Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
1
Lunch

Chicken Alfredo

Steamed Peas

Baby Carrots

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Apple

Breadstick

Milk

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
+0 more
2
Lunch

Philly Beef Sub

or Grilled Cheese

Peppers and Onions

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

Applesauce Cup

Fruit Cocktail

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Meatball Sub

5:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Columbia City
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
James Molargik
Phone: 260-402-1579
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-493-4932
260-414-5089
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Thomas Muth
Phone:260-704-0632
260-490-9006
260-486-5791
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+4 more
3
7:55 AM  No School-Catholic School Mission Day

No School-Catholic School Mission Day

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+0 more
4
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
9:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 more
5
+0 more
6
7:55 AM  No School-Labor Day

No School-Labor Day

+0 more
7
7:55 AM  Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jim Jamicich
Phone: 260-338-1515 214-681-1550
260-338-1515
214-681-1550
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-432-7643
260-580-8959
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jim Jamicich
Phone: 214-681-1550
214-681-1550
260-338-1515
260-338-1515
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+7 more
8
7:55 AM  Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM  Back to School Night

Back to School Night

+0 more
9
7:55 AM  Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ Mishawaka High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nedzad Mehic
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
JoeyJohnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
CindyBice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges(2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges(2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper -Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+6 more
10
7:55 AM  Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad Harshman
Phone: 260-437-0675
Eric Kiefer
Phone: 260-824-2722
260-824-2722
260-273-1643
260-824-1236
Evan Hammond
Phone: 765-618-2802
765-664-9041
Justin Faw
Phone: 765-661-7918
Ryan Fisher
Phone: 317-579-5798
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
CC/Fam Pass - Mary Sturm
Gate\, North - Tom Federspiel
Gate\, South - John Klein
General - Susan Sherburne
Parking lot- Mike Brandell
Referee Supervisor- Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Nick Miles
Ticket Taker - Parker Noll
+0 more
11
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
lemen edwards
Phone: 260-418-2459
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Vlade Jovevski Email: vladejovevski@gmail.com
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
TicketSeller - Elizabeth Hull
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
11:00 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath.Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Hall of Fame Dinner

Hall of Fame Dinner

+2 more
12
+0 more
13
7:55 AM  Bully Presentations
Bully Presentations
7:55 AM  Quarter 1 Midterms
Quarter 1 Midterms
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone: 260-710-3639
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone: 260-710-3639
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+1 more
14
7:55 AM  Picture Retakes

Picture Retakes

7:55 AM  Sophomore Class Mass
Sophomore Class Mass
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barbara C. Murphy
Phone: 260-437-3556
260-482-4755
Darla Davis
Phone: 260-482-4755
260-437-4663
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2)- Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
+5 more
15
7:55 AM  Blood Drive

Blood Drive

5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
+1 more
16
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 more
17
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Bud Wolf
Phone: 260-519-3865
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-312-4576
260-625-4950
Rick Tutwiler
Phone: 260-459-0249
260-341-8982
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Ryan Eakins
Phone: 812-216-1155
+0 more
18
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The "Y at tht TI" Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana Volleyball Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ “The Y at the TI”
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Team Indiana Volleyball Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
11:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
+2 more
19
+0 more
20
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 more
21
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
+0 more
22
8:55 AM  1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
+0 more
23
7:55 AM  Hearing Screenings
Hearing Screenings
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-459-9725
260-349-2782
260-349-2782
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+2 more
24
7:55 AM  No School-Curriculum Day

No School-Curriculum Day

8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 more
25
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Teagarden JV Showcase
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Luers High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) @ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
+2 more
26
+0 more
27
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Bryan Sears
Phone: 2606879373
260-687-9373
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Jerry Parker
Phone: 574-453-0536
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
Thomas Schutte\, Jr.
Phone: 260-493-6120 260-341-9462
+0 more
28
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
Sharon Boren Email: borensm@gmail.com
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone:260-710-3639
Kindra George
Phone:260-432-7626
260-241-5023
260-2415023
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials: Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
+2 more
29
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Gifford Grobien
Phone: 574-855-6336
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Gifford Grobien
Phone: 574-855-6336
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
+0 more
30
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials: Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
+2 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 1
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

4:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 1
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Columbia City
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Columbia City
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Football (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
James Molargik
Phone: 260-402-1579
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-493-4932
260-414-5089
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Thomas Muth
Phone:260-704-0632
260-490-9006
260-486-5791
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Volleyball (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Homestead
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 2
Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:55 AM
Friday
Sep. 3
No School-Catholic School Mission Day

No School-Catholic School Mission Day

7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 3
Football (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
8:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 4
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
8:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 4
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 4
Football (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Cafeteria
Wednesday
Lunch

Chicken Alfredo

Steamed Peas

Baby Carrots

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Apple

Breadstick

Milk

Thursday
Lunch

Philly Beef Sub

or Grilled Cheese

Peppers and Onions

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

Applesauce Cup

Fruit Cocktail

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Meatball Sub

Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:55 AM
Monday
Sep. 6
No School-Labor Day

No School-Labor Day

7:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

9:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
All School Mass

All School Mass

5:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
CANCELED - Football (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jim Jamicich
Phone: 260-338-1515 214-681-1550
260-338-1515
214-681-1550
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-432-7643
260-580-8959
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Volleyball (Girls V) - NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 7
Soccer (Girls V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jim Jamicich
Phone: 214-681-1550
214-681-1550
260-338-1515
260-338-1515
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 8
Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 8
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 8
Back to School Night

Back to School Night

7:55 AM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

8:55 AM
Thursday
Sep. 9
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay 

5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Football (Boys Fr) @ Mishawaka High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Soccer (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
CANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Soccer (Girls V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Officials:
Logan Cochran
Phone: 260-908-3688
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Nedzad Mehic
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
JoeyJohnson
Phone: 260-450-2860
Rich Kraus
Phone: 260-437-7990
260-637-2969
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Volleyball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials: Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
6:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Soccer (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 9
Volleyball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
CindyBice
Phone: 260-570-6979
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
Workers:
Line Judges(2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges(2) - Matt Bobay
Stats/Scorekeeper -Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Friday
Sep. 10
Homecoming Week

Homecoming Week

7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 10
Football (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Chad Harshman
Phone: 260-437-0675
Eric Kiefer
Phone: 260-824-2722
260-824-2722
260-273-1643
260-824-1236
Evan Hammond
Phone: 765-618-2802
765-664-9041
Justin Faw
Phone: 765-661-7918
Ryan Fisher
Phone: 317-579-5798
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
CC/Fam Pass - Mary Sturm
Gate\, North - Tom Federspiel
Gate\, South - John Klein
General - Susan Sherburne
Parking lot- Mike Brandell
Referee Supervisor- Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Nick Miles
Ticket Taker - Parker Noll
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
Soccer (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
lemen edwards
Phone: 260-418-2459
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Vlade Jovevski Email: vladejovevski@gmail.com
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
TicketSeller - Elizabeth Hull
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
Soccer (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
11:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath.Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
11:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 11
CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Saturday
Sep. 11
Hall of Fame Dinner

Hall of Fame Dinner

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AM
Monday
Sep. 13
Bully Presentations
Bully Presentations
7:55 AM
Monday
Sep. 13
Quarter 1 Midterms
Quarter 1 Midterms
4:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 13
Golf (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 13
Football (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone: 260-710-3639
7:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 13
Soccer (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone: 260-710-3639
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Picture Retakes

Picture Retakes

7:55 AM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Sophomore Class Mass
Sophomore Class Mass
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barbara C. Murphy
Phone: 260-437-3556
260-482-4755
Darla Davis
Phone: 260-482-4755
260-437-4663
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
260-482-4755
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Soccer (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
James Ealing
Phone: 260-466-0633
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2)- Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Blood Drive

Blood Drive

5:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Soccer (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 15
Volleyball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:15 PM
Thursday
Sep. 16
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 16
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 16
Football (Boys Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 16
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 16
Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 17
Football (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Bud Wolf
Phone: 260-519-3865
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-312-4576
260-625-4950
Rick Tutwiler
Phone: 260-459-0249
260-341-8982
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Ryan Eakins
Phone: 812-216-1155
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:30 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ The "Y at tht TI" Tournament
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana Volleyball Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Volleyball (Girls V) @ “The Y at the TI”
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Team Indiana Volleyball Complex
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Ted Leasor
11:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Soccer (Girls JV) - Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
1:00 PM
Saturday
Sep. 18
Soccer (Girls V) - Bishop Chatard High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP CHATARD
Ath. Dir: Mike Ford
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Eric Koenemann
Phone: 260-517-9898
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
4:30 PM
Monday
Sep. 20
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 20
Football (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 21
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 21
Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 21
Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
8:55 AM
Wednesday
Sep. 22
1 Hour Delay

1 Hour Delay

5:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 22
Soccer (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
7:55 AM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Hearing Screenings
Hearing Screenings
5:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Soccer (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Football (Boys Fr) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Keith Hoyt
Phone: 260-459-9725
260-349-2782
260-349-2782
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Soccer (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 23
Volleyball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:55 AM
Friday
Sep. 24
No School-Curriculum Day

No School-Curriculum Day

8:00 AM
Friday
Sep. 24
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:00 PM
Friday
Sep. 24
Football (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ New Haven Cross Country Classic
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Teagarden JV Showcase
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Luers High School
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Soccer (Girls V) @ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
12:00 PM
Saturday
Sep. 25
Soccer (Girls JV) @ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Sep. 27
Football (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Bryan Sears
Phone: 2606879373
260-687-9373
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Jerry Parker
Phone: 574-453-0536
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
260-357-6680
Thomas Schutte\, Jr.
Phone: 260-493-6120 260-341-9462
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Larry Potts
Phone: 260-432-5319
260-437-1928
Sharon Boren Email: borensm@gmail.com
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Volleyball (Girls JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-450-0733
260-749-9558
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Soccer (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-446-4280
260-490-5184
Jeffrey Eckert
Phone:260-710-3639
Kindra George
Phone:260-432-7626
260-241-5023
260-2415023
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Sep. 28
Volleyball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials: Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Boys JV) - Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Gifford Grobien
Phone: 574-855-6336
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep. 29
Soccer (Boys V) - Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Gifford Grobien
Phone: 574-855-6336
Nicolas Gonzalez
Phone: 260-413-9122
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
CANCELED - Football (Boys Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Soccer (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
7:00 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Volleyball (Girls V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 PM
Thursday
Sep. 30
Soccer (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials: Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday