Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2021
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Week
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Anthony Gulley
Phone: 765-529-2048
765-465-5371
Diane R. Church
Phone: 574-268-2708
260-760-7044
Lisa M. Simcox
Phone: 317-408-7773
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
+0 More
2
9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass
All School Mass
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
3
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

+0 More
4
7:55 AM  Midterm
7:55 AMMidterm

Midterm

5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL prelims
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 More
5
7:55 AM  Adoration
7:55 AMAdoration

Adoration

5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL Finals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
11:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
11:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LawrenceCentral High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
9
8:55 AM  Freshman Mass
8:55 AMFreshman Mass

Freshman Mass

5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
10
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 More
11
7:55 AM  Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
7:55 AMService Hours Due/Blood Drive

Service Hours Due/Blood Drive

+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 More
13
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 PM  Virtual Trivia Night
8:00 PMVirtual Trivia Night

Trivia Night

+0 More
14
+0 More
15
7:30 AM  Staff Mass
7:30 AMStaff Mass
Staff Mass
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/SS/Norwell
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/SS/Norwell
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Beverly D. Van Westen
Phone: 260-665-9613
Christine Rowe
Phone:260-925-5980
260-837-8211
260-908-3335
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
18
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL prelims
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
20
12:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL Finals
12:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
21
+0 More
22
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
23
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
4:30 PM  Freshman Scheduling Night
4:30 PMFreshman Scheduling Night

Freshman Scheduling Night

6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
27
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
28
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMMondayCatholic Schools Week

Catholic Schools Week

6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Anthony Gulley
Phone: 765-529-2048
765-465-5371
Diane R. Church
Phone: 574-268-2708
260-760-7044
Lisa M. Simcox
Phone: 317-408-7773
Vicki Hoff
Phone: 260-672-9267
260-224-7589
260-356-6104
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass
All School Mass
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

7:55 AMThursdayMidterm

Midterm

5:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:55 AMFridayAdoration

Adoration

5:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
11:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LawrenceCentral High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
Cafeteria
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:55 AMTuesdayFreshman Mass

Freshman Mass

5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:55 AMThursdayService Hours Due/Blood Drive

Service Hours Due/Blood Drive

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 PMSaturdayVirtual Trivia Night

Trivia Night

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:30 AMMondayStaff Mass
Staff Mass
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) - Wayne/SS/Norwell
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Beverly D. Van Westen
Phone: 260-665-9613
Christine Rowe
Phone:260-925-5980
260-837-8211
260-908-3335
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
9:55 AMWednesdayAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL prelims
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
12:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SECTIONAL Finals
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
4:30 PMTuesdayFreshman Scheduling Night

Freshman Scheduling Night

6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:00 AMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
No Events this week