Bishop Dwenger Calendar

November 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - Sectional vs North Side
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - Sectional vs North Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 More
7
4:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ STATE vs Brebeuf
4:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE vs Brebeuf
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Ball State
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
+0 More
13
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ REGIONAL vs Zionsville
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL vs Zionsville
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
+0 More
14
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
9:00 AMCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
15
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
5:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
5:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
20
7:30 PM  Football (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
7:30 PMFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
21
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
9:08 AM  Lunch Menu
9:08 AMLunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips

TAKE HOME

  • Macaroni & Cheese
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - Sectional vs North Side
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
4:30 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ STATE vs Brebeuf
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Ball State
Week 2
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:30 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Bluffton High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bluffton High School
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ REGIONAL vs Zionsville
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Swimming & Diving (Girls @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Week 3
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ SNIDER JV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys V) - EASTSIDE Scrimmage
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EASTSIDE
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
6:15 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls JV) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
7:45 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) - NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LUCAS OIL
Week 5
9:08 AMMondayLunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Tostito Chips

TAKE HOME

  • Macaroni & Cheese