ALERT
New Traffic Pattern Alert for Washington Ctr. Starting Mon. 9/23. Expect Delays

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
10:27 AM  May Crowning
10:27 AMMay Crowning
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+2 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
4:30 PM  CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath.Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
2:00 PM  Spring Musical
2:00 PMSpring Musical
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Creative Saints, Main Gym
6:00 PMCreative Saints, Main Gym
7:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
7:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+4 More
4
7:30 AM  CANCELED - Golf (Boys V &JV) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 AMCANCELED - Golf (Boys V &JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AM  Placement Exams, Classrooms
8:30 AMPlacement Exams, Classrooms
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath.Dir: Dean Huppert
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
260-436-1006
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
1:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
3:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
3:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
260-436-1006
7:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
7:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+4 More
5
2:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
2:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Shells
  • Ravioli Bites
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-402-7454
260-459-5874
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
CJGraf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Jeff Horner
Phone:260-479-0907
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-402-7454
260-459-5874
+4 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Basked Beans
  • Basby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-413-9840
260-489-9140
260-483-9586
7:00 PM  Undergraduate Awards, Main Gym
7:00 PMUndergraduate Awards, Main Gym
+4 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana\
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chewy Bar
7:55 AM  AP English Literature Exam
7:55 AMAP English Literature Exam
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
4:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+5 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni  & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  AP Chemistry Exam
7:55 AMAP Chemistry Exam
12:00 PM  AP Psychology Exam
12:00 PM AP Psychology Exam
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
+1 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Breadsticks
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:55 AM  AP US History Exam
7:55 AMAP US History Exam
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
Officials:
AndrewShriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-530-1705
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
+0 More
11
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ FR/SO Relays
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ EASTNOBLE
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ EASTNOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
BruceBestul
Phone: 260-353-9283
260-748-0490
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
12:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-353-9283
260-748-0490
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
8:00 PM  Prom, Grand Wayne Center
8:00 PMProm, Grand Wayne Center
+3 More
12
+0 More
13
7:55 AM  AP Biology Exam
7:55 AMAP Biology Exam
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: DaleManis
+0 More
14
7:55 AM  AP Calculus AB/BC Exams
7:55 AMAP Calculus AB/BC Exams
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
JamesGuyll
Phone: 260-312-4282
MarkStultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-446-9346
260-387-5210
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
5:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
+2 More
15
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
7:55 AM  AP English Language Exam
7:55 AMAP English Language Exam
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
16
12:00 PM  AP Statistics, Exam
12:00 PMAP Statistics, Exam
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ SECTIONALS
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
+3 More
17
7:55 AM  Music Theory Exam
7:55 AM Music Theory Exam
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
DaveEmenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
18
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
11:30 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir:Jason Arnold
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir:Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
3:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
3:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir:Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
+1 More
19
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
4:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath.Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+1 More
21
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ Jay County High School
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Jay CountyHigh School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana WesleyanU
+1 More
22
5:30 PM  Baccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
5:30 PMBaccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Columbia City
Ath. Dir: GeoffPenrod
Phone: 2602447039
7:00 PM  Senior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
7:00 PMSenior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
+0 More
23
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Graduation, Embassy
6:00 PMGraduation, Embassy
+0 More
25
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
10:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
6:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
12:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J
12:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J@ STATE
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ
+0 More
Week 1
10:27 AMWednesdayMay Crowning
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
4:30 PMThursdayCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath.Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
2:00 PMFridaySpring Musical
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMFridayCreative Saints, Main Gym
7:00 PMFridaySpring Musical, Main Gym
7:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Golf (Boys V &JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams, Classrooms
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath.Dir: Dean Huppert
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
260-436-1006
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
3:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
260-436-1006
7:00 PMSaturdaySpring Musical, Main Gym
Cafeteria
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 2
2:00 PMSundaySpring Musical, Main Gym
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-402-7454
260-459-5874
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir:Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
CJGraf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Jeff Horner
Phone:260-479-0907
7:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-402-7454
260-459-5874
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-413-9840
260-489-9140
260-483-9586
7:00 PMTuesdayUndergraduate Awards, Main Gym
7:55 AMWednesdayAP English Literature Exam
4:00 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:55 AMThursdayAP Chemistry Exam
12:00 PMThursday AP Psychology Exam
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
7:55 AMFridayAP US History Exam
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
Officials:
AndrewShriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-530-1705
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track& Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ EASTNOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
BruceBestul
Phone: 260-353-9283
260-748-0490
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
12:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-353-9283
260-748-0490
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
8:00 PMSaturdayProm, Grand Wayne Center
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Shells
  • Ravioli Bites
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Basked Beans
  • Basby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana\
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chewy Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni  & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Breadsticks
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AMMondayAP Biology Exam
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: DaleManis
7:55 AMTuesdayAP Calculus AB/BC Exams
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
JamesGuyll
Phone: 260-312-4282
MarkStultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-446-9346
260-387-5210
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:45 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:15 AMWednesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
7:55 AMWednesdayAP English Language Exam
4:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
12:00 PMThursdayAP Statistics, Exam
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
Officials:
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
7:55 AMFriday Music Theory Exam
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
DaveEmenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
7:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir:Jason Arnold
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir:Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
3:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir:Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AMMondaySemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
4:15 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath.Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AMTuesdaySemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMTuesdaySemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Baseball (BoysJV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County HighSchool
Opponent(s)
Jay CountyHigh School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana WesleyanU
5:30 PMWednesdayBaccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
6:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Columbia City
Ath. Dir: GeoffPenrod
Phone: 2602447039
7:00 PMWednesdaySenior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
6:00 PMFridayGraduation, Embassy
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
12:00 AMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J@ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track &Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday