Bishop Dwenger Calendar

March 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Sectionals
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
4
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
+0 More
5
6:00 PM  Saints Alive! Grand Opening
6:00 PMSaints Alive! Grand Opening

Main Gym/SAC Lobby

+0 More
6
8:00 AM  E-Learning Day
8:00 AME-Learning Day
+0 More
7
12:00 AM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)
12:00 AMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven indoor
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven indoor
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven Invite
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ New Haven Invite
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ New Haven Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW Athletics
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
6:00 PM  Saints Alive!
6:00 PMSaints Alive!

Main Gym/SAC Lobby/SAC Gym

+1 More
8
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
8:00 AM  End of 3rd Quarter
8:00 AMEnd of 3rd Quarter
9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
8:50 AM  Junior Class Mass
8:50 AMJunior Class Mass
Chapel
+0 More
13
10:00 AM  Performing Arts Assembly, Main Gym
10:00 AMPerforming Arts Assembly, Main Gym
+0 More
14
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ Bulldog Invite
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ Bulldog Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven SAC
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven SAC
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven SAC
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Bulldog Invite
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Bulldog Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW Athletics
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
12:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ STATE
12:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ STATE
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Noblesville
+1 More
15
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
11:55 AM  Lenten Reconciliation Service
11:55 AMLenten Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
+0 More
18
11:55 AM  Lenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
11:55 AMLenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
+0 More
19
+0 More
20
12:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J
12:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine Univ
+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
4:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Concordia Scrimmage
4:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - Concordia Scrimmage
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
27
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
28
8:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Victory Field
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ Hoosier State Relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IU Bloomington
10:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IU Bloomington
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
7:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
6:00 PMThursdaySaints Alive! Grand Opening

Main Gym/SAC Lobby

8:00 AMFridayE-Learning Day
12:00 AMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven indoor
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ New Haven Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW Athletics
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
6:00 PMSaturdaySaints Alive!

Main Gym/SAC Lobby/SAC Gym

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMTuesdayEnd of 3rd Quarter
9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass
8:50 AMThursdayJunior Class Mass
Chapel
10:00 AMFridayPerforming Arts Assembly, Main Gym
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ Bulldog Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ New Haven SAC
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven SAC
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Bulldog Invite
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IPFW Athletics
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NH INVITE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PFW
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
12:30 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ STATE
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Noblesville
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
11:55 AMTuesdayLenten Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
11:55 AMWednesdayLenten Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
12:00 AMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Trine Hoosier Qualifier
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Trine Univ
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
4:00 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - Concordia Scrimmage
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:00 AMFridaySpring Break
8:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Victory Field
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ Hoosier State Relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: IU Bloomington
10:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Hoosier State Relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IU Bloomington
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMMondaySpring Break
8:00 AMTuesdaySpring Break
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday