 & 5

7:55 AMFridayFinals periods 6 & 7

Finals periods 6 & &

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Yorktown High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
9:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
12:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr)
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
2:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMTuesdayAlumni Appreciation Night

Alumni Appreciation Night

9:00 AMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - SAC Duals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Curt Crouch
Phone: 260-427-1222
260-427-1222
260-494-2345
Greg Moe
Phone: 812-972-4762
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
Steve Ziembo
Phone: 2604501838
260-467-4671
260-450-1838
12:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
9:00 AMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Northridge
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday