Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
7:00 AM  New Parent Orientation
7:00 AMNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym & Lobby

7:00 AM  Freshman Merge
7:00 AMFreshman Merge

School-wide

8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  New Staff Orientation
8:00 AMNew Staff Orientation

Library

8:00 AM  BD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMBD Moratorium Week
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
8:00 AM  Mass ~ Staff In-Service
8:00 AMMass ~ Staff In-Service

Chapel

9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
+0 More
6
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation
7:55 AMFreshman Orientation
8:00 AM  Freshman Class Mass
8:00 AMFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
12:30 PM  Transfer Student Orientation
12:30 PMTransfer Student Orientation

Library

+0 More
9
7:55 AM  First Day of School - All Students
7:55 AMFirst Day of School - All Students
+0 More
10
10:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
8:50 AM  Senior Class Meeting
8:50 AMSenior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
9:53 AM  Junior Class Meeting
9:53 AMJunior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
12:17 PM  Sophomore Class Meeting
12:17 PMSophomore Class Meeting
SAC Gym
1:12 PM  Freshman Class Meeting
1:12 PMFreshman Class Meeting
SAC Gym
+0 More
13
4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
4:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
+0 More
14
10:48 AM  Picture Make-up Day
10:48 AMPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+0 More
15
9:55 AM  All School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9:55 AMAll School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Main Gym

4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL/CONCORDIA
4:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s): DEKALB
+0 More
16
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
17
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s):
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
+0 More
20
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
+1 More
21
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
+0 More
22
9:45 AM  All School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron
9:45 AMAll School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron

Main Gym

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
7:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
7:15 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
+2 More
23
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+0 More
24
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
8:30 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s): S.B. ST JOE
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:30 PM  Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
5:30 PMFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+0 More
27
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
+0 More
28
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
+0 More
29
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+0 More
30
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
9:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
9:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
Opponent(s): Richmond High School
9:15 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
9:15 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s): Penn High School
9:30 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
9:30 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
+1 More
Week 1
7:00 AMThursdayNew Parent Orientation

SAC Gym & Lobby

7:00 AMThursdayFreshman Merge

School-wide

8:00 AMThursdayBD Moratorium Week
8:00 AMFridayNew Staff Orientation

Library

8:00 AMFridayBD Moratorium Week
Cafeteria
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
8:00 AMMondayMass ~ Staff In-Service

Chapel

9:00 AMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ Penn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Knollwood CC
Opponent(s): Penn High School
7:55 AMThursdayFreshman Orientation
8:00 AMThursdayFreshman Class Mass
Chapel
12:30 PMThursdayTransfer Student Orientation

Library

7:55 AMFridayFirst Day of School - All Students
10:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
8:50 AMMondaySenior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
9:53 AMMondayJunior Class Meeting
SAC Gym
12:17 PMMondaySophomore Class Meeting
SAC Gym
1:12 PMMondayFreshman Class Meeting
SAC Gym
4:00 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
10:48 AMWednesdayPicture Make-up Day

Multipurpose Room

4:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s): DEKALB
9:55 AMThursdayAll School Mass - Feast of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Main Gym

4:00 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL/CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s): DEKALB
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL SCRIM
Opponent(s): CARROLL
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Elmhurst
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s): DEKALB
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
9:45 AMThursdayAll School Mass - Feast of the Queenship of Mary - Our Patron

Main Gym

4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
7:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ PRE-SEASON SAC
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): Bellmont
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.B. ST JOE
Opponent(s): S.B. ST JOE
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:30 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s): LEO
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOPLUERS
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration

Chapel

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
Opponent(s): Richmond High School
9:15 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s): Penn High School
9:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s): CARMEL
6:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
7:30 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s): CANTERBURY
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday