Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay 

6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Whitko
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Whitko
Opponent(s)
Whitko High School
Ath. Dir: Josh Mohr
+0 more
2
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HPBrown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 more
3
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 more
4
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Adams Central
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
8:45 AM  Merit Exam

Merit Exam

9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
5:00 PM  Live Nativity

Live Nativity

+0 more
5
+0 more
6
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Robert Bontrager
Phone: 260-585-7875
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
7
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Financial Aid Night

Financial Aid Night

6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
+1 more
8
9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
+0 more
9
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
+0 more
10
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
11
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHRIDGE VAR
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
6:00 PM  Christmas Formal

Christmas Formal

+0 more
12
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert

Christmas Concert

+0 more
13
7:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
Advent Reconciliation Service
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone: 260-515-5806
Greg Mose
Phone: 989-329-9158
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
14
7:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
Advent Reconciliation Service
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Joseph Lortie
Phone: 260-705-5134
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+1 more
15
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s) HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+1 more
16
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

+0 more
17
7:55 AM  Finals

Finals

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
18
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Officials:
James Zeser
Phone: 574-248-0816
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger HighSchool
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Snider JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - Marion High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
+0 more
19
+0 more
20
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

9:00 AM  CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ PENN JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 more
21
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) - Hamilton Heights High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
Hamilton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Kurt Ogden
Officials:
BillForehand
Phone: 317-691-2698
Randy Miller
Phone: 260-703-2003
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
+0 more
22
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath.Dir: Chris DePew
+0 more
23
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
24
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
25
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
26
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
27
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
28
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

11:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Washington High School - South Bend
Ath. Dir: Garland Hudson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Pendleton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Chad Smith
+0 more
29
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Pendleton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Chad Smith
10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
8:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
+0 more
30
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
+0 more
31
7:55 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break

+0 more
Week 1
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 1
1 Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay 

6:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 1
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Whitko
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Whitko
Opponent(s)
Whitko High School
Ath. Dir: Josh Mohr
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 2
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 2
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HPBrown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 3
Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 3
Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 4
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Adams Central
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
8:45 AM
Saturday
Dec. 4
Merit Exam

Merit Exam

9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 4
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
5:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 4
Live Nativity

Live Nativity

Cafeteria
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Robert Bontrager
Phone: 260-585-7875
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 6
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Financial Aid Night

Financial Aid Night

6:15 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 7
Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
9:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 8
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 8
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 845-671-8233
260-486-4995
260-486-4716
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 9
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 9
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM
Thursday
Dec. 9
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 10
Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 10
Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 11
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHRIDGE VAR
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 11
Christmas Formal

Christmas Formal

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PM
Sunday
Dec. 12
Christmas Concert

Christmas Concert

7:55 AM
Monday
Dec. 13
Advent Reconciliation Service
Advent Reconciliation Service
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dylan Herendeen
Phone: 260-515-5806
Greg Mose
Phone: 989-329-9158
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Advent Reconciliation Service
Advent Reconciliation Service
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Joseph Lortie
Phone: 260-705-5134
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
Finals

Finals

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
Basketball (Girls FR) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
Basketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s) HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 15
Basketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
7:55 AM
Thursday
Dec. 16
Finals

Finals

7:55 AM
Friday
Dec. 17
Finals

Finals

6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 17
Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 17
Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 18
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 18
Basketball (Boys Fr) - Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Officials:
James Zeser
Phone: 574-248-0816
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 18
Basketball (Boys JV) - Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger HighSchool
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 18
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Snider JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM
Saturday
Dec. 18
Basketball (Boys V) - Marion High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AM
Monday
Dec. 20
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

9:00 AM
Monday
Dec. 20
CANCELED - Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ PENN JV INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AM
Monday
Dec. 20
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 20
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SSHS SPLASH Dive
5:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 20
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SSHS SPLASH Dive
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 21
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 21
Basketball (Girls V) - Hamilton Heights High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
Hamilton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Kurt Ogden
Officials:
BillForehand
Phone: 317-691-2698
Randy Miller
Phone: 260-703-2003
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 22
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 22
Basketball (Girls JV) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 22
Basketball (Girls V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath.Dir: Chris DePew
7:55 AM
Thursday
Dec. 23
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

7:55 AM
Friday
Dec. 24
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

7:55 AM
Saturday
Dec. 25
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:55 AM
Sunday
Dec. 26
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

7:55 AM
Monday
Dec. 27
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

7:45 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 28
Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 28
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

11:00 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 28
Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Washington High School - South Bend
Ath. Dir: Garland Hudson
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 28
Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Pendleton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Chad Smith
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 29
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Boys JV) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
Pendleton Heights High School
Ath. Dir: Chad Smith
10:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
10:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
8:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Boys V) @ WARSAW Holiday Tourn
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
7:55 AM
Thursday
Dec. 30
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

10:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 30
Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Dave Harms
7:55 AM
Friday
Dec. 31
Christmas Break

Christmas Break

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday