Bishop Dwenger Calendar

March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  e-Learning Day, Saints Alive!
8:00 AMe-Learning Day, Saints Alive!
+0 More
2
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
12:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
12:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PM  Saints Alive! Dinner & Auction
6:00 PMSaints Alive! Dinner & Auction
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
+0 More
5
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
5:30 PMSAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
+0 More
6
9:55 AM  All-School Mass, Ash Wednesday, Main Gym
9:55 AMAll-School Mass, Ash Wednesday, Main Gym
+0 More
7
5:30 PM  SAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:30 PMSAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
+0 More
8
5:00 PM  Grade School Compeition , Main gym, SAC gym
5:00 PMGrade School Compeition , Main gym, SAC gym
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
1:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
1:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
+0 More
10
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
+0 More
13
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
+0 More
14
+0 More
15
1:30 PM  Performing Arts Assembly, Main Gym
1:30 PMPerforming Arts Assembly, Main Gym
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ TRINE Hoosier Qualifier
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ TRINE Hoosier Qualifier
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  Americheer Cheer nationals
8:00 AMAmericheer Cheer nationals
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Americheer Cheer nationals
8:00 AMAmericheer Cheer nationals
+0 More
18
8:00 AM  Lenten Reconciliation Service
8:00 AMLenten Reconciliation Service
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CHURUBUSCO
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CHURUBUSCO
+0 More
19
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AM  Lenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
8:00 AMLenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
3:00 PM  Academic Team Competition, Main Gym
3:00 PMAcademic Team Competition, Main Gym
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ Yorktown High School
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ Yorktown High School
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Yorktown High School
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - Yorktown High School
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
8:50 AM  Junior Class Mass, Chapel
8:50 AMJunior Class Mass, Chapel
4:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA Scrimmage
4:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA Scrimmage
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ STATE
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
+0 More
27
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay
8:55 AM1 Hour Delay
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMFridaye-Learning Day, Saints Alive!
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
12:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMSaturdaySaints Alive! Dinner & Auction
Cafeteria
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:30 PMTuesdaySAT/ACT Math and Science, Room 202
9:55 AMWednesdayAll-School Mass, Ash Wednesday, Main Gym
5:30 PMThursdaySAT/ACT English and Writing, Room 102
5:00 PMFridayGrade School Compeition , Main gym, SAC gym
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
1:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
1:30 PMFridayPerforming Arts Assembly, Main Gym
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ TRINE Hoosier Qualifier
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
8:00 AMSaturdayAmericheer Cheer nationals
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AMSundayAmericheer Cheer nationals
8:00 AMMondayLenten Reconciliation Service
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ CHURUBUSCO
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:00 AMTuesdayLenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
3:00 PMTuesdayAcademic Team Competition, Main Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ Yorktown High School
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - Yorktown High School
8:50 AMThursdayJunior Class Mass, Chapel
4:00 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA Scrimmage
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ STATE
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
8:55 AMWednesday1 Hour Delay
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
No Events this week