ALERT
School building shut-down until further notice. Check the website for updates.

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

April 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Spring Break
8:00 AMSpring Break
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  Classes Resume
8:00 AMClasses Resume
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
9
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
10:25 AM  Stations of the Cross - 40 Minute HR D
10:25 AMStations of the Cross - 40 Minute HR D

Main Gym

+0 More
10
8:00 AM  Good Friday - No School
8:00 AMGood Friday - No School
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
+0 More
13
8:00 AM  Easter Monday - No School
8:00 AMEaster Monday - No School
4:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
4:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - LEO
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
14
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
Officials:
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-446-9346
260-387-5210
XavierSerrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
+0 More
15
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+1 More
16
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: World Baseball Academy
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
17
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 765-506-6423
260-486-2577
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 10:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+3 More
18
8:00 AM  CANCELED - Track & Field (Girls V & @ CARROLL
8:00 AMCANCELED - Track & Field (Girls V & @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ No. Side Relays
8:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ No. Side Relays
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
8:00 AM  Spring Musical Set Build Begins
8:00 AMSpring Musical Set Build Begins
11:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
11:00 AMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
11:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Autum Ridge
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
12:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
12:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+1 More
19
2:00 PM  Spring Concert
2:00 PMSpring Concert

Main Gym

+0 More
20
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-760-4314
260-490-2125
260-490-8585
Jonathan Childers
Phone: 260-417-8270
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WESTNOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ WESTNOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 More
21
9:30 AM  All School Mass - Junior Day
9:30 AMAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - LEO
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
5:15 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Snider
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 765-506-6423
260-486-2577
Jeramy Fendel
Phone: 260-413-1344
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+1 More
23
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown High School
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Jimtown High School
7:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Musical Tech Weekend
8:00 AMMusical Tech Weekend
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
+0 More
25
12:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Indiana Tech
12:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Indiana Tech
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
8:00 AM  Placement Exams
8:00 AMPlacement Exams
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
8:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen
9:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
11:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
12:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+2 More
26
8:00 AM  Musical Tech Weekend
8:00 AMMusical Tech Weekend
+0 More
27
8:00 AM  Musical Tech Week
8:00 AMMusical Tech Week
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
+1 More
28
8:00 AM  Musical Tech Week
8:00 AMMusical Tech Week
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:15 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:15 PMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
29
7:55 AM  Senior Girls Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Girls Retreat
St. Felix
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+1 More
30
7:55 AM  Senior Boys Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Boys Retreat
St. Felix
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
Tim Raymor
Phone: 260-503-1085
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Brian Demland
Phone: 260-403-3033
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
6:00 PM  Creative Saints
6:00 PMCreative Saints
+2 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMWednesdaySpring Break
8:00 AMThursdaySpring Break
8:00 AMFridaySpring Break
Cafeteria
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondayClasses Resume
5:30 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:55 AMThursdayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
10:25 AMThursdayStations of the Cross - 40 Minute HR D

Main Gym

8:00 AMFridayGood Friday - No School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
8:00 AMMondayEaster Monday - No School
4:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:55 AMTuesday2 Hour Delay
5:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
Officials:
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-446-9346
260-387-5210
XavierSerrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: World Baseball Academy
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: St Charles Diamond
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 765-506-6423
260-486-2577
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
6:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 10:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Track & Field (Girls V & @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ No. Side Relays
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
8:00 AMSaturdaySpring Musical Set Build Begins
11:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Autum Ridge
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
12:30 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
2:00 PMSundaySpring Concert

Main Gym

5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Tech
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-760-4314
260-490-2125
260-490-8585
Jonathan Childers
Phone: 260-417-8270
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ WESTNOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
9:30 AMTuesdayAll School Mass - Junior Day

Main Gym

5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
5:15 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AMWednesdayMidterm
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - Snider
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
David Hampton
Phone: 765-506-6423
260-486-2577
Jeramy Fendel
Phone: 260-413-1344
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Jimtown High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Jimtown High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
8:00 AMFridayMusical Tech Weekend
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
12:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Indiana Tech
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
8:00 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Concordia Inv.
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Foster Park GC
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
12:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMSundayMusical Tech Weekend
8:00 AMMondayMusical Tech Week
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
8:00 AMTuesdayMusical Tech Week
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:15 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:55 AMWednesdaySenior Girls Retreat
St. Felix
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Richard Boyd
Phone: 260-417-2673
260-925-0193
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
260-920-1012
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:55 AMThursdaySenior Boys Retreat
St. Felix
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
Tim Raymor
Phone: 260-503-1085
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Brian Demland
Phone: 260-403-3033
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
6:00 PMThursdayCreative Saints
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday