Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
7:00 PM  New Parent Orientation
7:00 PMNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym & Lobby

7:00 PM  Freshman Merge
7:00 PMFreshman Merge

School-wide

+0 More
2
8:00 AM  New Staff Orientation
8:00 AMNew Staff Orientation

Library

8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
3:00 PM  GOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
+0 More
3
3:00 PM  GOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
3:00 PM  Cross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:00 PMCross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
+0 More
6
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
+0 More
7
8:00 AM  Mass ~ Staff In-Service
8:00 AMMass ~ Staff In-Service

Chapel

8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PM  SOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMSOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
+0 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberry Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation
7:55 AMFreshman Orientation
8:00 AM  Freshman Class Mass
8:00 AMFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
8:00 AM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
12:30 PM  Transfer Student Orientation
12:30 PMTransfer Student Orientation

Library

3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
+1 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  First Day of School - All Students
7:55 AMFirst Day of School - All Students
3:30 PM  SOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMSOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
+0 More
10
10:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookies

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
8:50 AM  Senior Class Meeting
8:50 AMSenior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
9:53 AM  Junior Class Meeting
9:53 AMJunior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
12:17 PM  Sophomore Class Meeting
12:17 PMSophomore Class Meeting
SAC Gym
1:12 PM  Freshman Class Meeting
1:12 PMFreshman Class Meeting
SAC Gym
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
3:45 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
3:45 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
10:48 AM  Picture Make-up Day
10:48 AMPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir:Kris Teusch
+0 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
17
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
1:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
3:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
3:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
+0 More
20
7:46 AM  Lunch Menu
7:46 AMLunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
  • Applesauce Cup
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheese Bread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular  Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:45 AM  All School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron
9:45 AMAll School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron

Main Gym

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+1 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
24
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
8:30 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: DebraBrown
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apple
  • Apple
  • Doritos

Ice Cream SundaeALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Corn
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
28
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Trix Yogurt
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
DanMetzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Robin Lewis
Phone:260-704-1793
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+2 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Sherbert
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor -Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass- Kurt Leffers
Entrance\, Home Team - Greg Jones
Gate\, North - Dave Moyer
Phone: 2606680040
Gate\, South - Brian Keane
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
Ticket Taker - Theresa Roberts
Ticket Taker - Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Mary Sturm
TicketTaker - Susan Sherburne
+0 More
31
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
9:15 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
9:30 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: ConnieOberlin
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
10:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
12:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
12:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
+2 More
Week 1
8:00 AMThursdayBD Moratorium Week
7:00 PMThursdayNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym & Lobby

7:00 PMThursdayFreshman Merge

School-wide

8:00 AMFridayNew Staff Orientation

Library

8:00 AMFridayBD Moratorium Week
3:00 PMFridayGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
3:00 PMSaturdayGOLF, Girls Team Tryouts @ Coyote Creek GC
Cafeteria
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
3:00 PMMondayCross Country, Boys Practice, Outside SAC
3:30 PMMondaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMMondaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice The Plex Field 9
8:00 AMTuesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
3:30 PMTuesdaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMTuesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 10
8:00 AMWednesdayMass ~ Staff In-Service

Chapel

8:00 AMWednesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
3:30 PMWednesdaySOCCER Tryouts, Girls Team, The Plex, Field #8
3:30 PMWednesdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
7:55 AMThursdayFreshman Orientation
8:00 AMThursdayFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
8:00 AMThursdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
12:30 PMThursdayTransfer Student Orientation

Library

3:30 PMThursdaySOCCER, Boys Tryouts/Practice, The Plex Field 9
7:55 AMFridayFirst Day of School - All Students
3:30 PMFridaySOCCER, Boys, The Plex Field 9
10:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberry Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Saturday
Week 3
8:50 AMMondaySenior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
9:53 AMMondayJunior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
12:17 PMMondaySophomore Class Meeting
SAC Gym
1:12 PMMondayFreshman Class Meeting
SAC Gym
3:45 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 3:45 PM
End Time: 5:45 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
10:48 AMWednesdayPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir:Kris Teusch
9:55 AMThursdayAll School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Main Gym

5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
5:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
1:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
3:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookies

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 4
7:46 AMTuesdayLunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Tostito Chips
  • Applesauce Cup
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Gay Fritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
David Shauver
Phone: 260-251-5038
260-589-9300
Workers:
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: SteveLantz
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
9:45 AMThursdayAll School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron

Main Gym

4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: DebraBrown
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheese Bread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular  Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Applesauce
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 5
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
9:55 AMWednesday2 Hour Delay
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: KevinGodfroy
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
DanMetzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Robin Lewis
Phone:260-704-1793
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOPLUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor -Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass- Kurt Leffers
Entrance\, Home Team - Greg Jones
Gate\, North - Dave Moyer
Phone: 2606680040
Gate\, South - Brian Keane
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
Ticket Taker - Theresa Roberts
Ticket Taker - Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Mary Sturm
TicketTaker - Susan Sherburne
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARMELINV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: ConnieOberlin
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Richmond High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
12:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Corn
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apple
  • Apple
  • Doritos

Ice Cream SundaeALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Corn
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Garlic Breadstick
  • Trix Yogurt
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco Stick
  • Sherbert
Saturday