Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
lunch

chicken quesadilla

or cheese quesadilla

refried beans

tostito chips

lettuce

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone:260-602-1840
+0 more
2
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

fun and fitness cookie

milk

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jessica Harrison
Phone: 2606027015
260-602-7015
Ralph Charlton
Phone: 260-341-6295
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Brian Guthrie
Phone: 260-564-0888
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian Goeglein
Phone: 260-483-7344
Jay Lahrman
Phone: 260-760-5367
260-639-3237
Steven Betz
Phone: 260-578-2389
+0 more
3
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Adams Central
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
9:00 AM  Merit Exam

Merit Exam 

6:00 PM  Live Nativity

Live Nativity 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

+0 more
4
+0 more
5
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
+0 more
6
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
Ronald Miller
Phone: 260-580-0783
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dylan Kauffman
Phone: 2602415599
765-238-8645
Stuart Sheets
260-438-7763
6:30 PM  Financial Aid Night

Financial Aid Night

7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
+1 more
7
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
8
9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
+0 more
9
9:00 AM  Senior Class Mass

Senior Class Mass

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
10
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Christmas Formal

Christmas Formal at the Coliseum 

+0 more
11
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert

Christmas Concert 

+0 more
12
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Super Dual
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - LUERS/NO SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - LUERS/NO SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 more
14
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

9:00 AM  Advent Reconciliation

Advent Reconciliation 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Mark Corral Email: mcorral@ups.com
Phone: 260-414-4019
Tom Torson
Phone: 260-450-3238
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Mark Tobias
Phone: 260-417-2742
Samuel Bruening
Phone: 260-418-1789
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Brett Ratcliffe
Phone: 260-417-0026
Joe Rudolph
Phone: 260-410-6786
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
+1 more
15
8:00 AM  Advent Reconciliation

Advent Reconciliation 

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 more
16
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Adam Cain
Phone: 260-235-9495
260-235-1100
Kevin Leising
Phone: 260-820-1187
2608201187
Randy Miller
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Andrew Hoffman
Phone: 260-415-7527
Jerod Adler
Phone: 260-615-4697
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
+0 more
17
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll Superduals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marion High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Marion High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
+0 more
18
+0 more
19
8:00 AM  Semester Finals

Periods 1, 2, and 3

+0 more
20
8:00 AM  Semester Finals

Periods 4 and 5

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
David Koenig
Phone: 260-580-3130
260-485-4095
Ronald Miller
Phone:260-580-0783
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Joey Johnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
+0 more
21
8:00 AM  End of 2nd Quarter

End of 2nd Quarter 

8:00 AM  Semester Finals

Periods 6 and 7

+0 more
22
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

+0 more
23
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

+0 more
24
+0 more
25
+0 more
26
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

+0 more
27
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

+0 more
28
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

11:30 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Valparaiso High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Valparaiso High School
Ath. Dir: Stacy Adams
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
+0 more
29
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
11:30 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Fishers High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Fishers HighSchool
Ath. Dir: Rob Seymour
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Homestead Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
+0 more
30
8:00 AM  Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

10:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
+0 more
31
+0 more
Week 1
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 1
Swimming & Diving (Boys V - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM
Thursday
Dec. 1
Swimming & Diving (Girls - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM
Thursday
Dec. 1
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone:260-602-1840
6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 2
Basketball (Girls FR) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jessica Harrison
Phone: 2606027015
260-602-7015
Ralph Charlton
Phone: 260-341-6295
6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 2
Basketball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brett Eltzroth
Phone: 260-433-6792
Brian Guthrie
Phone: 260-564-0888
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 2
Basketball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian Goeglein
Phone: 260-483-7344
Jay Lahrman
Phone: 260-760-5367
260-639-3237
Steven Betz
Phone: 260-578-2389
8:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 3
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Adams Central
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 3
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 3
Merit Exam

Merit Exam 

6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 3
Live Nativity

Live Nativity 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Cafeteria
Thursday
lunch

chicken quesadilla

or cheese quesadilla

refried beans

tostito chips

lettuce

carrots

pineapple tidbits

apple

applesauce

sidekick

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

celery

carrots

mandarin oranges

apple

applesauce

fun and fitness cookie

milk

Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 5
Basketball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 5
Basketball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 5
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 5
Basketball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Noah Tobias
Phone: 260-417-8163
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
James Beard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
Ronald Miller
Phone: 260-580-0783
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Dylan Kauffman
Phone: 2602415599
765-238-8645
Stuart Sheets
260-438-7763
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Financial Aid Night

Financial Aid Night

7:45 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 6
Basketball (Boys V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 7
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 7
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
9:55 AM
Thursday
Dec. 8
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 8
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 8
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM
Thursday
Dec. 8
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
Officials:
James P. Bopp
Phone: 260-486-4995
845-671-8233
260-486-4716
9:00 AM
Friday
Dec. 9
Senior Class Mass

Senior Class Mass

6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 9
Basketball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 9
Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 9
Basketball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 10
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM
Saturday
Dec. 10
Christmas Formal

Christmas Formal at the Coliseum 

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PM
Sunday
Dec. 11
Christmas Concert

Christmas Concert 

6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 12
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 12
Basketball (Girls FR) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 12
Basketball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Monday
Dec. 12
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ JV Super Dual
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM
Monday
Dec. 12
Basketball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 13
Swimming & Diving (Boys V - LUERS/NO SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 13
Swimming & Diving (Girls - LUERS/NO SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 13
Basketball (Boys V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

9:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
Advent Reconciliation

Advent Reconciliation 

6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Girls FR) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Mark Corral Email: mcorral@ups.com
Phone: 260-414-4019
Tom Torson
Phone: 260-450-3238
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Mark Tobias
Phone: 260-417-2742
Samuel Bruening
Phone: 260-418-1789
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 14
Basketball (Girls V) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
Officials:
Brett Ratcliffe
Phone: 260-417-0026
Joe Rudolph
Phone: 260-410-6786
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
8:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 15
Advent Reconciliation

Advent Reconciliation 

6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 15
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM
Friday
Dec. 16
Basketball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Adam Cain
Phone: 260-235-9495
260-235-1100
Kevin Leising
Phone: 260-820-1187
2608201187
Randy Miller
7:30 PM
Friday
Dec. 16
Basketball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Andrew Hoffman
Phone: 260-415-7527
Jerod Adler
Phone: 260-615-4697
Thom Newhard
Phone: 260-615-1243
9:00 AM
Saturday
Dec. 17
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Carroll Superduals
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Saturday
Dec. 17
Basketball (Boys JV) @ Marion High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Marion High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PM
Saturday
Dec. 17
Basketball (Boys V) @ Marion High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Marion High School
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AM
Monday
Dec. 19
Semester Finals

Periods 1, 2, and 3

8:00 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 20
Semester Finals

Periods 4 and 5

6:00 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 20
Basketball (Girls JV) - GARRETT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
David Koenig
Phone: 260-580-3130
260-485-4095
Ronald Miller
Phone:260-580-0783
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Dec. 20
Basketball (Girls V) - GARRETT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
Officials:
Charles Smith
Phone: 260-410-7030
Joey Johnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
Steve Howell
Phone: 260-760-2615
260-347-2453
8:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 21
End of 2nd Quarter

End of 2nd Quarter 

8:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 21
Semester Finals

Periods 6 and 7

8:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 22
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

8:00 AM
Friday
Dec. 23
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AM
Monday
Dec. 26
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

8:00 AM
Tuesday
Dec. 27
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

8:00 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 28
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

11:30 AM
Wednesday
Dec. 28
Basketball (Boys V) @ Valparaiso High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Valparaiso High School
Ath. Dir: Stacy Adams
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Dec. 28
Basketball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
8:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 29
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

10:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
10:00 AM
Thursday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
11:30 AM
Thursday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Boys V) @ Fishers High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
Fishers HighSchool
Ath. Dir: Rob Seymour
6:00 PM
Thursday
Dec. 29
Basketball (Boys V) @ Homestead Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
8:00 AM
Friday
Dec. 30
Christmas Break

Christmas Break 

10:00 AM
Friday
Dec. 30
Basketball (Girls V) @ Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Northridge High School
Opponent(s)
Northridge High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday