Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
2:00 PM  Snowcoming Pep Session
2:00 PMSnowcoming Pep Session
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):SNIDER
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s):
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+3 More
2
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Hamilton Southeastern
Opponent(s):
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT\, BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PM  Financial Aid Night, SAC Gym
6:30 PMFinancial Aid Night, SAC Gym
+2 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):EAST NOBLE
6:30 PM  Saints Alive! Mandatory Student Meeting, Cafeteria
6:30 PMSaints Alive! Mandatory Student Meeting, Cafeteria
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
+1 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:50 AM  Freshman Class Mass, Chapel
8:50 AMFreshman Class Mass, Chapel
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Orange
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
+0 More
10
+0 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:30 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Beef Stick
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Blood Drive, SAC Gym
8:00 AMBlood Drive, SAC Gym
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Kettle Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):LEO
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
+0 More
14
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

E-LEARNING

8:00 AM  Staff Retreat - eLearning Day
8:00 AMStaff Retreat - eLearning Day
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/Concordia
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/Concordia
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA\,NORTHROP
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Apple
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Doritos
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
9:55 AM  All-school Mass, Main Gym
9:55 AMAll-school Mass, Main Gym
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTHSIDE\, WAYNE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
+4 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Steamed Peas
  • Apple
  • Strawberries
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
8:50 AM  Sophomore Class Mass, Chapel
8:50 AMSophomore Class Mass, Chapel
4:30 PM  Freshman Scheduling Night, SAC Gym (4:30 pm - 7:30 pm)
4:30 PMFreshman Scheduling Night, SAC Gym (4:30 pm - 7:30 pm)
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PM SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
+0 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Orange
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
5:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s): CARMEL
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
+1 More
23
12:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
12:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll

Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked beans
  • Fries
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Corn
  • Mexican Rice
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
9:55 AM  Delay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
9:55 AMDelay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
3:00 PM  Sevice Hours Due
3:00 PMSevice Hours Due
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
9:55 AM  Delay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
9:55 AMDelay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s):
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby carrots
  • Apple
  • Diced Pears
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:30 AM  90 minute Delay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
9:30 AM90 minute Delay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
7:00 PM  Saints Alive! Preview Night, Main Gym
7:00 PMSaints Alive! Preview Night, Main Gym
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMFridayCatholic Schools Week / Snowcoming
2:00 PMFridaySnowcoming Pep Session
5:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):SNIDER
6:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s):
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Lawrence Central High School
Cafeteria
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 2
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdayMidterm
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Hamilton Southeastern
Opponent(s):
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT\, BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMTuesdayFinancial Aid Night, SAC Gym
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):EAST NOBLE
6:30 PMWednesdaySaints Alive! Mandatory Student Meeting, Cafeteria
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
8:50 AMThursdayFreshman Class Mass, Chapel
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Baby Carrots
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Bites
  • Sherbert
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Orange
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
6:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdayBlood Drive, SAC Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):LEO
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
8:00 AMFridayStaff Retreat - eLearning Day
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s):NORTHROP
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Beef Stick
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Chili
  • Broccoli
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Kettle Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Friday
Lunch Menu

NO LUNCH

E-LEARNING

Saturday
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/Concordia
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA\,NORTHROP
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
9:55 AMTuesdayAll-school Mass, Main Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTHSIDE\, WAYNE
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
8:50 AMThursdaySophomore Class Mass, Chapel
4:30 PMThursdayFreshman Scheduling Night, SAC Gym (4:30 pm - 7:30 pm)
5:30 PMThursday SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
8:00 AMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
8:55 AMFriday1 Hour Delay
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s): CARMEL
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
12:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Apple
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Doritos
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Sherbert
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Steamed Peas
  • Apple
  • Strawberries
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Orange
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 5
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
9:55 AMTuesdayDelay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
3:00 PMTuesdaySevice Hours Due
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
9:55 AMWednesdayDelay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
5:30 PMWednesdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
7:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s):
9:30 AMThursday90 minute Delay for everyone except Sophomores, due to ISTEP+
7:00 PMThursdaySaints Alive! Preview Night, Main Gym
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll

Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked beans
  • Fries
  • Baby carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Corn
  • Mexican Rice
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby carrots
  • Apple
  • Diced Pears
  • Baked Potato Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie