Week 1
9:00 AM
Monday
Aug. 1
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Aug. 2
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
10:00 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
12:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 3
Verification Day

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

9:00 AM
Thursday
Aug. 4
College-Bound Bootcamp

Join us!

7:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 4
Freshman Merge

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

7:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 4
New Parent Orientation

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Cafeteria
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
4:30 PM
Monday
Aug. 8
Golf (Girls V & JV) - Dekalb and Canterbury
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
4:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 9
Golf (Girls V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 10
Freshmen Orientation

Freshmen First Day

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 10
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
7:55 AM
Thursday
Aug. 11
First Day of School for All Students

Welcome Back Everyone!

5:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 11
Volleyball (Girls V) @ DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 11
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Dwenger/Concordia/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 12
Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - Dekalb vs Luers Scrimmage
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-247-9105
260-409-6901
260-637-0005
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - Argos Scrimmage
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ARGOS
Ath. Dir: Jon Alcorn
Officials:
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-247-9105
260-409-6901
260-637-0005
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
LaPorte High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Santana
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Volleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
LaPorte High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Santana
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Girls V) - Northridge vs Luers Scrimmage
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
Mark Perry Email: papa2my2@aol.com
Phone: 260-312-3386
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-247-9105
260-409-6901
260-637-0005
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
11:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
LaPorte High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Santana
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
12:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Girls V) - Warsaw vs Dwenger Scrimmage
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
Mark Perry Email: papa2my2@aol.com
Phone: 260-312-3386
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-247-9105
260-409-6901
260-637-0005
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
1:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - Dekalb Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Salvador Gomez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
2:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - Luers vs Argos Scrimmage
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Salvador Gomez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
3:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Girls V) - Luers vs Warsaw Scrimmage
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Officials:
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Salvador Gomez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
4:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 13
Soccer (Girls V) - Northridge High School Scrimmage
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NorthridgeHigh School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Bales
Officials:
James Lowe
Phone: 260-241-6055
Salvador Gomez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Lunch

Mac and cheese

Cheesy Breadstick

Mini Salad

Baby Carrots

Apple

Applesauce

Mixed Berries

Thursday
Lunch

Chicken Strips or Fish, Dinner Roll, Baked Beans, Baby Carrots, Apple, Applesauce, Sidekick Slushie, Milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni breadstick pizza

cheese breadstick pizza

mini salad

celery

diced peaches

applesauce

apple

quaker chewy bar

milk

Saturday
Week 3
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Golf (Girls V & JV) - Snider/Wayne
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
Wayne
Ath.Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Soccer (Girls V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 16
Volleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 17
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 17
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ JV Concordia and Carroll
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 17
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 17
Volleyball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 17
Volleyball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Don Crandall
Phone: 260-515-3218
Workers:
LineJudges (2) - Greg Jones
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller- Denise Keane
8:00 AM
Thursday
Aug. 18
Picture Make-Up

Picture Make-Up  Day for Students and Staff

4:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 18
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 18
Soccer (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
7:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 18
Soccer (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 19
Football (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Brenda Garibaldi
Phone: 812-249-9140
Bret VanDine
Phone: 260-356-2666
260-519-0633
Chad Gibson
Phone: 765-617-1899
Christopher Decker
Phone: 317-418-0620
Dave Dillon
Phone: 260-438-6210
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Entrance\, Home Team - Parker Noll
Entrance\, Home Team - Mercedes Yanez
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller- Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Ingrid Nicholson
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 20
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 20
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CULVER ACADEMICS
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 20
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Jeremy Markham
12:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 20
Soccer (Girls V) - NorthWood High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NorthWoodHigh School
Ath. Dir: Roman Smith
Officials:
Benjamin Trevino
Phone: 317-679-1724
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
Noah Stuckey
Phone: 260-235-0188
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

buffalo chicken sandwich

grilled chicken sandwich

grilled cheese

baby carrots

corn

lettuce

tomato

frozen strawberries

apple

applesauce

milk

A LA CARTE

mcrib sandwich

Tuesday
lunch

spaghetti with meat sauce

or meatless spaghetti

max breadstick

mini salad

baby carrots

apple

mixed fruit

applesauce

sherbert

milk


Wednesday
lunch

tso chicken

rice

egg roll

oriental veggies

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

pineapple tidbits

milk

A LA CARTE

taco soup/ salad bar

tostito chips

Thursday
lunch

reg boneless wings

or spicy boneless wings

or fish sandwich

baked beans

baby carrots

dinner roll

apple

applesauce

mixed berries

milk

Friday
lunch

tony's pepperoni pizza

or tony's cheese pizza

mini salad

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced pears

juice box

celery

milk



Saturday
Week 4
9:55 AM
Monday
Aug. 22
All School Mass

All School Mass

6:00 PM
Monday
Aug. 22
Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Thomas Muth
Phone: 260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
4:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/North Side
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
CraneHearn
Phone: 260-485-3425
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Volleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Soccer (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:45 PM
End Time: 8:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Joe Silva
Phone:260-226-0296
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Volleyball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
BarryJorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 23
Soccer (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 8:00 PM
End Time: 10:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121 Officials:
Joe Silva
Phone: 260-226-0296
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 24
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 24
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 24
Soccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 24
Soccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 25
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM
Thursday
Aug. 25
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 25
Football (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
David Gentile
Phone: 260-482-7336
260-414-0944
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Thomas Muth
Phone: 260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
Workers:
Ticket Seller - DeniseKeane
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 26
Football (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Soccer (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
Opponent(s)
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Ben Wissel
11:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Soccer (Boys JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Salvador Gomez
11:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Soccer (Girls JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
1:15 PM
Saturday
Aug. 27
Soccer (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 1:15 PM
End Time: 3:15 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Salvador Gomez
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

soft taco

refried beans

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

tostito chips

diced strawberries

milk

A LA CARTE

Rotini

peas

breadstick

Tuesday
lunch

Reg or spicy chicken sandwich

or fish sandwich

kettle beans

baby carrots

sliced tomato

apple

applesauce

pineapple tidbits

sidekick slushie

milk

Wednesday
lunch

pulled chicken sandwich

or grilled cheese

broccoli

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

banana

mixed berries

milk

A LA CARTE

Baked potato bar

breadstick

Thursday
lunch

mini corndogs

or fish sandwich

french fries

green beans

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

milk

Friday
lunch

pepperoni stuffed crust pizza

or cheese stuffed crust pizza

mini salad

baby carrots

celery

apple

applesauce

milk

Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Aug. 29
Football (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558 260-450-0733
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Robert Childers
Phone: 260-438-5911
Trent Long
Phone: 574-372-7135 260-248-1071
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 30
Soccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 30
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 30
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia/South Side
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 30
Soccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 30
Back to School Night

Back to School Night

8:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 31
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 31
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
lunch

cheeseburger

or fish sandwich

corn

french fries

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced peaches

sliced tomato

milk

Tuesday
lunch

chicken alfredo

peas

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

diced pears

dinner roll

milk

Wednesday
lunch

orange chicken

rice

egg roll

far east veggies

baby carrots

apple

applesauce

juicebox

milk

A LA CARTE

tortilla  soup

salad bar

tostito chips