Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Tacos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips

ALTERNATE

  • Rotini & Meatsauce
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Texas Toast

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Ice Cream Sundae
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
+0 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Pizza Breadstik
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
6:00 PM  Valentine's Day Dance
6:00 PMValentine's Day Dance
Cafeteria
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+0 More
8
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock- Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+1 More
9
+0 More
10
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
11
8:00 AM  Blood Drive
8:00 AMBlood Drive

SAC Gym

5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Dean Rodenbeck
Phone: 260-485-0717
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
+0 More
13
8:50 AM  Freshman Class Mass
8:50 AMFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
+0 More
14
8:00 AM  Faculty/Staff Retreat - No School
8:00 AMFaculty/Staff Retreat - No School

TBA

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
15
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
18
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Meatball Sub
  • Deli Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Quaker Chewy Bar

ALTERNATE

  • General TSO Chicken Stir Fry
  • Oriental Veggies
  • Egg Roll
  • Fortune Cookie
4:30 PM  Freshman Scheduling Night
4:30 PMFreshman Scheduling Night
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Hot Dinner Roll
8:50 AM  Sophomore Class Mass
8:50 AMSophomore Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sherbert
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
23
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Soup
  • Cheese Cup
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Tortilla Chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
+0 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay for Grades 9, 11, & 12 - ISTEP Testing
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay for Grades 9, 11, & 12 - ISTEP Testing
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Announcer - John Tone
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+1 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots 
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Tostito Bites
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Ash Wednesday
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Ash Wednesday

Main Gym

+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Hot Dinner Roll
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Calzones
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Grilled Cheese
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
3:00 PM  Service Hours Due
3:00 PMService Hours Due

Pastoral Ministry

+0 More
29
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
12:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
12:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Cafeteria
Saturday
Week 2
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
8:00 AMWednesdayMidterm
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
6:00 PMFridayValentine's Day Dance
Cafeteria
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock- Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple
  • Apple
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Soft Tacos
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips

ALTERNATE

  • Rotini & Meatsauce
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Texas Toast

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Boneless Regular Chicken Wings
  • Boneless Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pepperoni Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Pizza Breadstik
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
Saturday
Week 3
6:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:00 AMTuesdayBlood Drive

SAC Gym

5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Dean Rodenbeck
Phone: 260-485-0717
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
8:50 AMThursdayFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
8:00 AMFridayFaculty/Staff Retreat - No School

TBA

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Original Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
4:30 PMTuesdayFreshman Scheduling Night
9:55 AMWednesday2 Hour Delay
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
8:50 AMThursdaySophomore Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-399-7700 x6915
260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cups
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Meatball Sub
  • Deli Sub
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Quaker Chewy Bar

ALTERNATE

  • General TSO Chicken Stir Fry
  • Oriental Veggies
  • Egg Roll
  • Fortune Cookie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Hot Dinner Roll
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:55 AMTuesday2 Hour Delay for Grades 9, 11, & 12 - ISTEP Testing
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Workers:
Announcer - John Tone
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
9:55 AMWednesdayAll School Mass - Ash Wednesday

Main Gym

7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
3:00 PMFridayService Hours Due

Pastoral Ministry

8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
12:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Soup
  • Cheese Cup
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Tortilla Chips
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Pear
  • Sidekick Slushie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots 
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Tostito Bites
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Juice Box
  • Hot Dinner Roll
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Calzones
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Grilled Cheese
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Saturday