Bishop Dwenger Calendar

September 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Labor Day - No School
8:00 AMLabor Day - No School
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+3 More
4
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Or Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheesed School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Thomas Muth
Phone: 260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
+4 More
6
8:00 AM  Catholic Schools Mission Day - No School
8:00 AMCatholic Schools Mission Day - No School

School-wide

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SOUTHSIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
+0 More
7
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
8:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Dorito
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Chad A'Hearn
Phone:260-446-4280
260-490-5184
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-760-4314
260-490-2125
260-490-8585
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
Workers:
Line Judges(2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
AllisonWashington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+6 More
11
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
8:00 AM  Midterm
8:00 AMMidterm
10:48 AM  Picture Re-take Day
10:48 AMPicture Re-take Day

Multipurpose Room

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Back to School Night
6:00 PMBack to School Night
+1 More
12
Lunch Menu8
Lunch Menu8
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
6:15 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
6:15 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Don Weaver
Phone: 260-615-9039
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Don Weaver
Phone: 260-615-9039
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
+6 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheesed Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
6:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Warren Central
Opponent(s)
Warren Central High School
Ath. Dir: Marques Clayton
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
CC/Fam Pass - Kurt Leffers
Gate\, North - Brian Keane
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
General - Denise Keane
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
TicketTaker - Robbie Sturm
+0 More
14
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SACTourney
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SACTourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeanie Wilt
Phone: 260-350-2540
260-755-6158
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
11:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
11:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
11:30 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
11:30 AMSoccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeanie Wilt
Phone: 260-350-2540
260-755-6158
+1 More
15
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
8:00 AM  Homecoming Week
8:00 AMHomecoming Week
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
Officials:
Chad Bedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
ChadBedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
Joseph Weigand
Phone: 260-348-0056
260-482-7109
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
9:55 AM  Homecoming Week - All School Mass
9:55 AMHomecoming Week - All School Mass

Main Gym

5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - SOUTHSIDE
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Dave Stratton
Phone: 260-750-2523
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - SteveSherburne
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller- Sara Henderlong
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
ChadA'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-625-3907
260-483-9371
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+5 More
18
1:00 PM  Homecoming Week - Tournament Day
1:00 PMHomecoming Week - Tournament Day

School-wide

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir:Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Marvin Drier
Phone: 260-701-4419
260-547-4419
TylerWhitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Marvin Drier
Phone: 260-701-4419
260-547-4419
Neil Day
Phone:260-494-5243
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+2 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:00 AM  Homecoming Week
8:00 AMHomecoming Week
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
JustinShippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-349-2782
260-347-5216
260-459-9725
Robert Childers
Phone: 260-438-5911
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
+2 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheesed Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
2:00 PM  Homecoming Week - Pep Rally
2:00 PMHomecoming Week - Pep Rally

Main Gym

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Workers:
CC/Fam Pass -Kurt Leffers
Gate\, North -Brian Keane
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Denise Keane
General -Susan Sherburne
General -Mike Brandell
General - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker -Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
+0 More
21
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath.Dir: Mickey Golembeski
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Huntington North FR INV
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Huntington North FR INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:00 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
10:00 AMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
EVANSVILLE MATER DEI
Ath. Dir: Joe Herrmann
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
10:30 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Our LadyOf Providence Jr-Sr High School
+2 More
22
+0 More
23
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chip
4:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
24
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
8:50 AM  Senior Class Bully Presentations
8:50 AMSenior Class Bully Presentations
9:50 AM  Junior Class Bully Presentations
9:50 AMJunior Class Bully Presentations
12:17 PM  Sophomore Class Bully Presentations
12:17 PMSophomore Class Bully Presentations
1:12 PM  Freshman Class Bully Presentations
1:12 PMFreshman Class Bully Presentations
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
GayFritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-637-5007
260-452-0455
260-469-5568
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-637-5007
260-452-0455
260-469-5568
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
Workers:
Line Judges (2) -Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
+3 More
25
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Twisted Garlic Breadstick
  • Yogurt
8:55 AM  Sophomore Class Mass
8:55 AMSophomore Class Mass
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
DON CONKLE
Phone: 260-602-5260
TomBliznoff
Phone: 260-409-6901
260-637-0005
260-247-9105
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
DON CONKLE
Phone: 260-602-5260
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-409-6901
260-637-0005
260-247-9105
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+2 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:55 AM  2 Hour Delay
9:55 AM2 Hour Delay
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ LEO
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+3 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
28
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
+1 More
29
+0 More
30
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMMondayLabor Day - No School
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Thomas Muth
Phone: 260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
8:00 AMFridayCatholic Schools Mission Day - No School

School-wide

7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
8:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Torrey Curry
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Or Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Banana
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Quaker Chewy Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheesed School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberry Cup
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
5:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Chad A'Hearn
Phone:260-446-4280
260-490-5184
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-760-4314
260-490-2125
260-490-8585
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
Workers:
Line Judges(2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
AllisonWashington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AMWednesdayMidterm
10:48 AMWednesdayPicture Re-take Day

Multipurpose Room

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMWednesdayBack to School Night
9:55 AMThursday2 Hour Delay
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
5:00 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: TorreyCurry
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
6:15 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Don Weaver
Phone: 260-615-9039
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Dale A. Zeigler
Phone: 260-273-3095
260-627-6256
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
260-846-0707
Don Weaver
Phone: 260-615-9039
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
6:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Warren Central
Opponent(s)
Warren Central High School
Ath. Dir: Marques Clayton
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
CC/Fam Pass - Kurt Leffers
Gate\, North - Brian Keane
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
General - Denise Keane
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
TicketTaker - Robbie Sturm
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SACTourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeanie Wilt
Phone: 260-350-2540
260-755-6158
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
11:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
11:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeanie Wilt
Phone: 260-350-2540
260-755-6158
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Nacho Grande
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Beef Sub
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baked Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Dorito
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Pork Tenderloin
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Sidekick Slushie

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu8
  • Regular Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Boneless Chicken Wings
  • Steamed Peas
  • Baby Carrots
  • Cole Slaw
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Buttery Noodles
  • Dinner Roll
  • Trix Yogurt
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheesed Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
8:00 AMMondayHomecoming Week
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
Officials:
Chad Bedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
7:30 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
ChadBedwell
Phone: 260-385-6306
Joseph Weigand
Phone: 260-348-0056
260-482-7109
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
9:55 AMTuesdayHomecoming Week - All School Mass

Main Gym

5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - SOUTHSIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Dave Stratton
Phone: 260-750-2523
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - SteveSherburne
Line Judges (2)- Dean Kiefer
Ticket Seller- Sara Henderlong
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
ChadA'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Daniel Gottschalk
Phone: 260-804-3001
260-625-3907
260-483-9371
Stephen Salisbury
Phone: 260-433-9385
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
1:00 PMWednesdayHomecoming Week - Tournament Day

School-wide

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir:Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Marvin Drier
Phone: 260-701-4419
260-547-4419
TylerWhitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Marvin Drier
Phone: 260-701-4419
260-547-4419
Neil Day
Phone:260-494-5243
Tyler Whitaker
Phone: 260-715-2312
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AMThursdayHomecoming Week
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
JustinShippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-349-2782
260-347-5216
260-459-9725
Robert Childers
Phone: 260-438-5911
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
2:00 PMFridayHomecoming Week - Pep Rally

Main Gym

5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Workers:
CC/Fam Pass -Kurt Leffers
Gate\, North -Brian Keane
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
General - Steve Sherburne
General - Denise Keane
General -Susan Sherburne
General -Mike Brandell
General - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker -Robbie Sturm
Ticket Taker - Jake Chelf
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath.Dir: Mickey Golembeski
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Huntington North FR INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
EVANSVILLE MATER DEI
Ath. Dir: Joe Herrmann
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
10:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Our LadyOf Providence Jr-Sr High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Teriyaki Chicken
  • Rice
  • Oriental Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Apple
Wednesday
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Regular Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheesed Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 4
4:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
8:50 AMTuesdaySenior Class Bully Presentations
9:50 AMTuesdayJunior Class Bully Presentations
12:17 PMTuesdaySophomore Class Bully Presentations
1:12 PMTuesdayFreshman Class Bully Presentations
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
GayFritz
Phone: 260-494-0371
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-637-5007
260-452-0455
260-469-5568
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-637-5007
260-452-0455
260-469-5568
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
Workers:
Line Judges (2) -Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
8:55 AMWednesdaySophomore Class Mass
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
DON CONKLE
Phone: 260-602-5260
TomBliznoff
Phone: 260-409-6901
260-637-0005
260-247-9105
7:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
DON CONKLE
Phone: 260-602-5260
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Tom Bliznoff
Phone: 260-409-6901
260-637-0005
260-247-9105
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
9:55 AMThursday2 Hour Delay
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: CrossCountry
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • BDHS Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chip
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Corn Dog
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Sundae

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Alfredo
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Twisted Garlic Breadstick
  • Yogurt
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Tostito Chips
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Baked Potato
  • Taco Meat
  • Broccoli
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Garlic Breadstick